Sunday 24th April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 24th April 2011

Race No. 1 Ht102:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOW A KISS31536NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2MISS NAH WEE72565NBTD T Hardwick (Rosebud)
3ALPINE PLAYER16361FSHK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
4 MISS32133FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5SIR ONYX45641FSHE Lieshout (Drouin West)
6MIZZY 56633NBTS Steiner (Warneet)
7BEAUTIFUL NOISE1585530.01A Stewart (Melton)
8PAKENHAM LASS41514FSHC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Twitter.com/sandowndogs02:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE TUXEDO35NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2RIVER ON FIRE4T3FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3PUMBA MACHINE52734NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4RIVER FEVER2FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5EYE FILLET6663NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6OREGON3FSHG Caliste (Narre Warren Nth)
7VAMPIROFSHA Lamarca (Burwood East)
8SHOUT THE BAR37422FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
9SECRET RICKY46514NBTF Karabitsakos (Keysborough)
10FACEMAN PECK24484NBTP F J Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 3Spring Valley Ht202:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA WIN ONE73128FSHT Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
2BUDGIE LASS31283NBTR J Redenbach ()
3MAGIC GEORGE3674830.37M J Edwards (Broadford)
4PEDRO’S SHOUT53732NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5TEXEM2211229.77D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6REECE’S RAMPAGER64558NBTK Bentley (Costerfield)
7CRAFTY SHIRAZ76457FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
8IRINKA BRIAN1523TNBTG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Gatorade Ht303:24PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SALEM SIYAN55256NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
2CRUISE AWAY LASS13177NBTG S Campbell (Wantirna)
3RIVERDALE COWBOY1317FFSHI L Green (Little River)
4RUN RAMPANT611FSHS A Holmes (Yarragon)
5STONELEIGH67677NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6RANDOM ENCOUNTER2676330.82D J Saunders (Somerville)
7MASTER HUGH2261430.03N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8SIR LEE41145NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
Race No. 5Masumi Ht403:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EFOGI ROAD4551530.47D J Saunders (Somerville)
2LONG TAN76676NBTM Canavan (Lara)
3IMMORTAL THEORY13312NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
4JUSELLE SIYAN13377NBTD M Sadler (Nar Nar Goon)
5BRADEESHA STAR2F526FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
6BLACK RAGE511FSHM C Morrissey (Strathdale)
7DONS DAUGHTER53481FSTDN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8SUPER RICO26612NBTS Taylor (Keilor East)
Race No. 604:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE SHOW12686NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2CUSTODIAN2181829.81S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3MY JABULANI12341NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
4BAD BOY PEDRO88613NBTJ R Mifsud (Moe)
5BESTEARS54755NBTI Sergienko (Clayton South)
6MONTEBELLO OSCART2462NBTG N Villinger (Pearcedale)
7CROSSING TEXAS3224130.01C L Haigh (Crossover)
8CHAZ52664NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 704:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STERJOVSKI36466NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
2BACK TO BASICS3157534.94C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3GROOBER11463NBTG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
4DAWN PRINCESS88338NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5CHE WAH6612535.00C L Haigh (Crossover)
6CHARDONNAY ROAD86356FSTDD J Saunders (Somerville)
7ZURI DIAMOND7146434.43L V Iredale (Frankston)
8PIPER PALMER4351434.53G Micallef (Narre Warren North)
Race No. 8Radio Sport 04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELYNYA SURPRISE2614430.22S A Coates (St Albans Park)
2WILD VIKI1381129.91S A Holmes (Yarragon)
3CONNOR’S FURY12532NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
4SEISMIC GREEN2672430.19F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
5MELALUKA LAD67641NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
6RAYA RIOT3248529.62K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7UNO BRINNEY46634FSTDT Baker (Kilmore)
8HEY KOBYBOYN5424230.33P J Frost (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Solo Ht505:01PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOGGY SPITFIRE8616530.06R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2KATE’S HOUSE25413NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
3BARISTA’S SISTER61442FSHH M Villinger (Pearcedale)
4OCEAN DEEP126NBTK J Podmore ( Wagga)
5FEARFUL LAD35765FSHP C Ellul (Noble Park North)
6TWIST AND SHOUT27411FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
7LAUNCHINATOR37561NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8RIVERSTONE58326NBTM J Edwards (Broadford)
Race No. 10Pepsi Ht605:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUADRAJET2F563NBTS Arvanitis (Noble Park)
2ROCKADORE73167NBTA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
3SWAHILIAN58857NBTZ L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
4RIVERDALE JEWEL46266NBTI L Green (Little River)
5JESSIE RELTUB27623NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6BARN DANCER32216NBTG R Barnsley (Cranbourne North)
7LETHAL ICE86551NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
8KING’S VIEW3431229.85A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au Ht705:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRASER’S GOLD68563NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
2WHITE HAZE53434FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
3SPITFIRE JACK15222NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
4SPICEY EBONY52545NBTD S Mccarthy (Altona)
6PYRO GIRL18330.00J R Britton (Anakie)
7BOUNCING GIRL67274NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8TECHNO DANCE56436NBTM J Tharle (Redland Bay)
Race No. 12Www.rapidvite.com Ht805:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat N/P event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABALINGA53245NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
2SAINT NEO55248FSHR J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3STARRING NEO36714FSHW Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4TEXAS PORTRAIT54335NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
5SURFIN’ OSCAR52177NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
6MOROTAI21273NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7PREMIER BOLONEY1713129.74R C Bartolo (Avalon)
8PITSTOP OMEN7786830.32G R Edwards (Broadford)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments