Sunday, 26 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 26 January 2014

Race No. 1 Summer For Kids!1:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOBBLE GOBBLE [M]46454NBTC Watson ( West)
2OUR SPOTTY [M]33734NBTG Watts (Lara)
3RUTHLESS GIRL [M]F2453FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
4KRYSTAL COBWEB [M]87NBTA Warton (Elliminyt)
6HE’S BONZA [M]334FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
7SIMPLY ELECTRIC [M]425NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8UNCLE MORE [M]47443NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Free Kids Activities!2:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTINA [M]66454NBTM Karamatic (Lara)
2HE’S A VILLIAN [M]25322FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3HONEY BLOSSOM [M]33462NBTV Brook (Colac)
4NINDIGULLY BOY ()[M]8NBTJ Warton (Elliminyt)
6JUST DUCAL [M]3454NBTJ Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7ROSE FOR YOU [M]72FSHT Vass (Poowong )
8CAFE METRO [M]246NBTR Britton (Lara)
Race No. 3Mordialloc Bloodhounds Ht12:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FURY BALE (NSW)[5]11573FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2COSMIC TEQUILA [5]1828229.75(2)G Watts (Lara)
3THAT’S OUR BOY [5]51123NBTJ Elston (Sale)
4RAPIDDORE [5]77437NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
5WRONG IMPRESSION [5]1126429.57(4)I Garland (Longlea)
6DIPSY DO [5]75F77NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BLACK LEVEQUE [5]26756FSHG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8RUMBLE COMET (NSW)[5]36113FSHS Kavanagh (Dungay)
Race No. 4St. Mary’s Cricket Club Ht22:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUKATY (GA)[5]4734430.42(6)R Britton (Lara)
2CROWBAR [5]22345NBTA Courts (Lara)
3FLYWHEEL SPECIAL [5]17458NBTC Mcmillan (Drouin)
4ACE POWER (NSW)[5]4776229.57(5)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
5MAX ROCKS [5]43424NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
6EM’S DANGER [5]3254829.62(5)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
7ALL GUNS BLAZING [5]4384329.97(5)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8GIDDY’S STAR [5]7131329.48(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Dandenong Rsl Golf Ht33:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYSTIC FANCY (NSW)[5]4263330.04(4)D Dean (Nyora)
2CALISTA [5]14771FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3MY BELLA ME [5]75657NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
4WOODNEAR ()[5]12257FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
5VEETEE POWER (NSW)[5]7718430.12(2)W Duve (Denison)
6SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]31516FSHR Harrowfield (Colac)
7THOUGHTFUL WISH [5]4313NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8BANGING AWESOME [5]67764NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 6Lynbrook Hotel3:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JET STAR LAD (NSW)[5]65434NBTM Height (Yarragon)
2GO JACKO GO [5]56413NBTA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
3DASHING RED (NSW)[5]2662434.60(8)M Fox (Laverton)
4TRANSAM SALLY [5]33446NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
5DESTINI GOLD [5]6266835.20(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]13522FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
7BUTTERFLY BLING [5]3375534.72(7)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
8DESTINI SHADOW [5]12278NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.53745NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 7Pearcedale Cricket Club Ht43:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HORNSEY’S MATE [5]56111FSHA Sacco (Wattle Flat)
2KAKIHARA [5]1148229.86(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3ACCURATE [5]814T5NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]1632FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5IMA FAIRYTALE [5]231129.81(3)S Cachia (Anakie)
6OXLEY DELIGHT (NSW)[5]8284129.93(1)R Britton (Lara)
7STRIKING BLAZE [5]3252229.90(3)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8CALL ME SCARY [5]6132430.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Hampton Park Tavern4:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEGGIE [5]4532134.45(2)B Walker (Rowville)
2SUPER VENUS [5]7446835.19(8)K Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3AREJAY SMOKEY [5]34334NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
4MORNINGSIDE [5]1542FNBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
5BUNGA BUNGA [5]65253FSTDK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6JACKO LANKAN [5]47355NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
7SOHO SENORITA [5]6481534.92(5)S O’brien (Gordon)
8BERRY BLITZ [5]51224NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9WARRANTY [5]Res.53745NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 9Club Challenge4:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AYAN BALE (NSW)[5]44552NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2REGAL PATCH [5]14NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3UPSET BOY [5]2182FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FOUR PAW GLORY [5]1329.86(3)S Cachia (Anakie)
5EL ROSCOE [5]35473FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
6CLUMSY TANK [5]38668NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
7GARY GROUNDWORK (NSW)[5]34514FSHS Liuzzi (Lara)
8GIRL NEXT DOOR [5]47761NBTA Mills (Tooradin)
9BRINDLE POGO [5]Res.76278NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10ANTEBELLUM [5]Res.8562630.32(5)A Mills (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Kelly Sports Ht54:41 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUDSON MONZA [5]82F18NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
2GRIFTER BALE (NSW)[5]1416529.72(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
3PRINCE MATA [5]43843FSHK Smyth (Lang Lang)
4COULTA HARVEST (SA)[5]3668329.97(3)G Watts (Lara)
5LEEANNDA MATE [5]41130.12(8)J Britton (Anakie)
6DELLBREZIE [5]17F2129.42(1)R Hume (Bunyip)
7CETTE FOR GALORY [5]2431NBTR Britton (Lara)
8ROCKADORE [5]8356829.81(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown Ht65:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBORA POWER (NSW)[5]3743129.83(2)G Whitford (Yarram)
2IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]35443NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3COOLAN QUEEN [5]1212629.77(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4SPYWARE [5]77175NBTA Courts (Lara)
5MR. BOOM BOOM [5]558F6NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
6SUNDAY SESS [5]14FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
7TWO STROKE PAT [5]57263NBTR Cunneen (Moe South)
8SURPRISE GIFT [5]74776NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments