Sunday 24th July 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 24th July 2011

Race No. 1Lyndale Fc02:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALLING ALL CARS8NBTG C Bennett (Devon Meadows)
2GHOST RIVER37745FSHJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3OUT FOR JUSTICE58367NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
4PERSONA73355NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
5AMAZING SAINT76156NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6WILLODRIE52475NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7CRAFTY JOHN512NBTG Jose (Catani)
8VIOLONCELLO336NBTR J Britton (Lara)
9MY LADY WINSLOW48677FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Burdens Plumbing02:31PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK HEART65385FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
2MR. WHISTLER67537NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
3HARBOUR ROSE5NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
4BAURNA PADDY55NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5RIVER ON FIRE65562NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6KEROMA STEEL233FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7HUNGRY THIRSTY56455FSTDG J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
8MAN OF MYSTERYFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9MY LADY WINSLOW48677FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 3Glass Options Stonecat Cup02:49PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAFTY JOSEPH424FSTDG Jose (Catani)
2CHILLAGO KID48241FSHA Azzopardi (Linton)
3WARRICK QUEEN38756NBTP L Rowan (Warrnambool)
4JORDLIE26168NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
5DEZZADORE35543NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
6TWO STATES43353FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
7ANOTHER WEETBIX31574FSTDV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8HEY JOE45633FSTDC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
9MY LADY WINSLOW48677FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 4Lp Bodyworks03:09PM (VICtime)
Novice No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEATHER’S GEM1FSHH A Karamatic (Lara)
2TIGERY ROSE45547NBTR W Marriner (Lalor)
3I’M A SHELLEY75616FSTDV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
4CARRA WINSLOW78888FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
5KINGSTON FIRE73426NBTM S Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
6CRAFTY MARK713FSTDG Jose (Catani)
7ERNIE’S KEEP75435NBTR A Gray (Pyalong)
8UNO STAR73523NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
9MY LADY WINSLOW48677FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 5Neil Lockhart03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN PRINCESS38782NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2JUST SUPREME4315230.45L Gough (Nyora)
3NORTHERN RAMBLER7522130.03R J Britton (Lara)
4BEST PICTURE2113729.99L Smith (Maryborough)
5SURON UNDERCOVER61246NBTR Stevens (Athlone)
6STENWICK4218830.01P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
7STOMP STOMP42836NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8BLACK MAJESTIK1361830.50D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
Race No. 6Bloodhouse Challenge03:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK AND ROLLA64231FSHG Mitchell (Keysborough)
2PROVEN MEAD18865NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3JETHRO BODINE8446729.97B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4MONSTERED6155229.71H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
5OCEAN’S OWN85462NBTK L Minne (Moe South)
6SPELLBOUND3373729.86R J Britton (Lara)
7ULTRA SPIN3261830.42I W Dann (Whitelaw)
8COOLANGATTA GOLD5661630.04J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
Race No. 7Casey Scorpions04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADES OF VIOLET63656NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
2LOLLY JANE56711FSTDD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3NORTHERN GUNNA33224NBTF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SHANLYN CHARLIE37F41NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5KARINGAL TOTE14783NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6STRESS LATER8141830.07G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7MISS JALAPENO67168NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
8PHLOXINATE3561730.20M A Nash (Little River)
Race No. 8Sph Transport04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER’S PROJECT2622829.93A Richardson (Bushfield)
2MORE MOO27F55NBTC A Farrugia (Melton)
3JEDDY BOY7477429.97O R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
4GIGIT5556330.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
5POWERFULL MISS6186430.05R J Cook (Stratford)
6STAGGER INN1132529.77G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7SHAUNY BADTOOTH6F643NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
8COOL LENNY34F7T30.06I W Dann (Whitelaw)
Race No. 9Club Challenge Grand Final04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS VIXEN6677534.26P H Hili (Keysborough)
2JUNIOR SHIRAZ6151534.54G Cini (Deer Park)
3SIPS HER COFFEE3145734.55R J Britton (Lara)
4TEXAS SONG11T434.48R J Cook (Stratford)
5LIGHTWOOD MICK55486FSTDD B Curtain (Drouin)
6GO SLOW84717NBTJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
7AUNTY BESSIE44432NBTR S Smith (Cranbourne South)
8SHINY SUDOKU24137NBTE R Vigor (Anakie)
9SLASHING JUNIOR51313FSHR M Mahony (Koroit)
10RADIANT42123FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
Race No. 10Replas05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TOBY25363NBTN P Boyd (Pearcedale)
2JOAN’S COLOUR8233830.31J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
3CHAINS OF FIRE6418630.16F Toth (Carrum Downs)
4PROCTOR RULES21684FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
5GOLD COAST GAZZA18730.17R J Britton (Lara)
6WEETBIX SPIRIT57186FSHV ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7NEW START6878530.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S ME BUNDY21666FSHC A Farrugia (Melton)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S ARCHIE2431130.24B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2BOSSY BETTY7672730.29M J Cowling (Kew)
3WHISTLER’S GIRL87146NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4INTO THE MIST4636130.03J Borg (Maryborough)
5LADY GREY11633NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
6MASTER HUGH4425430.03N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7WEETBIX CRUNCH2352730.12V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
8SHANLYN REGAL4661430.08W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL THE RIVERS45176NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
2LITTLE MR. DEANO27645NBTS L Hastie (Bass)
3ANCIENT HEART48475NBTP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
4LETHAL ICE55378NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
5KINGDOM TOMMY64756NBTP J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
6JOHNO JOHNSON21326NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
7BACK PAGE LEAD1330.42R J Britton (Lara)
8SIMPLY KIDDO52384FSHF E Alister (Cranbourne South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments