Sunday, 20 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 20 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au1:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MORE [M]44222NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
2OUR ARANDT [M]432FSHM Zammit (Exford)
3MEPUNGA TIARA [M]3NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4SURVIVOR SAL [M]75725NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5MEPUNGA AZTEC [M]4NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]47367NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7HI LADDIE [M]75527NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
8RUSTY ROGERS [M]42522NBTR Britton (Lara)
9MEPUNGA LEDGER [M]Res.5NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10MISS MOODY [M]Res.23475NBTK Ferguson (Drouin)
Race No. 2Bring Your Club To Sandown2:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINER RUSH [5]27623NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]32423NBTG Bate (Lara)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[5]351130.69(8)G Bate (Lara)
4GO RED KEV [5]1244130.38(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5DECIPHER [5]13134NBTB Briffa (Coolaroo)
6MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]1429.58(6)B Ennis (Lara)
7HERE’S HANNIBAL [5]24324NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8OXLEY PREDATOR (NSW)[5]23130.38(7)R Britton (Lara)
9PLAYING TOUGH [5]Res.58466NBTI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10DAVID BEST [5]Res.85645FSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing & Sport (bitches)2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORRIE’S ANTICS [5]161430.11(4)R Conway (Bunyip)
2PREMIER MALT [5]74215NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3SUBERUSHIE [5]37186NBTB Strangio (Avondale Heights)
4BLACK KADEN [5]64245NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
5ROUW [5]26251FSHB Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6SILVER AVENUE (NSW)[5]5316530.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
7GLAMOROUS INDIE [5]11864FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
8MILLA MAGIC [5]14146FSHL Hughes (Longford)
9ROCKIN’ GIRL [5]Res.17536FSHR Cunneen (Moe South)
10RIVER DAWN [5]Res.T7625NBTI Green (Little River)
Race No. 4Www.tab.com.au Ht 12:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI DUCATI [5]16837FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BEES LEE [5]34515NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
3DARBAIN DASHER [5]5751234.64(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
4BUTTERFLY BLING [5]5125234.72(7)J Westerlo (Clyde)
5EARRATIC [5]87142FSTDG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
6GRADUATION GIRL (QLD)[5]5134134.93(5)M Menken (Bundamba)
7ODDBALL [5]38237NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
8EL TREN BALA [5]46881FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
9ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]Res.51545NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10LITES AND SIRENS [5]Res.7616634.75(7)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Happy 40th Darren3:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEDARO DASH [5]2464130.06(5)C Callaway (Cranbourne East)
2AWESOME GRUNT [5]22156FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3JERSEY JACK [5]53711NBTJ Zammit (Hazelwood North)
4PULVERIZE [5]6651229.48(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5TWO STROKE PAT [5]57263NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
6AL MORAN [5]F882129.82(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
7BELLA CLARE [5]74274NBTP Hunt (Lara)
8COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]77157NBTG Bate (Lara)
9DR. THANOS [5]Res.6872530.23(6)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
10DR. AYE JAY [5]Res.56646NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 6Macro Meats (bitches)3:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG LAYNE [5]8431629.74(5)P Reivers (Lara)
2GALLOPING ROCKY [5]43131NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3GIDDY’S STAR [5]1117629.61(3)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4SURFONIC (QLD)[5]22724NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
5SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]44686NBTR Britton (Lara)
6MISS ABILENE (NSW)[5]2531629.60(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7MISS RONNY [5]6763730.01(2)J Britton (Anakie)
8WHICH ARANDT [5]52651NBTM Brealey (Exford)
9DR. MINDY [5]Res.7587FNBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.36784NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Happy 18th Joanne Ht 24:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD STAR [5]5434F34.94(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2GALLOPING BETSY [5]53736NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
3KID ICARUS [5]6441434.95(2)B Pulis (Moe South)
4SILLY SARA [5]46374NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
5BITTA BLING [5]24426NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6BLACK VEIL [5]3531535.02(4)R Britton (Lara)
7WHY NOT MAGGIE [5]46262FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
8COULTA DAISY (SA)[5]24647FSTDG Watts (Lara)
9ULTIMATE LIDDELL [5]Res.51545NBTF Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
10ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]Res.6658535.34(4)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 8Sky Racing (bitches)4:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILMA BALE (NSW)[5]1117FSHG Bate (Lara)
2WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]2287129.98(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3PRIMA ROSETTA [5]62513NBTM Sottile (Cranbourne)
4TRANSAM SALLY [5]3421429.92(6)Y Byron (Noble Park)
5GREYSYND CAILIN [5]53276FSHP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6COOLAN QUEEN [5]52262NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7DYNA EVY (NSW)[5]1524429.77(4)G Bate (Lara)
8MISS MIYAKE (NSW)[5]21748NBTP Lambert (Melton)
9AMSONA BELLA [5]Res.85318FSHI Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.73586NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 9Follow Us On Twitter!! Ht 34:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE AM RISER [5]1631434.75(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
2SPIRAL STAIRCASE [5]53623NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
3CHARTER (QLD)[5]83124FSHM Menken (Bundamba)
4CAPTAIN CLANCEY (NSW)[5]24415NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5CHAPARDEUR [5]5665134.85(3)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
6GAMBO GIRL [5]38276FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7BLUE DUCK ROSE [5]44643NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8REX BEST [5]51634FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)
9POACHER FLASH [5]Res.24661FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
10LITTLE ODESSA [5]Res.36784NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY INVADER (NSW)[5]2821629.63(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2ALL INN TROY [5]37413FSHG Bate (Lara)
3TEVEZ [5]11277FSHD Condon (Tooradin)
4NIGHT WITH SALLY (QLD)[5]41122FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5THAT’S OUR BOY [5]75213NBTJ Elston (Sale)
6JUST DEE START [5]23624FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7MY SPIRIT [5]4141729.92(3)W Duve (Denison)
8WATTA GOOD DEE [5]21122FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
9BLUE MACOBES [5]Res.73586NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SIMONOVA [5]Res.6866229.84(2)W Duniam (Little River)
Race No. 11Grenda Transit Management5:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK FLEET [5]83858FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
2HE’S SENSITIVE [5]52232NBTP Brown (Loch)
3IZABELLA’S GIFT [5]1618634.87(7)C Spiteri (Morwell)
4MONEY COME BACK [5]1FSTDG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5COOLY QUEEN [5]37547FSHL Smith (Dallas)
6DRAGNET [5]58445FSTDH Gates (St Albans)
7BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]8734634.69(3)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
8EL DIVA [5]66375NBTA Taranto (Langwarrin)