Sunday 20th June 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 20th June 2010
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FURIOUS FERGIE1175A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)
2WILD VIKI12752S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3MISS BEL AIR816J Hayley (Tooradin)
4DROOPY'S STATE1R J Cook (Stratford)
5GIAN GOLD2251P E Giles (Moe)
6PAPA ARK82837T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BWANA BOSS85518M J Cowling (Kew)
8HER MUM'S GIRL17723J R Britton (Anakie)
9NITRISS NEVEELK36578A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
10JEZZA BOY35188J A Selleck (Tooradin)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1PARIS MONTANA6S B Toner (Garfield)
2STUNNING PEDRO64634P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3MISS VI82547R J Partington (Pearcedale)
4TYPHOON WHIZ38423K Letts (Warburton)
5PURE THEORY47536J Xerri (Watergardens)
6GREAT ANTON31246G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
7PIGGOT'S HOUSE64237R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)
8MASTER CHIEF71418J Borg (Maryborough)
9SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
10IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1JAIMANDY BULL35428P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
2HORNBLOWER32588J A Selleck (Tooradin)
3DYNAMO DENNIST7618H Mcadam (Pyalong)
4SPEED ENFORCER32112D Mines (Woodside)
5LITTLE FIRE75735J Carr (Devon Meadows)
6JOSH CHLOEBO78361C Donnelly (South Morang)
7GIGIT55163N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8DARK STRATEGY22556M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9TIANI BLIND67267P Riley (Ballarat East)
10ELEGANT JOSH57646J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WEE MADDIE22432S N Berriman (Ballarat East)
2LADY CELENA763J A Selleck (Tooradin)
3BABYFACE NELSON73656R J Cook (Stratford)
4ISLE SHOW'EM66431M Briganti (Tuerong)
5HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)
6RUNAWAY SUCCESS66615R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7ULTIMATE RUNNER64388K Bentley (Costerfield)
8CHINESE EMPEROR16T R Lindsay (Newborough)
9IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NO MORE WOT62685D E Selleck (Tooradin.)
2BIG ROSE52818K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
3SAIUNG35525E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
4RITA FLYER16357A Keating (Frankston Nth)
5SPOT ON ROB15844M Grindley (Gladysdale)
6REEKAY RIP62438P A Smith (Wonwondah)
7JAIMANDY LENNY83587P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
8BOOTMAKER37485G R Hayward (Shepparton)
9ROCKY'S MISSION68347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10BLACK INERTIA67544S B Toner (Garfield)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1SISCO BRADO74445J Jarkis (Seville)
2WILD HALEY82313S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3RUNNIN' JUMPIN'11665I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
4LIMBURG GEM68755J R Britton (Anakie)
5CREDIT CRUNCHER14423K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)
6SHEER PING27647M J Riley (Langwarrin)
7EXTREME INSTINCT28464D Murray (Napoleons)
8SEASPRAY SURFER84181K Bailey (Stratford)
9MARLY BOND86566J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MONEY HAND21222D R Dean (Nyora)
2POWERFULL MISS77585R J Cook (Stratford)
3MRAKOV21333F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
4BENFORCER37711H I Baxter (Harrow)
5JAIMANDY GERTIE45125P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)
6BAD BOY HEATH7T124P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
7SMASHVILLE61411P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8PROVEN PUZZLE23411M T Carter (Violet Town)
9BLACK INERTIA67544S B Toner (Garfield)
10TIANI BLIND67267P Riley (Ballarat East)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1NANDO TORRES66366M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2JEN'S BABE14156J R Britton (Anakie)
3GYPSY SPY12314A M A Modra (Gawler River)
4DASHER FELICA78717J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5JUDGE ME NOT25344C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6RACK IT UP44536P J Hartley (Boronia)
7WEDNESDAY BEERS26227D Murray (Napoleons)
8BOMBER BLUE BOY32731P A Smith (Wonwondah)
9BJORKMAN66686J W Reddoch (Healesville)
10ROCKY'S MISSION68347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEXAS KAOS2L R Russell (Sale)
2SWEET JAM41834C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3PROVEN SUNSET41625M T Carter (Violet Town)
4CLEMMO'S GIFT28654S Clemmet (Preston)
5TONY TORTELLINI32276J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6WHERE'S COTCHIN72473B R Burns (Werribee)
7BOSSY BETTY26168M J Cowling (Kew)
8PRETTYBOY FLOYD52837R J Cook (Stratford)
9IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
10SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DESTRUCTINATOR21417C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2OROTON PRINCE51432P E Giles (Moe)
3JUST SUPREME71221L Gough (Nyora)
4SWANEE RIVER12241J C Rohan (Trafalgar)
5EVRA51321S A Holmes (Yarragon)
6GILLY ROCKS22251J Quaife (Nyora)
7RUFUS REX11228D Murray (Napoleons)
8ONLY JESS61325A M A Modra (Gawler River)
9MICKEY PHOON87787C Medcraft (Costerfeild)
10NITRISS NEVEELK36578A Kleeven (Oakleigh)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1QUADRAJET28724K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
2PICCOLO BOY42337T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3LONGY'S BANDITO56764J R Mifsud (Moe)
4RED BANDANNA18375G M Rounds (Tooradin)
5PEPE'S COLOUR42321J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
6PROVEN CASCADE22144M T Carter (Violet Town)
7IMPLOSION GIRL86665P J Galea (Rosedale)
8UNO THE DREAM13734D Brown (Officer)
9MARLY BOND86566J Imlach (Pearcedale)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.
No.NameFormTrainer
1KISSED A GIRL18484J R Britton (Anakie)
2MISS DEFECTIVE21548L Repici (Hampton Park)
3JO'S HAND63266D Dean (Nyora)
4GALAPAGOS74334A M A Modra (Gawler River)
5FROTHIE'S ANGEL38F33R F J Colpoys (Bass)
6PURE BING22531G F Taylor (Allansford)
7BET ON LEE87883M A Mcguire (Moolap)
8DROOPY'S MONARO66215M Pigatto (Epping)
9JEZZA BOY35188J A Selleck (Tooradin)
10FINALLY REWARDED4178FJ Chippendale (Cranbourne)