Sunday, 27 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 27 March 2016

Race No. 1Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au12:15 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMO COM [M]36777FSHB Chapman (St Albans)
2SHANLYN GEORGE [M]447NBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
3FAITHFUL HILL [M]4627FSHD Geall (Lara)
4ALPE D’BLANC (NSW)[M]37537FSTDG Carr (Sunbury)
5DREAM OF GIGI [M]43534FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
6JOHNNY BULLET [M]58623FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
7YVONNE ALLEN (NSW)[M]84342FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
8PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[M]4F3FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.56868FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
10GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.65764FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 2Bring Your Club To Sandown12:30 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VICTO BALE (NSW)[M]8857FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2EMENZIE [M]5887FSHR Wood (Warragul)
3NACHOS PAV [M]47354FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4DESTINI SURFER [M]42643NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5KAYO KING [M]734FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
6GOLDENPAW GLORY [M]344NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7TRUE VALUE [M]28252NBTR Britton (Lara)
8LOTTA TORQUE [M]41FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
9FOXY FERN [M]Res.77688FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10GENERAL’S GIRL (NSW)[M]Res.65764FSHV Watson (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Rsn – Racing And Sport12:50 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’LL BE BLACK [M]38647FSHP Thomson (Ocean Grove)
2PARROT IS LOOSE [M]46548NBTV Watson (Sunbury)
3CHAD’S BIG BOY [M]42563FSHT Kennedy-harris (Somerville)
4JEREMIAH JACK [M]4745FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
5JORDY ALLEN (NSW)[M]5564FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]63756FSHN Gates (St Albans)
7SIMITA (WA)[M]42567NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
8CAMELOT ROSE [M]44525NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9FOXY FERN [M]Res.77688FSHG Carr (Sunbury)
10ROBBIE GALLEN (NSW)[M]Res.56868FSHD Basile (Pascoe Vale South)
Race No. 4Follow Us On Instagram1:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBBLE TO EXCEL (NSW)[7]741FSHP Galea (Rosedale)
2MY WAVERLY QUEEN [7]61654NBTD Schwarz (Dallas)
3SIDUTE [7]65513NBTR Wood (Warragul)
4MY MISS POLLY [7]37758NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
5BLUEHAWK BURST [7]44166NBTC Mizzi (Cranbourne)
6GOLDEN TEARS [7]F129.96(1)R Britton (Lara)
7BLITZEM MOCCA [7]67885FSHL Lyons (Sunshine North)
8ALLEN SANTO (NSW)[7]55F51FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 5Tab Rewards (no City Wins) Ht11:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMORTAL POWER (NSW)[5]2672530.00(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
2PAPILLON [5]5382830.19(8)S Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
3BLUE WESTMEAD [5]23532FSHD Geall (Lara)
4SNOW MATTER [5]55672NBTM Brown (Loch)
5FOUR SECRETS [5]5433130.04(1)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]36311FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
7MALTED [5]71248NBTD Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
8ONE FOR LIAM [5]7782229.87(1)D Burley (Wattle Glen)
9TIME TAKER [5]Res.23175FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
10SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[5]Res.64615FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 6Sky Racing Gdr1:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWERFUL MOLLY (NSW)[5]18576FSHA Marum (Corop)
2LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]4431634.20(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3ALLEN LOTTERY (NSW)[4]2446634.37(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4QUASI BALE (NSW)[4]4562433.89(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
5AKINA AKEIRA [5]63486NBTS Mckay (Denison)
6HANGING IN THERE [5]45411FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]44175NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8ONE CUP SHORT [5]53745NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9DASHING DAVE [5]Res.4476634.38(5)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7#welovethedogs (no City Wins) Ht21:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIC FOR SHORT [5]4413629.66(8)A Langton (Anakie)
2CAPTAIN TUTTLE [5]T1517NBTB Harper (Seaspray)
3DODGY DEDE [5]42272NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
4SMOKESTER [5]86518FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
5EXTRA CUDDLES [5]13F73NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6BEYOND GALAXIA [5]62114FSHA Ferguson (Briagolong)
7MAVERICK THUNDER [5]44536FSHN Kosky (Cranbourne West)
8ALLEN TERMINATOR (NSW)[5]F3437FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.85148NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
10TIME TAKER [5]Res.23175FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Follow Us @sandowndogs2:17 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAKANI (NSW)[4]46251FSHR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
2GO GO ROSCO [5]2754629.99(7)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3RED SUPERMAN [5]7F46429.74(2)J Imlach (Pearcedale)
4COSMIC KADE [4]3616430.00(1)M Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
5WISE HARVEY (WA)[4]2654829.66(5)J Britton (Anakie)
6WESTON EAST (NSW)[4]8242829.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
7BANNISTER BALE (NSW)[5]2321129.50(2)R Camilleri (Lara)
8PROVEN FANTASY [5]6144429.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
9GEORGE MIST [5]Res.47164NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
10KEEP IT DARK [5]Res.21478FSHA Marum (Corop)
Race No. 9Www.tab.com.au (no City Wins) Ht32:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE GASSED [5]56136NBTJ Campbell (Sale)
2EL SURRAO [5]43526NBTP Rowley (Denison)
3SHE’S GOT GRACE [5]57211NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
4ZIPPING LAURA (NSW)[5]7664130.01(2)P Brown (Loch)
5EXTRA STARS [5]63732NBTC Barnard (Longwarry)
6TWO TEAMS UMPIRE [5]11532FSHB Klemke (Heathcote)
7GAMILLA GO GIRL [5]3453429.75(2)V Karabitsakos (Pearcedale)
8SHARNICA [5]62236FSHB Sonneman (Warragul)
9KEEP IT DARK [5]Res.21478FSHA Marum (Corop)
10LEKTRA KHAN [5]Res.85148NBTB Klemke (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Add Us On Snapchat2:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SUPREME [7]33177NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2KOKOS [7]341FSHE Palma (Lara)
3MUMMA JOSIE [7]26166NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4MY LADY LIMONITE [7]56223FSHS Richer (Boolarra)
5TIGER BUTCH [7]63527NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
6TAPPING TEARS [7]8642630.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
7DREAM DAZZLER [7]3423630.28(6)A Langton (Anakie)
8ALCHEMY [7]53577FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program3:10 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IT’S DEBATABLE [6]65182FSHD Williamson (Moe)
2ANOTEROS [6]45465FSHS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
3PINK SHOELACES [6]1315F30.01(3)A Langton (Anakie)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]72344NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5SCORCHING FELLA [6]3351829.96(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
6ALEJANDRO (QLD)[6]16164FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7TEKKI HAIL [6]65568NBTR Lesjak (Nyora)
8ROCKIN’ RICO [7]8F11FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
Race No. 12Facebook.com/sandowndogs3:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI SOPRANO [6]6422629.98(1)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2WARBO [6]71331FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3COOLAN GIRL [6]43624FSHI Dann (Whitelaw)
4QUICK STEP [6]24322NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5QUOTATION MARK [6]4276129.99(6)A Langton (Anakie)
6TOSHULAN [6]52833NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7WHERE’S DEX STAR [6]4537129.98(2)C Dew (Anakie)
8ZOU ZOU NEE [6]34158NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)