Sunday, 24 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 24 November 2013

Race No. 1Tab Rewards Ht11:54 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TAM [M]83672FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SUNSET SNOW [M]6FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
3INTERROGATED (NSW)[M]4FSHR Britton (Lara)
4ARVO’S MAYA [M]74856NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
5OUR SPOTTY [M]67654NBTG Watts (Lara)
6MOONSHINE WHIPPY (NSW)[M]23356FSHR Britton (Lara)
7UNCLE MORE [M]53432NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ARVO’S ZARA [M]68768NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9MISTER SHIFTY [M]Res.68FNBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Ht22:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [M]55572FSHC Mcmillan (Drouin)
2ARVO’S ALANA [M]77585NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
3BLACK EYED PAPA [M]66533NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RULZ THE TRACK (NSW)[M]67742NBTK Browney (Tynong)
5OUR ARANDT [M]43255FSHM Zammit (Exford)
6IONA MUFFIN MAN (NSW)[M]34574NBTR Britton (Lara)
7BECCI LEONE [M]44FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ZIPPING REX (NSW)[M]3158FSHG Jose (Catani)
9MISTER SHIFTY [M]Res.68FNBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Macro Meats Ht32:38 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURVIVOR SAL [M]56736NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2WHY NOT HEATHER [M]32756FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
3ARABELLA ROSE [M]22265NBTL Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4MARTY MCFLY [M]336FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
5DASH OF OCTANE [M]67837NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
6CHINA PLATE [M]75333NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
7UNLEASH NITRO (NSW)[M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
8ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]78478NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
9MISTER SHIFTY [M]Res.68FNBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 4Facebook.com/sandowndogs2:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORAL [5]64552NBTA Scott (Knowsley)
2CONCLUDE [5]52613NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
3FUZZY BUZZY [5]78472NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4DESTINI DUCATI [5]71857NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5ULTIMATE BONES [5]74878FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]84566FSTDD Chapman (Coburg North)
7TUB’S MACHINE [5]17257NBTD Greig (Churchill)
8DIVINE DIVA [5]78886NBTN Armstrong (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Grenda Transit Management3:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILLOLA [5]57723NBTP Galea (Rosedale)
2BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]5121229.64(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3MAXIMUM LIL [5]1774829.75(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
4LITTLE ODESSA [5]44665NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
5GRAVE DIGGER [5]1454329.67(5)B Hare (Greendale)
6EDGY BALE (NSW)[5]1463829.98(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
7WHICH ARANDT [5]51455NBTM Brealey (Exford)
8EMPIRE MISS [5]6171229.95(7)B Mcintyre (Exford)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Bring Your Club To Sandown3:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COURAGEOUS GIRL (NSW)[5]11672NBTR Britton (Lara)
2BOLTING CRAIG (NSW)[5]2562629.98(4)G Jose (Catani)
3SNAPPER’S MATE [5]2F42529.71(1)R Fisher (Corio)
4GOLD BULLION [5]3187530.00(2)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
5TALK’S CHEEKY [5]53435NBTS Toner (Garfield)
6CLASSY HAZE (QLD)[5]25117FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JILLA BEE (NSW)[5]27457NBTG Paull (Faraday)
8VEETEE EXPRESS [5]16744NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport4:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LACE OUT [5]54332NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SILVER AVENUE (NSW)[5]7432230.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
3DARSMASTER [5]51776NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KYAH DANE [5]76557NBTL Mitchell (Lara)
5MR. BOOM BOOM [5]56552NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6LA PORSCHE [5]36265NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7MATLOCK [5]78355NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
8ACOLA STAR (NSW)[5]57645NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Www.tab.com.au4:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]23634NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
2GREYSYND JET [5]34411NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3HURRICANE RINO (NSW)[5]15723NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4CALL ME SCARY [5]4621430.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
5PROVEN LOOPER (SA)[5]25574NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6ZIMMER [5]7215230.09(2)K Mitchell (Lara)
7STYLISH SHAZZ [5]6261129.56(5)J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ROCKADORE [5]1775629.81(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIVELY LADDIE [5]62311NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
2SHARK SHADOW [5]8477830.59(6)M Ferguson (Drouin)
3RAPIDDORE [5]76473NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
4BENJAMIN’S CUTIE (NSW)[5]23238NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
5GO RED KEV [5]5136730.38(1)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
6RISE OF TAJ [5]37357FSHL Mitchell (Lara)
7WAIT TIL DARK [5]42F31NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8KING ROCKSTAR [5]33417FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs5:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBUSTO [5]55547FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2JAVAICA [5]73366NBTA Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]1368434.56(6)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LETTUCE CATCH UP (QLD)[5]78577FSTDJ Perkins (Romsey)
6CHIEF TYSON [5]74453NBTR Fisher (Corio)
7WARRANTY [5]5666FNBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8COSMIC WISE (WA)[5]38655FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Solo5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAISER’S REIGN [5]544130.39(3)J Britton (Anakie)
2ALL BLACK JACK [5]23874FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3COSMIC TEQUILA [5]18130.41(1)G Watts (Lara)
4MONEY COME BACK [5]1530.17(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5ARVO’S ECHO [5]17374NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
6COROWA KID [5]73138NBTC Gason (Cundare North)
7HOW SEDUCTIVE [5]214FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8STEALTHY DANCER [5]27287NBTK Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.88766NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10TOMMIE HUNT [5]Res.76787FSTDR Ticknell (Cranbourne)