Sunday 20th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Sunday 20th March 2011

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au02:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CHOW CHOW774T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2EMOTION PRINCESSJ A Sharp (Lara)
3GREYSYND ROCKET36262G C Whitford (Yarram)
4TANIA TWO SHOES45A Stewart (Melton)
5ULTIMATE JONES65545J B Hosking (Panmure)
6LINTON’S BOY464T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ROMANTIC 26J A Sharp (Lara)
8RATTLING RUBIE6J A Selleck (Tooradin)
9LINTONS ACE675T Cortese (Hampton Park)
10CHABELLA56568B J Clancy (Dandenong)
Race No. 2Dixon Kestles & Co Pty Ltd02:21PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DYNA CALLINA25524S J Collins (Lara)
2MY LITTLE BONNIE736F4C Micallef (Sunshine)
3WANDY CHICK382R J Britton (Lara)
4LAST ONE IN664T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5HELL RIDERT8N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
6YEAH ROGER THATJ A Sharp (Lara)
7SHOOP7468T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GUSOMETER4R Boehm (Officer)
9CHABELLA56568B J Clancy (Dandenong)
10TRINITY FLYER65884D A Johnson (Parkdale)
Race No. 3Ecoprime02:46PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ULTRA SMOOTHR L Dowler (Hallam)
2DYLAN’S BOY838PT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3INDIGO REX3S A Holmes (Yarragon)
4ON THE PROWL75334T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5TAKE IT HOME5J A Sharp (Lara)
6NEWFIRE LEE67P Goold (Monbulk)
7FEDERATION28445T A Jones (Devon Meadows)
8OUT FOR JUSTICE784A S Sgroi (Hallam)
9TRINITY FLYER65884D A Johnson (Parkdale)
10LINTONS ACE675T Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Australiner Buses Ht103:04PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LONG TAN35776M Canavan (Lara)
2DON’T COMMIT26485G B Wood (Warragul)
3JAIMANDY PAT54234P P Donohue (Lurg Upper)
4TEXAS LILY73371C L Haigh (Crossover)
5BLACK NITRO424P H Hili (Keysborough)
6SWAHILIAN78658Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
7BLOW A KISS64377A Langton (Anakie)
8SELECT GODDESS15277K (Stratford)
9KINGSTON FIRE4876M L Williams (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Todd Devine Homes03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CARTOON KID1841R J Britton (Lara)
2SPITFIRE JACK42115D J Williams (Bannockburn)
3BOGGY SPITFIRE27386R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4DR. SNOZZA65486J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5HOT EFFORT25126R C Dunne (St Albans)
6POINT TO PROVE74234E Lieshout (Drouin West)
7KING KATAMAS17566J R Britton (Anakie)
8ULTRA SPIN75654I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Aaa Advanced Trusses03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS VIXEN62188P H Hili (Keysborough)
2DR. REX27447W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3NERO LANKAN45185S Clarke (Tooradin)
4CEE 11671N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5MAX’S AWESOME35245J S Telling (Maffra)
6BLONDE LUCK67588T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BOUNCER NORRIS11761J L Frusher (Lara)
8STAR OF PEDRO64675H L Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Cheeky Tues @ Central Hotel04:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPELLBOUND53736R J Britton (Lara)
2MACALEA BALE14665S J Collins (Lara)
3DIRRAN BALE74467S J Collins (Lara)
4EMBARGO25282K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5CROSSING TEXAS41532C L Haigh (Crossover)
6FAT BOY JOHNNY35722I S Clarke (Frankston South)
7IN THE MONEY742T1P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
8NEWFIRE BRETT11316P Goold (Monbulk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Smartframe04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DR. EVEREST22F68W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
2WILD ARMS34217R J Britton (Lara)
3COOL LENNY21846I W Dann (Whitelaw)
4VINCENT CHASE15264C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5TIME MATTERS24131N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6RAPID NEWFIRE12774P Goold (Monbulk)
7PEPE’S COLOUR62747J G Reynolds (Pearcedale)
8POWERFULL MISS11113R J Cook (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Streamline Clothing Ht204:46PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE LAST SHOT36446L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2SILLY BILLY BOY22243K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
3BACK TO BASICS63363C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4WELCOME LASS77775D A Jones (Devon Meadows)
5OH CARITAS74488G Shingles (Eden Park)
6LET’S CELEBRATE23275B J Milne (Kilmore)
7SNEAKY FEET65545C J O’Brien (Tallygaroopna)
8SHABUNDA LASS13227J B Hosking (Panmure)
9KINGSTON FIRE4876M L Williams (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Mazenod Old Collegians Fc05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KING’S VIEW18552A Langton (Anakie)
2ROOKIE’S GIRL34617J B Hosking (Panmure)
3DYNA ZADAK417S J Collins (Lara)
4MY SECRET SHIRAZ4156J R Britton (Anakie)
5BEAUTIFUL NOISE12F4A Stewart (Melton)
6DUCHESS OF YAP61R D Crawford (Pearcedale)
7BRUBY’S STAR3741P H Hili (Keysborough)
8BRUISER RELTUB65138R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Club Days At Sandown Park Ht305:29PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HAYDO’S REVENGE62G C Whitford (Yarram)
2JAY JAY’S JEWEL31874B Briffa (Coolaroo)
3DR. BAILEY43867W J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4COOLA BA BA8483A U Rotzer (Hampton Park)
5RAY LIMES44425R P Brewer (Camperdown)
6CASH LYRICS84584J A Sharp (Lara)
7PHIL LE CHEF73134C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8PRESS CLUB45763G Sartori (Elphinstone)
9KINGSTON FIRE4876M L Williams (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AGENT JONES55383J B Hosking (Panmure)
2MAMBO MAGIC82313G L Howell (Pearcedale)
3WIMOWEH56214A Langton (Anakie)
4LIVELY PEDRO18558C Micallef (Sunshine)
5LORINGO63422H L Collins (Lara)
6EMMA FROST72672J R Britton (Anakie)
7GONE BABY GONE67561R J Britton (Lara)
8WHERE’S KEVIN44647Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments