Thursday, 24 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 24 March 2016

Race No. 1Easter Kids Night Tonight Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM TICKET [5]64148FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2WEST ON DELLY [5]54436NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3HEADLINE [5]6383334.50(8)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4EMRYS [5]75337NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5TRONNIE OLDFIELD (NSW)[5]52881NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]51335FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
7ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]51526NBTS Collins (Lara)
8AEROPLANE JACK (NSW)[5]63163NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ONE CUP SHORT [5]Res.53745NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
10MOVIE FEVER (NSW)[5]Res.77744NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Blacktrix Electrical7:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND WHISTLER [5]65651NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2ALPHA NEMESIS [5]65118FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]28337NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]41666NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
6JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]63121FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]51718FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]2714541.71(4)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 3Tyabb Lalupa Pizza & Pasta Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[5]53218FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2BALLERINO [5]7671534.36(6)J Borg (Maryborough)
3BEAU MAMBO (SA)[5]6887234.42(7)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]6811534.23(4)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]4543F34.46(4)D Dean (Nyora)
6FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]33122FSTDS Bye (Gormandale)
7BLUE GIANT [5]5141534.21(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8ELLA’S CRUISING [5]18271NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
9PINKY BALE (NSW)[5]Res.75121FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
10PAUA INVADER (NSW)[5]Res.6231634.88(3)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
Race No. 4Rowellyn Park Primary Hpv8:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERCULES BALE (NSW)[5]1621229.51(2)S Collins (Lara)
2HARLON [5]1212129.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
3ASA FLYING SPUR (NSW)[5]68442FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4LEKTRA UTOPIA [4]5542429.50(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
5SCHOONER DOLL (NSW)[5]1241329.63(6)K Lloyd (Anakie)
6AMARO BALE (NSW)[5]3332829.30(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
7ELI’S JET [4]3772529.80(3)D Saunders (Somerville)
8SODA MAN [4]1211429.38(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
9TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]Res.74743NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
10CRISIS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32435NBTL Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
Race No. 5Launching Pad Consolation Final8:36 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $22,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $15,000 2nd: $4,500 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AQUA CHEETAH (NSW)[4]3265129.35(6)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2SHEP [6]36142NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
3NYMERIA (NSW)[4]5F74129.35(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4DESTINI WILDFIRE [6]42452NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5GILBERTO [4]1141129.51(1)J Gill (Darriman)
6MOONLIT WINGS [4]3215129.82(1)A Langton (Anakie)
7JACK WALKER (SA)[5]11162NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8RITZA LENNY (NSW)[5]21662NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
9MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[5]Res.13463NBTM Lont (Toongabbie)
10PARAPHERNALIA [6]Res.3F283NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 6Easter Gift8:58 PM (VIC time)
Group Listed event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $35,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $7,000 3rd: $3,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGINS (NSW)[2]4743329.30(8)B Ennis (Lara)
2UNLAWFUL ENTRY [2]4216128.95(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3GAUCHO (NSW)[1]5132229.37(6)B Ennis (Lara)
4DALGETTY [5]14127NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5POP THE CORK (QLD)[4]6411729.29(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6XTREME KNOCKA [3]351F729.41(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7SHARED EQUITY [3]4321629.22(3)A Langton (Anakie)
8MY SILVER CHISEL [3]4521429.55(5)D Burnett (Little River)
9HARLON [5]Res.1212129.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
10SISCO RAGE [5]Res.3713329.26(1)J Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7City Of Greater Dandenong Ht39:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SINGLE STICKA [5]47556FSTDB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2TRACE AMOUNT [5]F763534.37(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3QUASI BALE (NSW)[5]4562433.89(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4BLACK ILLUSION [5]5185734.49(8)A Langton (Anakie)
5AEROPLANE BOB [5]45115FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6MIDNIGHT FLYNN [5]17126NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7CITY RAMBLER [5]3243134.20(2)J Carr (Devon Meadows)
8ZIPPING CARTER (NSW)[5]12435FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9JUST A DOT [5]Res.4575434.84(3)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
10GIA [5]Res.56153FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Launching Pad Final9:39 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 2 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $214,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $150,000 2nd: $43,000 3rd: $21,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK FORTY (NSW)[6]2343129.49(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2MAJOR JACKPOT (NSW)[4]5172129.12(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3CARJACK ARREST (NSW)[5]51122NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PAGAN MIDNIGHT (NSW)[4]1721229.48(4)R Britton (Lara)
5HUKANUI (SA)[5]14222NBTT Rasmussen (Gifford Hill)
6DUNDEE OSPREY [3]1113129.11(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7DREAM EDITION [3]3271129.43(8)A Langton (Anakie)
8DEMON BALE (NSW)[5]1422229.83(5)B Shillington (Lara)
9FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[4]Res.4441330.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
10ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[3]Res.2117329.61(1)C Jones (Rosedale)
Race No. 9Club Challenge Ht410:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ZEUS (NSW)[5]21173FSTDC Jones (Rosedale)
2LEKTRA UNCUT [5]51133FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
3LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]4431634.20(7)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4CALLA BOOM (NSW)[5]5456534.15(1)E Lloyd (Anakie)
5EMILY JANE [5]14737FSTDG Dainton (Cosgrove)
6SIR CHARLETON [5]5247434.60(1)D Geall (Lara)
7BIG ZAP [5]F652134.51(1)D Douch (Maffra)
8WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]56311FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
9ENJOY CRUISING [5]Res.26437FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
10CAIRNLEA RED [5]Res.33143FSHP Herry (Mortlake)
Race No. 10Bill Collins Speed Star May 510:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOBIAS RUMBLE (NSW)[5]66166FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2DYNA JUGGLER (NSW)[5]1551629.73(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3MONEY COME BACK [5]6352229.47(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4FUELISH [5]F852429.76(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
5ASA HARD KNOX (NSW)[5]16243NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]6674129.56(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
7UPPER CLASS LAD (QLD)[5]21212NBTB Ennis (Lara)
8LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]4515629.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
9MAFALDA HOPKIRK [5]Res.5364129.57(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
10VEETEE SWIFT (NSW)[5]Res.32471NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 11Follow Us @sandowndogs10:45 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S A LOOPER (SA)[5]7111529.50(3)C Butcher (Meningie)
2LEMON SUNRISE (QLD)[5]22163FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3BRILLIANT SHOT (NSW)[5]23263NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]78174NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
5FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]3721129.83(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
6WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]7744429.76(6)C Dew (Anakie)
7DARPA BALE (NSW)[5]5331529.66(1)B Shillington (Lara)
8EATON BALE (NSW)[5]16177NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
9FLIP [5]Res.32366NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
10TOBIAS KELTON [5]Res.5342829.43(8)S Toner (Bunyip)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au11:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIMA SONG [5]F178129.50(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
2SPRITELY [5]12214FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
3MAGIC AMBUSH (NSW)[5]13463NBTM Lont (Toongabbie)
4ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]3173629.30(2)R Britton (Lara)
5FLEET RETURN [5]2357329.68(7)F Kirkham (Garfield)
6DAPHNE’S PARTY [5]3T714NBTM Carter (Kialla)
7INTEGRITY SAL [5]1736329.73(4)P Bartolo (Little River)
8EILY WEST [5]17517NBTM Vaughan (Newcomb)
9MIGHTY MATLOCK (GA)[5]Res.1624429.79(6)R Britton (Lara)
10PACIFIC IMPULSE [5]Res.14721NBTF Bickerton (Pearcedale)