Sunday 20th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 20th June 2010

Race No. 1Hawkins Media12:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FURIOUS FERGIE1175A B Mcnamara (Mt Wallace)

2WILD VIKI12752S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3MISS BEL AIR816J Hayley (Tooradin)

4DROOPY’S STATE1R J Cook (Stratford)

5GIAN GOLD2251P E Giles (Moe)

6PAPA ARK82837T Cortese (Hampton Park)

7BWANA BOSS85518M J Cowling (Kew)

8HER MUM’S GIRL17723J R Britton (Anakie)

9NITRISS NEVEELK36578A Kleeven (Oakleigh)

10JEZZA BOY35188J A Selleck (Tooradin)

Race No. 2 @ The-a-team01:18PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PARIS MONTANA6S B Toner (Garfield)

2STUNNING PEDRO64634P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

3MISS VI82547R J Partington (Pearcedale)

4TYPHOON WHIZ38423K Letts (Warburton)

5PURE THEORY47536J (Watergardens)

6GREAT ANTON31246G Kantzidis (Bundoora)

7PIGGOT’S HOUSE64237R E Johnson (Blackburn Sth)

8MASTER CHIEF71418J Borg (Maryborough)

9SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

10IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

Race No. 3 @ The-a-team01:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAIMANDY BULL35428P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

2HORNBLOWER32588J A Selleck (Tooradin)

3DYNAMO DENNIST7618H Mcadam (Pyalong)

4SPEED ENFORCER32112D Mines (Woodside)

5LITTLE FIRE75735J Carr (Devon Meadows)

6JOSH CHLOEBO78361C Donnelly (South Morang)

7GIGIT55163N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

8DARK STRATEGY22556M Grindley (Gladysdale)

9TIANI BLIND67267P Riley (Ballarat East)

10ELEGANT JOSH57646J Uglietta (Yan Yean)

Race No. 4Mario Briganti02:03PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WEE MADDIE22432S N Berriman (Ballarat East)

2LADY CELENA763J A Selleck (Tooradin)

3BABYFACE NELSON73656R J Cook (Stratford)

4ISLE SHOW’EM66431M Briganti (Tuerong)

5HELCONIA MISS56626H A Cooke (Newcomb)

6RUNAWAY SUCCESS66615R Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)

7ULTIMATE RUNNER64388K Bentley (Costerfield)

8CHINESE EMPEROR16T R Lindsay (Newborough)

9IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

10SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

Race No. 502:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NO MORE WOT62685D E Selleck (Tooradin.)

2BIG ROSE52818K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

3SAIUNG35525E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)

4RITA FLYER16357A Keating (Frankston Nth)

5SPOT ON ROB15844M Grindley (Gladysdale)

6REEKAY RIP62438P A Smith (Wonwondah)

7JAIMANDY LENNY83587P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

8BOOTMAKER37485G R Hayward ()

9ROCKY’S MISSION68347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

10BLACK INERTIA67544S B Toner (Garfield)

Race No. 602:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO BRADO74445J Jarkis (Seville)

2WILD HALEY82313S A Holmes (Yarragon)

3RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’11665I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)

4LIMBURG GEM68755J R Britton (Anakie)

5CREDIT CRUNCHER14423K G Height (Toora Sth Gippsland)

6SHEER PING27647M J Riley (Langwarrin)

7EXTREME INSTINCT28464D Murray (Napoleons)

8SEASPRAY SURFER84181K Bailey (Stratford)

9MARLY BOND86566J Imlach (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 7Tim & Karen Robinson03:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MONEY HAND21222D R Dean (Nyora)

2POWERFULL MISS77585R J Cook (Stratford)

3MRAKOV21333F E Alister ( Sth)

4BENFORCER37711H I Baxter (Harrow)

5JAIMANDY GERTIE45125P P Donohue (Upper Lurg)

6BAD BOY HEATH7T124P M Tabone (Toongabbie)

7SMASHVILLE61411P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)

8PROVEN PUZZLE23411M T Carter (Violet Town)

9BLACK INERTIA67544S B Toner (Garfield)

10TIANI BLIND67267P Riley (Ballarat East)

Race No. 8Mark Fletcher03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NANDO TORRES66366M W Baldock (Pearcedale)

2JEN’S BABE14156J R Britton (Anakie)

3GYPSY SPY12314A M A Modra (Gawler River)

4DASHER FELICA78717J Grindley (Gladysdale)

5JUDGE ME NOT25344C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

6RACK IT UP44536P J Hartley (Boronia)

7WEDNESDAY BEERS26227D Murray (Napoleons)

8BOMBER BLUE BOY32731P A Smith (Wonwondah)

9BJORKMAN66686J W Reddoch ()

10ROCKY’S MISSION68347C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

Race No. 9Sandra Mowat03:54PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TEXAS KAOS2L R Russell (Sale)

2SWEET JAM41834C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

3PROVEN SUNSET41625M T Carter (Violet Town)

4CLEMMO’S GIFT28654S Clemmet (Preston)

5TONY TORTELLINI32276J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

6WHERE’S COTCHIN72473B R Burns (Werribee)

7BOSSY BETTY26168M J Cowling (Kew)

8PRETTYBOY FLOYD52837R J Cook (Stratford)

9IGGLE PIGGLE24577C L Mcmillan (Drouin)

10SWIFT LINDA43664W N Robertson (Barnawartha)

Race No. 10Exchange Hotel 04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR21417C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

2OROTON PRINCE51432P E Giles (Moe)

3JUST SUPREME71221L Gough (Nyora)

4SWANEE RIVER12241J C Rohan (Trafalgar)

5EVRA51321S A Holmes (Yarragon)

6GILLY ROCKS22251J Quaife (Nyora)

7RUFUS REX11228D Murray (Napoleons)

8ONLY JESS61325A M A Modra (Gawler River)

9MICKEY PHOON87787C Medcraft (Costerfeild)

10NITRISS NEVEELK36578A Kleeven (Oakleigh)

Race No. 11Kate Hawkins04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUADRAJET28724K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)

2PICCOLO BOY42337T Cortese (Hampton Park)

3LONGY’S BANDITO56764J R Mifsud (Moe)

4RED BANDANNA18375G M Rounds (Tooradin)

5PEPE’S COLOUR42321J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)

6PROVEN CASCADE22144M T Carter (Violet Town)

7IMPLOSION GIRL86665P J Galea (Rosedale)

8UNO THE DREAM13734D Brown (Officer)

9MARLY BOND86566J Imlach (Pearcedale)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 12Jane Apap04:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KISSED A GIRL18484J R Britton (Anakie)

2MISS DEFECTIVE21548L Repici (Hampton Park)

3JO’S HAND63266D Dean (Nyora)

4GALAPAGOS74334A M A Modra (Gawler River)

5FROTHIE’S ANGEL38F33R F J Colpoys (Bass)

6PURE BING22531G F Taylor (Allansford)

7BET ON LEE87883M A Mcguire (Moolap)

8DROOPY’S MONARO66215M Pigatto (Epping)

9JEZZA BOY35188J A Selleck (Tooradin)

10FINALLY REWARDED4178FJ Chippendale (Cranbourne)

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments