Thursday, 24 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 24 October 2013

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To Sandown7:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRL NEXT DOOR [5]21214FSHA Mills (Tooradin)
2CLASSY BOY [5]7537229.60(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
3DYNA DEEKSEY (NSW)[5]23318NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4MEPUNGA MARSHA [5]34634NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
5MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]2311330.10(2)J Britton (Anakie)
6PREMIER MALT [5]4215129.96(2)P Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA GRAY (NSW)[5]36214FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
8TUB’S ROCKET [5]75243NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
9SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]Res.4561529.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8727830.02(7)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 2Cheltenham Rsl Final7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAD STAR [5]34F2234.94(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2EL TREN BALA [5]8811134.74(8)J Britton (Anakie)
3GAMBO GIRL [5]8276134.69(6)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4BLACK VEIL [5]5315335.02(4)R Britton (Lara)
5CHARTER (QLD)[5]31243NBTM Menken (Bundamba)
6FIVE AM RISER [5]6314234.75(5)S Bruce (Warrnambool)
7GRADUATION GIRL (QLD)[5]3415234.93(5)M Menken (Bundamba)
8BITTA BLING [5]4265134.63(5)C Westerlo (Clyde)
9BUTTERFLY BLING [5]Res.1252334.72(7)J Westerlo (Clyde)
10DARBAIN DASHER [5]Res.5126434.64(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 3Michael Somerton’s 18th Birthday7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT JOSS [5]4522429.82(1)K Bailey (Sale)
2WALKING STREET (NSW)[5]5341829.69(2)K Lloyd (Anakie)
3DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]35632NBTS Collins (Lara)
4MICKY MAMBO [5]87273NBTP Abela (Parwan)
5CRAWF’S BREAD [5]21311NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6VELOCEMENTE [5]2423229.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SOHO RHYTHM [5]5656329.71(5)A Britton (Lara)
8GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[5]7616529.65(2)T Womann (Lara)
9SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]Res.4561529.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8727830.02(7)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4West Whyalla Back To Back8:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEDRO’S VINEYARD [5]13545NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2DESTINI SHADOW [5]7261243.06(6)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3ROBUSTO [5]43755NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[5]24532NBTR Britton (Lara)
5QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]16236NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6FANTASIZZING [5]47383NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7LEPRECHAUN MACEY [4]5217242.25(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8LEKTRA SCARLETT [4]5184342.11(4)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 5Melbourne Cup Prelude 98:31 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESALLE BALE (NSW)[2]1117229.44(7)G Bate (Lara)
2NIKITA’S ELITE [4]4114329.67(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
3DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]2424529.41(4)G Bate (Lara)
4GEE EF CEE (NSW)[5]11117FSHT Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
5PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]21112NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]1123129.61(5)J Britton (Anakie)
7CAIRNLEA ETHAN [4]1411629.79(4)R Britton (Lara)
8OUR TOMMY (WA)[4]1221229.70(4)A Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Melbourne Cup Prelude 108:52 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA GEORDIE [4]3651529.57(2)J Britton (Anakie)
2DARK WARRIOR [2]4211429.49(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3LANGI BALE (NSW)[5]2744729.66(1)G Bate (Lara)
4FIVE PAWS (NSW)[5]5351529.54(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5NOBLE BALE (NSW)[3]1384429.53(1)G Bate (Lara)
6TEE BRADY (QLD)[5]5351F29.64(4)T Tzouvelis (Ormeau)
7STRANGE WISH (NSW)[4]2215229.67(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
8CLONE YOUR OWN (NZ)[3]3631329.41(6)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 7Melbourne Cup Prelude 119:11 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID MAXIMUS [4]3631229.64(7)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
2SKINNY VINNIE [3]3546129.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
3PURCELL BALE (NSW)[5]7244329.65(3)G Bate (Lara)
4RAZLDAZL LUKE (GA)[4]1154129.55(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5ROY GALO [3]7377729.29(7)S Ralph (Tooradin)
6CRACKER JACK LIL [5]5223629.73(8)P Hunt (Lara)
7WISE ELLA (WA)[4]1821129.75(1)J Britton (Anakie)
8SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]6611229.90(1)G Campbell (Peechelba)
Race No. 8Melbourne Cup Prelude 129:35 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COBRA BALE (NSW)[5]71572NBTG Bate (Lara)
2POP’S MAX [4]8326429.27(2)P Hunt (Lara)
3YODA BALE (NSW)[5]2662429.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DAINTREE EMPEROR [2]1522229.53(5)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
5UNDER THREAT [4]7186129.60(5)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
6SAPPORO (NZ)[4]5217329.48(2)T Womann (Lara)
7BUBBA’S DREAM [3]4713F29.28(4)K Bailey (Sale)
8FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[4]1151229.64(6)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au9:55 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[4]1834629.70(2)T Womann (Lara)
2OSBOURNE BALE (NSW)[5]5147529.66(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3FADILA BALE (NSW)[5]6435229.51(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
4OOMOO [5]2876529.26(1)N King (Pearcedale)
5VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]3535229.66(1)S Collins (Lara)
6VEYRON BALE (NSW)[5]4822329.57(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DANYO’S LUKE [4]3334129.64(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
8BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[4]1323229.98(4)G Jose (Catani)
9SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]Res.4561529.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8727830.02(7)W Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook10:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RECKLESS CHARM [5]15328NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2MADDISON DEE [5]25124NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BILLY BANJO (NSW)[4]5515234.36(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
4ZIPPING MAN (NSW)[5]51427NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5STAR RASHAD [5]68261NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
6NEV [5]42435NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
7PEGGIE [5]31427FSTDB Walker (Rowville)
8FANCIFUL MOMENTS (QLD)[5]13823NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9HE’S SENSITIVE [5]Res.22322NBTP Brown (Loch)
10DARBAIN DASHER [5]Res.5126434.64(5)R Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM IT [5]21111NBTB Ennis (Lara)
2MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]8756329.58(2)S Elsum (Camperdown)
3SLATER HILL (NSW)[5]12135NBTR Britton (Lara)
4ELUSIVE SAGE [5]7352429.62(8)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
5DYNA BETH (NSW)[5]6453429.61(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6OSTI MOSS [5]6487129.86(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7TWEAK [5]2572229.57(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
8WHATTA JOKE [5]3522529.77(3)D Dean (Nyora)
9SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]Res.4561529.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10WHY NOT LIZZIE [5]Res.8727830.02(7)W Gray (Wendouree)