Sunday, 20 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 20 July 2014

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook2:00 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE LOVE [M]2657PNBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2MAVERICK BLONDIE [M]62643FSTDS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3DYNA BRAINIAC (NSW)[M]32324NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4QUEEN OF PATONG [M]33422NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
5COUNTESS JUANITA [M]82262NBTN Boyd (Pearcedale)
6OUR SPOTTY [M]35656NBTG Watts (Lara)
7BLUE RANGER [M]46225NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
8EMMETT RYKER [M]34361FSHN Boyd (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs2:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]15FSHM Bodycomb (Moe)
2DYNA VILLA (NSW)[5]211FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]77562NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DARING ESCAPE [5]61488NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
5WADELOCK BILL [5]11757FSHM Clohesy (Stratford)
6QUIRINUS QUIRREL [5]16154NBTL Cockerell (Buckley)
7SHATTERED ICE [5]78812NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8NOAKI LYNX [5]4221FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]Res.5566530.00(8)M Marshall (Noble Park)
10BRONCO BALE (NSW)[5]Res.56155FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Rupertswood Fnc – 30 Years Ht12:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MACBURNER [5]43542FSTDR Walsh (Koroit)
2LIGHTNING STORM [5]47154FSHC Hayes (Mill Park)
3YAMBLA MICK [5]71268FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4DESTINI DUCATI [5]6851134.36(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5ECHELONIC ACTION [5]32364NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6SCANEZ CEE [5]43541FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7PEGGIE [5]5133634.22(5)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8JOSEE [5]22215NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9COOL MIKADO [5]Res.74566NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10KAZAM [5]Res.85468NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 4Pakenham Silverbacks (bitches)2:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ADDICTIVE ACTION [5]141530.05(2)P Goold (Monbulk)
2SILK CLUB [5]33872FSHG Hall (Yarragon)
3WHY NOT HEATHER [5]84365NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
4CAZAR ROSE [5]67623FSHR Walsh (Koroit)
5SAY GOODNIGHT [5]62682NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6TINA TWO [5]7573129.80(1)M Davis (Altona Green)
7SUZIE SANDERSON [5]14833NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
8RUN RIGHT BACK [5]16253FSHJ Higgins (Linton)
9POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.861NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10JADIE BEAR [5]Res.3777529.88(1)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 5St Johns Old Collegians Fc Ht23:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANBO MAN [5]63187NBTD Geall (Lara)
2WOT PRICE LAURIE [5]64234NBTG Allen (Darnum)
3FUZZY BUZZY [5]2444734.68(2)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4SARSHA [5]31621FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
5RINASH [5]6163134.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
6TULARE DUST [5]41128FSTDG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7FRANK FURTER [5]32718FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
8VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]43175NBTP Ryder (Corio)
9COOL MIKADO [5]Res.74566NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10KAZAM [5]Res.85468NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Doveton Cc – Foodworks3:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD TOM [5]34641NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
2ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]16327NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3DESTINI LOBO [5]7431430.20(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4ALLEN KESSEL (NSW)[5]16251NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
5ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]212F4FSTDR Keating (Longford)
6STARC (NSW)[5]42723NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
7MR. PATONG [5]3357330.16(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
8BARON BLING [5]4241129.68(7)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
9BLACK TYPHOS (WA)[5]Res.14784FSHM Howe (Tarneit)
10HEEZA BOMB JET (NSW)[5]Res.65265FSHP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 7Bramall & Co. – Grv Vic Bred Ht33:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST DUCAL [5]4631334.53(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
2LEWIS FIELDS [5]31263FSTDT Collins (Lara)
3ZELEMAR KNIGHT [5]6673235.14(2)A Gieschen (Maffra)
4CHASIN MIKADO [5]33774NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
5JESS’ FANTASY [5]16F23FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6LUNAR TOM [5]27171FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7PETER PETTIGREW [5]4264134.72(2)L Cockerell (Buckley)
8WHY NOT WAYNE [5]51235FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
9COOL MIKADO [5]Res.74566NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
10FLICKERING FLAME [5]Res.68737FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
Race No. 8Upstream4:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WAKE (NSW)[5]45541NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2KOFI KAYLAN [5]2434229.60(3)S Toner (Garfield)
3PEPPER FOZZ [5]43825NBTB Fothergill (Numurkah)
4BLUE TO BITS (NSW)[5]87716NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
5FOOT TAPPER [5]5335329.82(8)A Britton (Lara)
6DEADLY CLEAR [5]7115529.12(5)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
7WOT PRICE DANNY [5]47873NBTG Allen (Darnum)
8AMERICAN SNIPER (NSW)[5]14153FSHM Carter (Violet Town)
9GHOST ROASTER [5]Res.23383NBTG Watts (Lara)
10FIREBALL FURY [5]Res.85657NBTM Wright (Allansford)
Race No. 9Club Challenge (bitches)4:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]6761230.03(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ONE DEE [5]3152129.62(1)S Taylor (Keilor East)
3LIMBURG LAYNE [5]2786F29.74(5)P Reivers (Lara)
4SMOKING ROSIE [5]8735529.90(4)J Reid (Notting Hill)
5AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]3441729.80(8)D Murray (Napoleons)
6MISS KIA ORA [5]61115FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7COULTA BETSY (SA)[5]4116129.67(4)G Watts (Lara)
8AMAROO MY GIRL [5]1552229.81(3)C Schembri (Moe South)
9TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.7267429.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
10JADIE BEAR [5]Res.3777529.88(1)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Berwick Mazda – Grv Vic Bred Ht44:59 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEARLESS BERT [5]32432NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
2AGENT JACK [5]21414FSTDD Hay (Maffra)
3STAR DOLL [5]6631534.59(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
4KIRABILLI GEORGE [5]3534134.83(1)D Drew (Dennington)
5DEWANA SIENNA [5]6725234.69(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
6RUN ON ROSEY [5]21612FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7DASHA MIKADO [5]62732NBTM Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8HE’S BONZA [5]52213FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
9FLICKERING FLAME [5]Res.68737FSTDM Thomas (Meeniyan)
10KAZAM [5]Res.85468NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Www.tab.com.au (bitches)5:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING VIEW [5]2284829.99(5)P Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
2FLIPPIN’ GOOD [5]71885NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
3KO KO MIKADO [5]41252NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
4MICK’S LADY [5]57821NBTA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
5RAPIDDORE [5]83746NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6MISS PENGUIN [5]2671629.85(1)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7RUN ANGEL RUN (NSW)[5]8617129.52(3)P Bartolo (Little River)
8TOTAL SILENCE (NSW)[5]17417NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9TRANSAM SALLY [5]Res.7267429.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
10POLLY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.861NBTA Dailly (Anakie)