Thursday 16th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 16th December 2010

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,007,800 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $6,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASTON MOTLOP1K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2GROOBER2G C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA STEAL1A L Dailly (Anakie)
4COME ON LUANN1J Borg (Maryborough)
5MY MATE BLACKIE4322C S Siekman (Denison)
6DYNA MORRIS1A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BRETTANIA2J L Stewart (Melton)
8LIMBURG HOPE2P G Reivers (Lara)
9LIESEL523J R Britton (Anakie)
10TREW CRUISER2863T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HENRY MALLET31114M Briganti (Tuerong)
2ALASKA BALE81436A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SPICEY LUKE37681F H Kirkham (Garfield)
4JOIN THE QUEUE34534K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
5RAYA RIOT17446K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6ROLAND’S HOPE15315S W Burke (Kanyapella)
7EMBARGO84541K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
8SEIZE THE DAY68316M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9WEATHER ZONE73884T Womann (Lara)
10FAIR CAVALIER23732K T Byng (Rosedale)
Race No. 3Sandown Tuesday Night Bingo07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STYLISH HERO53341G J Glass (Kyabram)
2STRIKE BULLION63281M T Carter (Violet Town)
3CARLTON HERO21115J C Fowler (Drysdale)
4TYE ME DOWN88436T Womann (Lara)
5JEBRYNAH’S PRIDE64763E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
6HIZ GOT CHILLS83442K J Lunson (Keysborough)
7BROADWAY ANGEL61633T A Deglaitis (Moolap)
8SPECIAL COLOUR12761J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9RITA FLYER56358A Keating (Frankston North)
10LEKTRA FLY37726A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Sandown Sixes Returns January 201108:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M ALL WEETBIX55312V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
2ELEVATE75222P Sieben (Tooradin)
3AMERICAN MCGEE32744R J Britton (Lara)
4NAPOLEON TIGER56171M J Auld (Tatura)
5SPARKLYN SURF23533C A Treherne (Seabrook)
6ZIPPY GALORE76142M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7LIMBURG GEM46534P G Reivers (Lara)
8STATE OF POWER23214J L Connor (Rosedale)
9PENSKI ILLUSION17186T Womann (Lara)
10JETHRO BODINE87323B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Rapidvite Acv08:28PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CREDIT CRUNCHER14422K G Height (Toora)
2ZENITHT4442J S Ennis (Lara)
3JAKE MCARDLE61116P H Hili (Keysborough)
4RAFFERTY FLYER11517R J Giles (Harston)
5PROVEN PUZZLE17151M T Carter (Violet Town)
6COOPER BALE42562G J Bate (Lara)
7OCTARE41T78R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8REV LIMITER53724T Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Macro Meats (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,509,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,502,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COCO BALE46116G J Bate (Lara)
2SMOKE HOME22121L M Gorman (Newborough)
3DYNA FORTE71855G J Bate (Lara)
4SNOW CRISP63431G H Euvrard (Calivil)
5BREMERTON BALE47133G J Bate (Lara)
6TOMBSTONE JACK38212K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7C’EST LA VIE38636R J Britton (Lara)
8LATIFI JIAM43827R J Giles (Harston)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHIRAZ POINT11411A J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
2ADMIRAL BALE65845G J Bate (Lara)
3MALTAF6314J S Ennis (Lara)
4GEISHA BALE13825G J Bate (Lara)
5SANDHOG52233G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MAGIC DASHER72T64T Womann (Lara)
7THANKS DES84252D Crisafi (Officer)
8ROSE TAYLOR25323L V Iredale (Frankston)
9SELYNYA SURPRISE55175S A Coates (St Albans Park)
10JIMMY COOPER74284M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo (gobis)09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,509,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $7,502,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DAINTREE PALACE12113L M Gorman (Newborough)
2BOLERO BALE32646G J Bate (Lara)
3BIRTHDAY BOY32544S J Elsum (Camperdown)
4LE FOX12533P H Hili (Keysborough)
5GREYWINDS DOLL22165T Womann (Lara)
6KINKA BALE35327G J Bate (Lara)
7ENRY WALT23371G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
8PAPA COOL34T74T Cortese (Hampton Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Macro Meats09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GENERAL ANDERS11715R Stasiak (West Croydon)
2DAINTREE ROCKET14331L M Gorman (Newborough)
3WILD ARMS72142R J Britton (Lara)
4UNLOCK THE CODE13413B Kinder (Girgarre)
5FIERCE WEETBIX11525V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
6YOUTAR ELGWARNO14167J S Ennis (Lara)
7BLACK SAKURA54272G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8SHIRAZ COLOUR23534N King (Pearcedale)
9LEKTRA FLY37726A L Dailly (Anakie)
10SELYNYA SURPRISE55175S A Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 10Rapidvite Acid Neutralizer10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME WAVE43F45T Womann (Lara)
2BACON BALE46618A L Dailly (Anakie)
3SOUL CALIBUR63542R J Britton (Lara)
4MELALUKA LAD54F62L R Morshead (Barongarook)
5JASMEN BABE21426J A Adlam (Cardinia)
6SEE YOU LATTE11152W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7DRILL BIT21681R Henness (Heathcote)
8GRANDATE54531K Quinn (Cundare)
9ZULUMAN35642B E Finn (Grovedale)
10BLONDE LUCK55235T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Macro Meats10:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DIGITIZE25223S Hopkins (Junction Village)
2FIRE POTION21617S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3I’M PUZZLED15618L Smith (Maryborough)
4DANDY DREAM32121L M Holmes (Cranbourne)
5IS IT GUNNAMATTA16343R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
6BOMB STAR25212R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7PAPANUI84372P H Hili (Keysborough)
8KING ASHY61128M Briganti (Tuerong)
9FAIR CAVALIER23732K T Byng (Rosedale)
10SALEM SIYAN714S A Holmes (Yarragon)