Sunday, 29 January 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 29 January 2017

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Ht11:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXHIBITION (NSW)[M]36354NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2SECRET MESSAGE [M]7722FFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3LADY CHING [M]48662NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4HAR PUR MAR (NSW)[M]FSHK White (Buln Buln East)
5ANGEL DASH [M]F6NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6ZIPPING HAWK (NSW)[M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7BONT’S MAGIC [M]42443NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
8KATLIN [M]334NBTJ Karamatic (Lara)
9CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.46565NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10NEED A ZAC [M]Res.68654NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht22:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR ROO [M]34828NBTD Torr (Myers Flat)
2ZIPPING MAISY (NSW)[M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3PURE MOTION (NSW)[M]2522NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4DAICOS [M]133FFSHJ Talgi (Devon Meadows)
5ORONSAY [M]6FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
6CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]17837NBTR Britton (Lara)
7MONARO JOE [M]FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
8LIEBIG STREET [M]36FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9NEED A ZAC [M]Res.68654NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
10PARIE SHIRAZ [M]Res.88675NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 3Instagram – @sandowndogs Ht32:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNDEE TANGO [M]42747NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
2VARUCHI PASS [M]56NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3ALPHA PROTEUS [M]434FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4DOUSED IN MUD [M]35225FSHG Bartlett (Tenby Point)
5BENT NAIL (WA)[M]FSHS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
6NITRIC ACID [M]66466NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
7BEANBAG [M]327FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8ZIPPING KIRBY (NSW)[M]FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9CRUMP’S HUSSLER [M]Res.46565NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
10PARIE SHIRAZ [M]Res.88675NBTS Whitford (Willow Grove)
Race No. 4Snapchat – Sandowndogs Final2:51 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEASLEY GRANGE [6]62242NBTM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
2TANOAN CREEK (QLD)[6]3513129.82(1)P Dapiran (Northwood)
3NINETYMILE HOLLY [6]77632NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
4PRIME SUSPECT [5]5414129.78(1)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)
5BANJO FEVER [7]5563229.96(1)R Crisafi (Hastings)
6DAINTREE DYNAMO [7]13242NBTR Matthews (Arcadia South)
7PERMAFROST [5]3684129.66(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
8OUR TURBO BOY [5]5642129.69(4)J Britton (Anakie)
9USEFUL [6]Res.45423NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
10WILD SARAH (NSW)[7]Res.13673NBTD Holmes (Blind Bight)
Race No. 5Tab.com.au (1-3 Wins)3:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FORTRESS [7]36413NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2VING BALE (NSW)[6]6313535.28(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
3DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]62237NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LAGOON MIST (NSW)[5]82464FSTDS Abela (Lockwood)
5SHARE [7]2143NBTA Campbell (Drouin)
6CHEERFUL SCOUT [5]75766NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
7CAN’T BELIEVE IT [7]23837NBTK Minne (Moe South)
8ROSIE RICCARTON [6]5447634.95(7)A Helleren (Boronia)
9TEKKI HAIL [6]Res.85536FSTDR Lesjak (Nyora)
10OH LELE SIMON [7]Res.73638NBTC Morris (Kilsyth)
Race No. 6Sky Racing3:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY SEED (NSW)[5]14243FSTDK White (Buln Buln East)
2CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]51533NBTR Britton (Lara)
3BACK SLAPPER [4]4256134.51(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
4ALERA BALE (NSW)[5]41122FSTDM Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]2721234.28(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHY NOT BARREL [4]7464234.82(7)W Mannix (Clyde)
7BROLLY BALE (NSW)[5]81263NBTR Britton (Lara)
8EATON BALE (NSW)[4]4862634.18(7)R Camilleri (Lara)
9SIDUTE [5]Res.1163534.53(7)R Wood (Warragul)
10SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport3:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO POWER [5]6112629.82(3)C Tyley (Wallan)
2SUNDAY SESS [5]47578NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
3VISTA KING [5]52462NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4EMIO BALE (NSW)[5]67443NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5CITY AND COLOUR (NSW)[5]43634NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6ROYAL KNOCKA (NSW)[5]6364829.78(3)J Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
7SATURDAY SIP [5]2448129.99(6)P Galea (Rosedale)
8SOLO (NSW)[5]7274129.79(8)M Karamatic (Lara)
9SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet4:20 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING LADY (NSW)[5]4111529.64(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2DEWANA RESULT [4]1336329.43(2)B Dewan (Edithvale)
3KRAV MAGA [4]4354629.52(6)G Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
4ALLEN PUNTER (NSW)[5]77275NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5MAGICAL BLING [4]3144629.59(5)C Kas (Lynbrook)
6ALPHA DEMETER [4]6126829.43(3)J Britton (Anakie)
7HARLON [4]3251529.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
8KEELY ALLEN (NSW)[5]71521FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
9SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program4:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA SLINGSHOT (NSW)[7]2771329.88(2)R Britton (Lara)
2WARRINGAL MISS [7]47852FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3PARTIAL DEFENCE (NSW)[7]12756FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
4LA REINA (NSW)[7]51248FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
5FLYING ELITE [7]74130.43(4)A Helleren (Boronia)
6POCKET QUEEN [7]34355NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7TRIUM [7]4312729.87(8)A Warton (Elliminyt)
8IMA TERROR [7]52243FSHD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund5:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN JAKE (NSW)[7]331FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
2KALGOORLIE KID [7]24461NBTR Brook (Elliminyt)
3BARROOM SHIRAZ [7]64657NBTT Whitford (Willow Grove)
4SHE’S A REBEL [7]74313NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
5RIVERDALE BANJO [7]77221FSHI Green (Little River)
6BROUSKO [7]86256NBTP Leondaris (Murrumbeena)
7BLACK THIRTY ONE [7]617NBTK Smyth (Lang Lang)
8DAINTREE BRAVE [7]7831FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs5:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP’S PRINCESS [6]45631FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2USEFUL [6]45423NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[6]1454129.92(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
4DAINTREE DESTROY [6]78155NBTJ Walker (Arcadia South)
6JUGGERNAUT TRAIN [6]42631FSHD Selleck (Tooradin)
7ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[6]5218330.01(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
8CRACKERJACK KACK [6]22345NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au (250+ Rank)5:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY BREE [5]43865NBTJ Brown (Nyora)
2SISCO SWIFT [5]7254530.17(3)M Cimarosti (Lara)
3WORTHY MOMENT [5]5535129.57(2)R Britton (Lara)
4GOTCHA ROCKIN’ [5]87353NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
5BUCKLE UP MAUVE (TAS)[5]37354NBTC Davis (Barham)
6FAB HARRIET (QLD)[5]77584NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
7HALO EXPRESS [5]3271729.85(3)P Brown (Loch)
8ROYAL COSMIC (NSW)[5]55817NBTJ Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
9SISCO WANDER [5]Res.77855NBTJ Galea (Lara)