Thursday, 18 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 18 February 2016

Race No. 1Clevertronics (1-4 Wins) Ht17:08 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOF IT (SA)[7]31FSHC Watson (Cranbourne West)
2LANDMARK [6]6217129.98(7)R Britton (Lara)
3ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]1161329.61(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
4DESTINI SOPRANO [6]8242729.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5EILY WEST [5]45721NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
6DARPA BALE (NSW)[4]1211229.66(1)B Shillington (Lara)
7MEPUNGA FAME [6]2252529.85(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8TIME NO MONEY (NSW)[6]33713FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9INVICTUS LAWLESS [5]Res.56111NBTC Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
10BUCK FORTY (NSW)[7]Res.3214NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Hager (1-4 Wins) Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GASSY’S PRIDE [5]66412FSHR Drew (Dennington)
2ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]22146NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3ENDURO MISS [5]1448529.79(6)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4MEPUNGA MIDGET [6]1132TNBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]1263129.79(6)R Britton (Lara)
6SAUSAGE SIZZLE [5]6611530.02(7)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7INVICTUS BLU [5]11161FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
8CHAMPION EXHIBIT [5]11124FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
9ZIPPING ALLEY (NSW)[5]Res.12861NBTC Johnson (Longford)
10ONE GREAT PLACE (NSW)[5]Res.48316FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 3Prysmian Cables (1-4 Wins) Ht37:45 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMBURG DAN [6]11429.80(7)C Reivers (Lara)
2BAG OF MAGIC (NSW)[5]61114NBTB Divirgilio (Langwarrin)
3SPRITELY [5]21612FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4BARE BONES [4]6464429.80(5)S Mckay (Denison)
5LIMITED VISION [6]P3663NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6UNIQUE REPLICA [6]12142FSHC Van lieshout (Mickleham)
7PEARL’S LEGACY (NSW)[5]32216FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[6]4612430.01(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
9GEE JOON [5]Res.18335NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
10FELTON BALE (NSW)[6]Res.1415829.72(8)B Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 4Repelec (1-4 Wins) Ht48:09 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALPHA NEMESIS [6]315F629.51(1)J Britton (Anakie)
2ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]5871329.60(1)R Britton (Lara)
3ZIPPING ALEX (NSW)[6]1312FSHG Whitford (Yarram)
4GO GO TREETMENT [5]6245329.78(8)G Glass (Kyabram)
5JAGUARA [5]21154NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6ZIPPING NOLEN (NSW)[7]122NBTC Jones (Rosedale)
7MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]3234529.57(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
8CERTIFIED [6]F171FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
9DREAM DATE [5]Res.6356129.85(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10MEPUNGA TYLER [7]Res.153NBTJ Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Sunny Lighting8:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOUSTON BALE (NSW)[4]4167834.39(7)R Britton (Lara)
2WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]2425634.23(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3BLUE GIANT [5]7615334.21(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
4CUT LOOSE MAX [5]5165234.16(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
5HEADLINE [4]8512634.50(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
6CALLA BOOM (NSW)[4]4411534.15(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
7HARD BARGAIN [5]34713FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ALLEN MEMBO (NSW)[4]2117434.12(6)R Britton (Lara)
9WALT BALE (NSW)[5]Res.24427NBTS Collins (Lara)
10CITY RAMBLER [5]Res.6685234.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Commscope8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOVE AFFAIR (NSW)[5]25343NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
2MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[5]15357FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
3FINE COCOON [4]1321141.99(1)M Karamatic (Lara)
4KRAKEN NITRO [5]12157FSTDR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
5FLYING BEKIM [5]3T245FSTDT Erenshaw (Junction Village)
6DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[5]52222NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
7DUBLIN BULL [4]1432142.03(4)J Britton (Anakie)
8DEWANA BABE [5]7744542.00(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
9TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]Res.65553FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
10AKINA AKEIRA [5]Res.5486342.17(2)S Mckay (Denison)
Race No. 7World Wire Cables Final9:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $10,285 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,200 2nd: $2,060 3rd: $1,025.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIGSTAR (QLD)[4]2533134.37(7)J Magri (Avalon)
2ZIPPING KANE (NSW)[4]2213134.42(3)C Jones (Rosedale)
3GULLY RAIDER (NSW)[4]3312134.44(2)G Jose (Catani)
4BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[4]1713134.30(6)A Langton (Anakie)
5UNAFFORDABLE (QLD)[5]3523234.34(2)G Minne (Moe South)
6JAYCO BALE (NSW)[4]5326134.17(2)R Britton (Lara)
7ONE FOR ME [4]3235134.29(3)J Britton (Anakie)
8CATCH FIRE [5]11162NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]Res.8252234.23(5)R Britton (Lara)
10CUT LOOSE MAX [5]Res.5165234.16(8)G Howell (Pearcedale)
Race No. 8Cabac9:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGOR KARKAROFF [4]2628329.59(2)I Cockerell (Buckley)
2RARE PEARL (NSW)[5]22251NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
3ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]1328429.69(6)R Coleman (Lara)
4SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]15216NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5DREAM TICKET [4]2131629.88(4)A Langton (Anakie)
6DIVA’S SHADOW [4]1566729.45(5)D Drew (Dennington)
7BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[4]1112129.50(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
8SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]8671129.68(5)J Magri (Avalon)
9OPUS FORTE (NSW)[5]Res.26465NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10QUARREL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.4374629.46(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 9Gerard Lighting (no City Wins) Final9:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]6146330.20(1)R Britton (Lara)
2WHO TOLD LINDYLU [5]17152NBTA Hyde (Lara)
3REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]5453129.76(6)R Britton (Lara)
4MISS KADIA [5]2127229.51(8)G O’keefe (Neerim Junction)
5PAGAN MIDNIGHT (NSW)[5]4347129.59(3)R Britton (Lara)
6SAM TOOCAN [5]66542NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7LIAM [5]21342NBTD Burnett (Little River)
8TEAR AWAY MOON [5]5513129.92(8)R Mahony (Southern Cross)
9STAN’S CHOICE [5]Res.25753NBTR Britton (Lara)
10PROVEN FANTASY [5]Res.3561429.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Ventair10:17 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]4164334.14(5)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[5]34713NBTK Virtue (Tooradin)
3PROVEN SCARY [5]41314NBTP Carter (Horsham)
4SNOOKY [5]3433634.11(1)G Kantzidis (Bundoora)
5ALLEN OREGON (NSW)[5]8252234.23(5)R Britton (Lara)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [5]75F3334.19(2)W Gray (Wendouree)
7TIME FOR MONEY (NSW)[5]58156FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]2621234.46(7)R Britton (Lara)
9ROCKABILLY KING [5]Res.3756534.75(1)E Dowsey (Cowwarr)
10COFFEE ELIZABETH (NSW)[5]Res.4367234.54(3)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 11Ipd & Electra Cables10:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO (NSW)[5]1546129.79(8)J Karamatic (Lara)
2IYLISS BALE (NSW)[5]8166529.88(6)H Collins (Lara)
3COMPELLING (NSW)[5]61215NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]3665329.55(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
5DREAM EDITION [5]1832329.43(8)A Langton (Anakie)
6MEGAN KEEPING (NSW)[5]12175NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7BLOWN AWAY [5]5314529.63(7)T Mitchell (Lara)
8DALIYA BALE (NSW)[5]1223729.67(4)R Camilleri (Lara)
9PENELOPES CRUZN [5]Res.72186NBTH Collins (Lara)
10MRS. HUANG (NSW)[5]Res.42525FSHL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 12Delta Electronics10:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL SURRAO [5]4F454NBTP Rowley (Denison)
2SISCO GILLIE [5]12213NBTJ Galea (Lara)
3BLUE ROCKET [5]25321NBTP Abela (Parwan)
4VIC FOR SHORT [5]4144129.66(8)A Langton (Anakie)
5FUNKY PIRATE [5]1131629.54(8)M Fearnley (Yinnar)
6CLANDA LASS [5]13325NBTI Murray (Tooradin)
7DUNDEE OSPREY [5]37211FSTDG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8FLIP [5]72133NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
9NILA BALE (NSW)[5]Res.1256429.74(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
10LAWMAN [5]Res.4171829.81(4)K Leek (Devon Meadows)