Thursday, 24 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 24 July 2014

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook7:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN KESSEL (NSW)[5]25126NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2TOMMY EL [5]11822NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
3HOLD ON WINCUP [5]4252229.68(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
4FEIKUAI MOLLY [5]61534NBTP Tabone (Nambrok)
5DECANUS (QLD)[5]2331NBTK Chalker (Pearcedale)
6RED LINE LAD [5]14816NBTG Jose (Catani)
7SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]1634629.96(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
8MISS PENGUIN [5]6716129.76(6)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.76713NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75622NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMERO REASON (NSW)[5]25464NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2RINASH [5]1631234.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3ACOLA ROSEBUD (NSW)[5]34533NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
4DYNA GLINDA (NSW)[5]51373FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
5AEROPLANE CINDY (NSW)[5]41711FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
6VOLKSJAGER BLUE [5]31755NBTP Ryder (Corio)
7HESSION BOOTS [5]12546FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
8MISS SOCIETY [5]4222534.78(5)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
9CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.2557234.34(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3Nicki French Sprint7:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DELLO BALE (NSW)[5]1217429.41(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2SOOTY LEE (QLD)[5]11173NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
3DYNA GELDOF (NSW)[5]41174NBTS Collins (Lara)
4DEADLY BOY [5]5631529.54(1)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
5STYLISH SHAZZ [5]1233529.56(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
6APRIL ROSE [5]11142NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7YAKAMOV BALE (NSW)[5]23562NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]2521329.83(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9WOWZA LEE [5]Res.6226529.72(5)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75622NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 4Nar Nar Goon Fc8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYBOW (NSW)[5]2241429.36(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2AL MORAN [5]1126229.82(5)A Armstrong (Huntly)
3FULLY CHARGED [4]1121429.69(6)S Barker (Elphinstone)
4OLLIE BALE (NSW)[5]74F1329.36(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK ROSE [4]2141329.71(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]7646829.42(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7LEKTRA HAWK [4]2435329.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8WHITE WALKER [4]1241529.82(2)T Reid (Yuroke)
9DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.76713NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10WOWZA LEE [5]Res.6226529.72(5)J Cottrell (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au8:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANTASIZZING [5]66354NBTN King (Pearcedale)
2SIR GAZZA [5]26535NBTR Britton (Lara)
3PARIS SPARKS [5]65486NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
4UNIX BALE (NSW)[5]73355FSTDS Collins (Lara)
5OXLEY MAJOR (NSW)[5]14655FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6ARKTIKA [5]53173FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7HE ISN’T REALLY [5]81141FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
8SHALL SHE ROCK [5]68153FSTDD Crawford (Pearcedale)
9OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]Res.61614FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
Race No. 6Rsn – Racing & Sport Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $19,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRUBBY [4]6114129.77(6)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]3651229.62(2)M Dopper (Lara)
3QUICK SUCCESSION [4]3712129.63(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4JACK SILVER (NSW)[4]3114129.67(3)M Carter (Violet Town)
5HOSTILE (QLD)[4]6175129.53(1)D Beasley (Footscray West)
6ENNIS BALE (NSW)[4]1244129.68(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
7SEE HIM FIRST [4]2167129.72(3)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8ELITE DEVIL (QLD)[4]2142129.77(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9HOLD ON WINCUP [5]Res.4252229.68(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
10ASTRONOMIC (WA)[5]Res.15352NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Berwick Mazda Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)9:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $16,685 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,425 GOBIS: $2,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT JACK [5]1414134.18(2)D Hay (Maffra)
2STAR DOLL [5]3154234.59(4)D Murray (Napoleons)
3JUST DUCAL [5]6313134.53(1)J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
4PERFECT TESS [5]3217134.42(6)D Dooley (Maffra)
5FUZZY BUZZY [5]4447134.62(3)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6LUNAR TOM [5]71712NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
7ECHELONIC ACTION [5]2364134.55(5)R Camilleri (Lara)
8LIGHTNING STORM [5]71542NBTC Hayes (Mill Park)
9NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]Res.43552NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
10RINASH [5]Res.1631234.68(3)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Macro Meats9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]5537129.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
2DREAM IT [4]1416329.53(5)B Ennis (Lara)
3DYNA ORION (NSW)[4]6713429.70(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4SOHO RHYTHM [4]1723629.71(5)A Hyde (Lara)
5AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[1]1114229.35(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6JERSEY JACK [4]4146429.54(2)J Zammit (Hazelwood North)
7MARCUS JOE [1]1631129.24(4)B Moloney (Marcus Hill)
8CRAWF’S BREAD [3]7211129.37(5)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Harvey Norman – Springvale9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA SIENNA [5]7252542.37(2)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
2BLINKER’S ON [5]61114FSTDB Ennis (Lara)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]35343FSTDR Conway (Bunyip)
4REAP THE BENEFIT [5]33571FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5BECCI LEONE [5]14472NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PEGGIE [5]13366FSTDP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7LOOBY LU [5]11376NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
8ZIPPING MAKKA (NSW)[5]34723FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
9OPTIMUS BART (SA)[5]Res.61614FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
Race No. 10Bring Your Club To Sandown10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRANK FURTER [5]27184FSTDC Schlensog (Anakie)
2ESPECIALLY [4]5113234.36(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
3MYSTIC TWIST [5]57144FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
4FEARLESS BERT [5]24323NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
5KAYO MARCIARNO [4]4231334.59(3)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6REBELATION [5]3875834.51(1)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]42215NBTB Ennis (Lara)
8TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[4]2171334.29(7)A Langton (Anakie)
9CRACKERJACK BABE [5]Res.2557234.34(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER PETTIGREW [5]2641629.91(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
2SOUL EATER [5]1342429.70(2)J Maple (Little River)
3BARON BLING [5]2411129.68(7)R Eades (Carrum Downs)
4ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]5814529.83(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
5DYNA NICO (NSW)[5]12421NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6FEARSOME MINT (NSW)[5]2312830.21(5)M Lloyd (Anakie)
7DYNA FANCY (NSW)[5]6122330.03(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TURBO NORRIS [5]5F17429.87(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
9DELTA BOLT (NSW)[5]Res.76713NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10DUKE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75622NBTA Dailly (Anakie)