Thursday 21st April 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 21st April 2011

Race No. 1Kingston Trophies Final ()07:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,208,020 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $6,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S RHYS65562NBTK Karamatic (Lara)
2TOTAL CONTROL6652NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3LOOSE BOLTS2282NBTR J Hume (Bunyip)
4TAKE IT HOME544129.80J A Sharp (Lara)
5PORTRAIT IGNITES129.97P Sofra ()
6JET LAG WRAP335129.76R J Hume (Bunyip)
7MR. SHARP129.94J A Sharp (Lara)
8ROMANTIC ACE6723129.90J A Sharp (Lara)
9MOUNT IDA GLIDER222NBTJ Wilson (Heathcote)
10JOSEPHINE WIZ2NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 2Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLTRE CHIC4635129.95J A Sharp (Lara)
2BOGGY SPITFIRE8616530.06R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
3DENERSUR24112FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4DYNA DIEGO13168FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5IRISH MALT221129.62P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6SELECT GODDESS27714NBTK (Stratford)
7JET BLAST13132NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
8ABALINGA53245NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
Race No. 3 – May 26th07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CREATIVE ELUSION62136NBTK J Podmore ( Wagga)
2NAVEED BALE53221NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3SEASPRAY SURFER17523NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
4MOUSE’S IMAGE51113NBTC Darmanin (Rockbank)
5BINDI WAVES4412129.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6DYNA MAX43163NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7BUREAUCRAT13167NBTT M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
8CREWSAN JAY JAY25332NBTE C Dowsey ()
Race No. 4Radio Sport National (gobis)08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,658,365 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,640 2nd: $1,325 3rd: $6,652,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN LENNOX1382429.70G J Bate (Lara)
2CULLEN BALE6432329.83G J Bate (Lara)
3ZERO’S HERO2521329.64K King (Pearcedale)
4WONGAWILLI WALA1383429.73G J Bate (Lara)
6DYNA MORRIS1653129.66A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LIMBURG GOLD5711729.85C Reivers (Darley)
8ROXY’S FLAME3831729.62G Robinson (Violet Town)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOPER BALE2722529.87G J Bate (Lara)
2DARYA BALE21227NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3DAWBILOWS HEAVEN6553129.98G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4MINT POWER52412NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5LEPRECHAUN CHLOE3466729.64R C Bartolo (Avalon)
6PURE PEACHES4331329.78L M Gorman (Newborough)
7 INN2411129.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8CROSSFARNOGUE3723229.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Rapidvite Foot Dip08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RED HOT ANDY4154134.47W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2ELITE STRIKE4611534.50P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3JUNIOR SHIRAZ8134134.54G Cini (Deer Park)
4JERSEY BALE37417NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SHIRAZ COLOUR35556NBTN King (Pearcedale)
65T54534.01J Westerlo (Clyde)
7DYNA JOE73245FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
8OUR TOYMAN25433NBTN L Gost (Little River)
Race No. 7Mother’s Day Lunch – May 8th09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE LOMBO2164830.17J P Psaila (Little River)
2KEEP ME COVERED1835830.24H L Collins (Lara)
3WE’RE SURE26111NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4OROTON PRINCE5264130.03P E Giles (Moe)
5WADELOCK SAL1573329.86M J Clohesy (Stratford)
6PROVEN PUZZLE2433429.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
7LAST STRESS2162830.02K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
8THECLA BALE36681NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo (gobis)09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,809,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,460 2nd: $1,560 3rd: $7,802,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN QUE TEE7123129.83J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BLOSS’S BENSON4427129.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
35576629.82M J Stephens (Yuroke)
4BIRTHDAY BOY3314529.64S J Elsum (Camperdown)
6HAMEL4514130.02G Watts (Lara)
7ALLEN LAWSON2161629.66G J Bate (Lara)
8ICEMAN RAIKKONEN3236529.61J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Rapidvite Vite Amino Gb09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BROWNLOW11532NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2LARABELLA2265429.97J Borg (Maryborough)
3ALLEN BANTER12251NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4HIPPY CHIC83312NBTR J Inger (Seaton)
5TOTAL REBELLION5546729.88C R (Tynong)
6BARRY BLOWOUT1122129.95S Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7RAWILLER3176730.56J A Sharp (Lara)
8ALLEN BULLMAN2133429.97G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 10Macro Meats10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF BAMBURY43137NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2GIGIT4675530.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
3JOEY GEZ13625NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
4STYLISH HERO2481229.83G J Glass (Kyabram)
5AVERY BALE78423NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6COME ON LUANN1184229.85J Borg (Maryborough)
7SMOKIN’ GONZALES52345NBTM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
8COOL FURY32381FSHB D Jones (Lara)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,240 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,370 2nd: $1,250 3rd: $620.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELECT STAR21227FSHK Bailey (Stratford)
2DIRTY BIRD32231NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3UNO STAR124FSHG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
4CERTIFY13415NBTP Sieben (Tooradin)
5EMOTION PRINCESS461229.99J A Sharp (Lara)
6AKINA LORD41423FSHP A Rowley (Denison)
7INTO THE MIST7441730.03J Borg (Maryborough)
8DYNA CONK64132FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments