Sunday, 21 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 21 February 2016

Race No. 1Pearcedale Panthers2:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [7]32622NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2YORGI [7]653130.06(1)R Boyce (Korumburra)
3MOONLIT EYES [6]62716NBTA Langton (Anakie)
4FIORELLI ROSE [7]43129.98(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5PERFECT METRE [6]6313229.92(8)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
6CAPTAIN PETE [7]3751530.23(1)R Britton (Lara)
7PARKER’S FOIBLES [7]81330.17(7)R Britton (Lara)
8BRACKET CREEP (NSW)[7]22755FSHT Reid (Yuroke)
9ALLEN DYNAMO (NSW)[6]Res.28832FSHT Womann (Lara)
10DR. LUCIOUS [6]Res.22826NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Coomoora Cc2:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREWMANN (QLD)[7]28563FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2CALM BLISS (NSW)[7]5416534.93(1)C Treherne (Lara)
3MOONLIT WINGS [6]41313FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4ANTIQUE BLONDE [6]27361FSTDD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
5YOU CAN EXCEL (NSW)[7]14653FSTDA Jackson (Pearcedale)
6BOMBAY ROCK [7]52634FSHS Richer (Boolarra)
7DIVISION FOUR [7]27557FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8DESTINI BABY [6]6411535.05(7)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9GREYSYND TURBO [7]Res.12677FSTDJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10FIREBIRD TESS [7]Res.66385NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
Race No. 3Judy Hayley Memorial Ht12:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOUISIANA LIL [5]48665NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2SNOW MATTER [5]18565NBTM Brown (Loch)
3DR. RAHOUAL [5]5865729.67(6)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4WHAT’S UP HERBIE [5]7237329.73(1)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
6CLASSY BOY [5]7442529.60(2)J Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7NICKY DAL [5]14661FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8CRUCIFY [5]21534NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4First National Finning – J. Hayley Ht23:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. LEONARDO [5]34546NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
2OUR SPINNER [5]61776NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3VEFAH VICTORY [5]43617NBTK King (Langwarrin)
4DOTTI ZULU [5]11612FSHL Smith (Langwarrin)
5NEVILLE BALE (NSW)[5]42332NBTH Collins (Lara)
6MACHIKO [5]41238FSHR Busuttil (Kilmany)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]73764FSTDJ Sharp (Lara)
8YEAH WHATEVER (NSW)[5]4468629.46(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 5Devon Meadows Cc – J. Hayley Ht33:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY JAY [5]4T771NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
2OLD JOCK [5]24341NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3DR. KLAAS [5]7544829.62(5)J Gill (Darriman)
4GARDSMAN [5]6441429.53(6)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
5DYNA SHINKO (NSW)[5]74643NBTH Collins (Lara)
6DREAM OF SUCCESS [5]7214630.12(1)A Langton (Anakie)
7ULTIMATE JACK [5]62348FSTDK Bentley (Violet Town)
8DYNAMIC SPIN [5]16582FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 6Club Noble3:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM DATE [5]63561FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2BLINGIFIED [5]66613NBTD Connor (Cranbourne)
3EXQUISITUS [5]57F5334.27(7)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]2621234.46(7)R Britton (Lara)
5ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[5]58284NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6STELLA NIGHTS (QLD)[4]63267NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
7BEAU MAMBO (SA)[4]7727634.42(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]54175NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9ZIPPING GEOFF (NSW)[5]Res.55556NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 7Berntsen Plumbing3:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]42525FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2WUXI (NSW)[5]54377NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]2143329.45(5)A Courts (Corio)
4STRZELECKI [5]1132129.86(1)S Reed (Yarram)
5FLUKE OF FANTASY [5]2727829.59(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
6COME AT ME [5]42446NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7SIR TEX [5]61162NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8DUFF BALE (NSW)[5]65825FSHH Collins (Lara)
9AGILITY [5]Res.6253429.79(2)A Courts (Corio)
10CUERVO SHOT (GA)[5]Res.7533529.64(4)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 8Woori Yallock Fnc4:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMRYS [4]2474329.29(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
2BLACK ILLUSION [4]5437529.64(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3WIND WHISTLER [3]3357129.49(8)A Langton (Anakie)
4TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]3165329.67(2)R Britton (Lara)
5MEPUNGA TREASURE [4]3F13629.52(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6RIVERGUM DRIVE (NSW)[4]3261729.34(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[4]2214529.73(7)A Langton (Anakie)
8WHO TOLD RED [4]5252529.62(4)R Britton (Lara)
9LOW TALKER (NSW)[4]Res.8778429.65(5)D Selleck (Tooradin)
10DELTA DAISY [4]Res.6275429.79(7)J Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 9Club Challenge – J. Hayley Ht44:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALENTED MISS [5]72871NBTJ Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
2HESTON LODGE [5]4566729.73(4)C Haigh (Crossover)
3WAPI SAKIMA (NSW)[5]35527NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]15F81NBTL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5PENELOPES CRUZN [5]72186NBTH Collins (Lara)
6SHE’S A COLLINDA [5]31457NBTS Cameron (Maffra)
7DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]58354NBTT Womann (Lara)
8JUST A TASTE [5]64112NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10The Hastings Club4:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVOY [5]73546FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ZALL GOOD [5]1232529.94(3)I Brown (Loch)
3RED SUPERMAN [5]687F429.74(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4GEORGE MIST [5]52516NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5JACK’S PICK [5]64117FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
6SPA JANGLES [5]7322529.84(4)J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7CRACKERJACK PEST [5]35142FSTDA Courts (Corio)
8STARLING BALE (NSW)[5]52431FSHL Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
9MAXIMUM MELVA [5]Res.27267FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
10MY BABY PORSCHA [5]Res.15545NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11Rawlos Last Day5:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY CONGO [5]26171FSHC Dew (Anakie)
2ALLEN WHIRLY (NSW)[5]21282FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
3CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]76112NBTJ Burch (Devon Meadows)
4SPRITELY BOY (NSW)[5]1381230.09(7)D Kirk (Melton West)
5STRIKER KLINSMAN [5]4234129.91(5)D Geall (Lara)
6GEE JOON [5]18335NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7MENZEL BOYS (SA)[5]47311FSHL Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
8JACKDELL [5]77145FSHB Hiscock (Long Gully)
9ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [5]Res.52853NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10GLAMOROUS CHEECH [5]Res.67645FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 12Oldies But Goodies (250+ Rank)5:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALTED [5]4257134.64(5)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
2ANDY JAY [5]63674NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
3DESTINI FIREBIRD [5]75117FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4RIPPED (NSW)[5]65726NBTW Kirk (Melton West)
5BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]75112FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6GABONIA [5]74155NBTP Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]55364NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
8PARANOIA [5]58856FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
9BASHIR [5]Res.26686FSTDR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
10BEFORE DAWN [5]Res.65477NBTJ Stemmer (Bangholme)