Sunday, 2 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 2 February 2014

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 6:40 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDIE [M]267NBTP Kelly (Longwarry)
2NINDIGULLY BOY (NSW)[M]85NBTJ Warton (Elliminyt)
3SMALL ONE [M]6353FSHR Colpoys (Bass)
4EVELISA [M]7548FSHD Langley ()
5SARDIA [M]3FSHP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
6ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]55547NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
7SURVIVOR SAL [M]52337NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ABBEY’S HAND [M]8FSHR Britton (Lara)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.45878NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MISS ALLIRA [M]Res.657FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 2Talent Associates6:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALLOPING BILLY [M]6353FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
2VELLOWAY [M]6NBTJ Briffa (Lara)
3ARVO’S MAYA [M]45867NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
4BRIDIE’S LASS [M]75437NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
5MR. FOX [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
6HELLO STRANGER [M]FSHR Britton (Lara)
7UNCLE MORE [M]74433NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
8HI LADDIE [M]37354NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.45878NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
10MISS ALLIRA [M]Res.657FSHP Cullie (Rushworth)
Race No. 37:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG ZAP [5]31530.02(2)K Gieschen (Maffra)
2EMPANADA [5]38716FSTDM Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]185F8FSHG James (Crib Point)
4PRECIOUS PINK [5]14768NBTH Colpoys (Bass)
5QUICK KISSES [5]2753130.03(8)R Britton (Lara)
6LIZZY BIRDSWORTH [5]126FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7LAST BOY SCOUT [5]4215FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8SIMPLY ELECTRIC [5]425130.70(7)A Langton (Anakie)
9SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.77677NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.87687NBTD Lyons (Sunshine )
Race No. 47:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCK STEADY [5]86827NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
2SUPER ABBOTT [5]78864NBTE Prazza ()
3DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]63236NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4CETTE FOR GALORY [5]24312NBTR Britton (Lara)
5AUTHENTIC ACE (NSW)[5]26127NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
6KAISER’S REIGN [5]2683630.39(3)J Shaw (Anakie)
7LEEANNDA MATE [5]411630.12(8)J Britton (Anakie)
8COLONEL DESTINI [5]6556730.07(1)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.5F777NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.87687NBTD Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au Ht17:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAY AGAIN (NSW)[5]15163FSTDR Harrowfield (Colac)
2BORIS SENT ME [5]2525634.44(1)J Shaw (Anakie)
3GRAND REWARD [5]2143434.54(6)P Dapiran (Northwood)
4MEPUNGA TIARA [5]3412134.26(2)J Britton (Anakie)
5PEGGIE [5]5321334.45(2)B Walker (Rowville)
6DESTINI GOLD [5]2668635.20(8)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LETHAL THREE (NSW)[5]65215NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8ZUZANNA [5]52865NBTD Saunders (Somerville)
9CLUMSY TANK [5]Res.8668635.18(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]Res.64657NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 6Follow Us @sandowndogs8:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE WISH (NSW)[5]5282429.67(2)D Saunders (Somerville)
2KANE ALLEN (NSW)[5]2615729.70(8)P Hunt (Lara)
3ALBO GOLD [5]43332NBTM Quick (Haddon)
4CHAMPAGNE SHOT [5]11338NBTK Gorman (Tanjil South)
5BLACK ASSEGAI [5]5718329.64(3)D Pulis (Moe South)
6TURBO NORRIS [5]1158330.17(8)J Reynolds (Pearcedale)
7ACE POWER (NSW)[5]7762529.57(5)S Holmes (Blind Bight)
8DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]2453229.63(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.5F777NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KID RICHARD [5]Res.87687NBTD Lyons (Sunshine North)
Race No. 7Tab Rewards ()8:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PALE ALE [5]1534229.78(8)M Quick (Haddon)
2BARNEY’S BUDDY [5]65484NBTG Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
3PRINCE VALIANT [5]41857NBTH Gates (St Albans)
4CRUZ KELTON [5]2168129.88(2)S Toner (Garfield)
6ARISING [5]1274TNBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
7MY BELLA ME [5]56576NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ROCKADORE [5]3568829.81(3)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 8Discover #tabrewards Ht28:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT SCANDAL (NSW)[5]3522134.84(6)J Britton (Anakie)
2 [5]57571FSTDT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3POACHER FLASH [5]11285FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
4BAMBINA [5]17617FSTDB Dapiran (Northwood)
5DESTINI SHADOW [5]22782NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6SEE HIM FIRST [5]53828NBTM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7CRACKERJACK BABE [5]2176634.53(7)P Hunt (Lara)
8DYNA PERSEUS (NSW)[5]15511FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
9CLUMSY TANK [5]Res.8668635.18(6)M Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
10DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]Res.64657NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
Race No. 9Tabrewards.com.au9:20 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY WHITE WOLF [5]76426FSHS Combridge (Junction Village)
2POWER VOLT [5]53516NBTJ Reid (Notting Hill)
3AYAN BALE (NSW)[5]552F4NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4BRINDLE POGO [5]62787NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
5DODGE THE BILL [5]12615NBTR Britton (Lara)
6WHY NOT WAYNE [5]44471NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
7RAPIDDORE [5]74375NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
8COOLAN QUEEN [5]2126529.77(1)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9DIPSY DO [5]Res.5F777NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10SURPRISE GIFT [5]Res.77677NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments