Thursday 24th June 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday 24th June 2010

Race No. 1Hawkins Media07:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DARK DUO72315T K Auld (Tatura)

2LATIFI LUKE12424R J Giles (Harston)

3AUTUMN BLING21623J Westerlo (Clyde)

4EVRA13212S A Holmes (Yarragon)

5SPEED ENFORCER21124D Mines (Woodside)

6RUFUS REX22821D Murray (Napoleons)

7SECRET STONE11722M J Stephens (Yuroke)

8SHINTARO SAMURAI23333R Clark (Toolleen)

9DARBY O’GIELL23333J Jarkis (Seville)

10RAFFERTY FLYER21627R J Giles (Harston)

Race No. 2Macro Meats07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OBSCENE12778M T Carter (Violet Town)

2SEASPRAY SURFER41812K Bailey (Stratford)

3EXTREME INSTINCT84641D Murray (Napoleons)

4PINK BANDANNA12135K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

5SLIPAWAY MISTY61411B F Haintz (Ballarat)

6PHASE THREE HO75143K G Greenough (Pearcedale)

7LAST STRESS12351K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

8INTOXICATE12615R J Redenbach ()

9PICCOLO BOY23376T Cortese (Hampton Park)

10LIMBURG GEM87553J R Britton (Anakie)

Race No. 3 Stop Cough07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA BANYAN45226G J Bate (Lara)

2CRYSTAL SCULL14131N L Isaacson (Lewiston)

3OLIVER ALLEN5F337S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4BLOSS’S BENSON23132A R Mills (Tooradin)

5MAX DA MUSS57153P Bartolo (Little River)

6BLACK IMPOSER631F4A L Dailly (Anakie)

7LIVIO BALE51346A L Dailly (Anakie)

8ANOTHER INNINGS54141J R Britton (Anakie)

9DOOLALY34654M Clay (Lang Lang)

10JEN’S BABE41566J R Britton (Anakie)

Race No. 4Maurie Kirby Trophy08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MILLIONAIRE MICK2F186W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)

2EILY MCMAHON15754M A Vaughan (Newcomb)

3KNIGHT RAIDER16776R Clark (Toolleen)

4TIME TO SPEED42314J Galea (Tarneit)

5ELLA FAIR25231K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

6JUST MISHIE41552N P Boyd (Pearcedale)

7RED HOT ANDY51511R Clark (Toolleen)

8WOT PRICE GEORGE46717G G Allen (Darnum)

9*** NO RESERVE ***

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 5 At Stud08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ADMIRAL BALE33472G J Bate (Lara)

2ALLEN CHANG27455A L Dailly (Anakie)

3DYNA FORTE33633G J Bate (Lara)

4ICEMAN RAIKKONEN22561J R Britton (Anakie)

5MANUEL BALE47727A L Dailly (Anakie)

6RAPID NEWFIRE12813P Goold (Monbulk)

7LATIFI JIAM82453R J Giles (Harston)

8SYDNIE ALLEN34626A L Dailly (Anakie)

9GOVERNATOR67155N King (Pearcedale)

10AUTHENTIC GAL22715K J Mcauley (Lewiston)

Race No. 6The-a-team.com.au08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,350 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,445 2nd: $1,270 3rd: $635.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC PLANET54112D J Brown (Lara)

2PURE TASTE34112E L Lloyd (Anakie)

3SEEK AND DESTROY13261B Panetta (West Melton)

4PREMIER MOMENT14232M R Dapiran (Seymour)

5BUDDY ROSE61323J Chignell (Rosedale)

6STORM FURY55223J Westerlo (Clyde)

7PHILBY23261R J Britton (Lara)

8KULU BUNYIP23577R J Britton (Lara)

9LIMBURG GEM87553J R Britton (Anakie)

10PETTIGO POPOV72458R J Britton (Lara)

Race No. 7Solo09:14PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA OBELIA47181A L Dailly (Anakie)

2ISO OCTANE41421D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

3MISS FLUFFY17131C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)

4TEQUILA LASS14732J D Frewin (Newtown)

5MICK THE MOZZ75114A L Dailly (Anakie)

6CROSSFARNOGUE48111G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)

7COSMIC CHIEF12731D J Brown (Lara)

8DOOLALY MAX37112J Clay (Lang Lang)

9KELLY’S PIX43488K Lloyd (Anakie)

10*** NO RESERVE ***

Race No. 8Hawkins Media Laurels Final09:45PM (VICtime)
S/E 1 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $72,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $50,000 2nd: $15,000 3rd: $7,500.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEISHA BALE71132G J Bate (Lara)

2COCO BALETDD11G J Bate (Lara)

3C’EST LA VIE74711R J Britton (Lara)

4CARA BALE11111A L Dailly (Anakie)

5ARSONIST81731H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6GALAXY HIGH11122D B Curtain (Drouin)

7ARNALDA BALE57622G J Bate (Lara)

8SOUL CALIBUR31132R J Britton (Lara)

9SUPREME VISION33513A L Dailly (Anakie)

10LEPRECHAUN CHLOE31113R C Bartolo (Avalon)

Race No. 9Macro Meats10:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MALTA26141P Galea (St Albans)

2PENELOPE BALE17226S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3GOLD RUSH MAX51613P Reinders (Gruyere)

4ARROGANCE21112D W Knocker (Langwarrin)

5HAMEL14141G Watts (Lara)

6INDY MAN31531R J Britton (Lara)

7REPERTOIRE52543R Snelling (Taradale)

8THANKS DES82114D Crisafi (Officer)

9MRS HYDE64224B Jones (Pyalong)

10NOT MY SON37432R C Dunne (St Albans)

Race No. 10Hawkins Media10:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DUAL FANTASY41212M J Gibbons (Lara)

2RIVERDALE JIMMY25116I L Green (Little River)

3STETSON LILY12537R J Britton (Lara)

4WATCH OUT PETE45511G Mitchell (Keysborough)

5BEACHSIDE BABE15214R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

6BLACK VIKING21341P Galea (St Albans)

7LUKE’S MEDAL11814R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )

8IZZ THAT ME11341N King (Pearcedale)

9CHUCKY CHODA74326S B Ralph (Tooradin)

10CARRAMAR FLYER73361W C Harvey (Cranbourne South)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments