Thursday, 2 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 2 February 2017

Race No. 1Follow Us @sandowndogs Final7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONT’S MAGIC [M]24433NBTS Combridge (Junction Village)
2ORONSAY [M]62NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
3HAR PUR MAR (NSW)[7]129.70(4)K White (Buln Buln East)
4ZELEMAR ROO [7]4828129.76(1)D Torr (Myers Flat)
5VARUCHI PASS [M]563NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6ALPHA PROTEUS [M]4342NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7ZIPPING KIRBY (NSW)[7]130.04(8)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
8ZIPPING HAWK (NSW)[M]2NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
9CHILLY KISS (NSW)[M]Res.78373NBTR Britton (Lara)
10ZIPPING MAISY (NSW)[M]Res.4NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 2Launching Pad Tix On Sale Now7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA FIRE [7]63555FSHA Dailly (Corio)
2BIG BAD BADGE [7]38353FSHM Bourke (Cranbourne West)
3CALENDAR BOY [7]21FSHC Hughes (Lara)
4SHEZA SLINGSHOT (NSW)[7]7713229.88(2)R Britton (Lara)
5BLUE MURRAY [7]55243NBTA Dailly (Corio)
6OUR MATE WILSON [7]1343530.02(1)R Britton (Lara)
7REAL EFFECTIVE (NSW)[7]31262NBTR Britton (Lara)
8DESTINI RIPTIDE [7]33777NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
9VIS VITAE [7]Res.416FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Instagram – @sandowndogs7:43 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAMBURG [6]2411430.14(2)V Brook (Elliminyt)
2WOLEEBEE LASS [6]1831630.04(1)R Britton (Lara)
3NO SHADOW KICK [6]24262NBTJ Shaw (Lara)
4ROCK UP TOP [6]8424329.94(4)R Britton (Lara)
5ZIPPING LUNA (NSW)[6]2183330.01(1)A Lauterboom (Tooradin)
6JOHN JOHN LAVA [6]3733130.00(3)R Britton (Lara)
7CRUMP’S PRINCESS [6]56314NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8KARISE FUSILEER [6]4414129.99(2)T Galea (Brookfield)
9RIG FIFTY FIVE [6]Res.76481NBTA Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 4Tab.com.au8:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]87775FSTDP Mckenzie (Denison)
2ALPHA TRITON [5]7421734.29(5)J Britton (Anakie)
3ONE CUP SHORT [5]52453NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4LIMBURG FRANKIE [5]34223NBTP Reivers (Lara)
5LOUIE NEVEELK [5]23225FSTDR Kleeven (Denison)
6VASHTA NERADA [5]73417FSTDD Hermon (Kilsyth South)
7DESTINI WAHOO [5]66235NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
8DESTINI DOLPHIN [5]22372NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Series (1-4 Wins) Final8:28 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $12,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $9,060 2nd: $2,590 3rd: $1,290.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHANAKEE [5]118129.51(3)D Mowat (Tuerong)
2BROOKLYN SKYE [5]3364229.80(3)C Hughes (Lara)
3BELLA SHIMA [4]7411129.46(5)B Ennis (Lara)
4WOSBOGAVICH [4]7253129.79(1)G Shingles (Eden Park)
5ROYAL INTENTION [4]111129.40(1)B Ennis (Lara)
6CRUMP’S BEAUTY [6]5275229.65(2)J Sharp (Lara)
7GOLD BOMBARDIER [4]35F1129.85(8)R Brook (Elliminyt)
8LEPRECHAUN STORM [5]1224229.84(8)P Bartolo (Little River)
9SPRING BOMBER [5]Res.4341230.18(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
10CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]Res.5332329.66(5)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Sky Racing8:52 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [5]2625629.65(2)R Britton (Lara)
2LOCHINVAR KORS (NSW)[4]3378629.76(5)A Kenyon (Corio)
3BRAKANI (NSW)[4]2143229.70(2)R Shiells (Diamond Creek)
4HELGA BALE (NSW)[5]33462NBTA Dailly (Corio)
5TIGGERLONG NOSEY (NSW)[5]61111NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
6SHIMATRON [5]1846829.56(5)A Dailly (Corio)
7MACRORY [4]7161429.91(2)P Thomson (Drysdale)
8MUST HAVE [5]2753129.33(1)T Auld (Tatura)
9HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]Res.41425NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10VISTA KING [5]Res.2462129.83(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Rsn – Racing And Sport9:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANDMARK [5]3323129.98(7)R Britton (Lara)
2INDI ALLEN (NSW)[5]5561629.80(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3SACRAMENTO SAL [5]7423229.70(5)J Sharp (Lara)
4FLAT TWIN [5]11171NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
5OUR TURBO BOY [5]6421329.69(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6ASTON DEE BEE [5]1F128FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7JOSIE RUMBLE (NSW)[5]73231NBTC Grenfell (Avalon)
8CAVALCADE [5]7851129.52(4)G Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]Res.41425NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10VISTA KING [5]Res.2462129.83(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Tab – We Love A Bet9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO TOLD RED [4]8421329.42(2)R Britton (Lara)
2NEW LEVEL [4]8512129.65(2)D Langley (Cranbourne)
3STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]1115429.47(6)R Britton (Lara)
4LEO’S GIFT (NSW)[4]2211829.74(1)R Britton (Lara)
5LIL’ MISS BANJO [4]4113429.67(2)B Seymour (Woodvale)
6RECKONING (NSW)[4]1514729.57(3)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7LEKTRA RUSTLER [4]6385629.79(8)A Dailly (Corio)
8HARLON [4]2515229.65(2)R Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program9:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPELO MUGGLETUM [5]31247NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
2MOONLIT WINGS [5]6271534.39(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3SILKY SOCK [5]64156NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
4IGOR KARKAROFF [5]33444NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
5ALWAYS ABOUT ME [5]77116NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6SCOOBY WHO (WA)[5]62655FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[5]52425FSTDA Dailly (Corio)
8DEWANA EXPRESS [5]61233FSTDM Dewan (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 10Greyhound Community Fund10:19 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY ON PENDLES [5]3164829.82(5)R Britton (Lara)
2ROCKSTAR MAX (NSW)[5]13823NBTA Dailly (Corio)
3TWO DOLLAR POTS [5]8523529.78(8)L Hughes (Longford)
4FEARLESS JOHN [5]4513329.61(3)J Sharp (Lara)
5CARRY ON QUINNEY [5]5332329.66(5)R Britton (Lara)
6KELLY HOOK [5]21342NBTR Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
7BEEJAY’S ATOM [5]1413129.75(4)D Barron (Eden Park)
8DASH TA FAME (NSW)[5]75518FSHV Wisener (Hazelwood)
9HOGWARTS EXPRESS [5]Res.41425NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
10ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[5]Res.4541129.92(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11#welovethedogs10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERMAFROST [5]6841129.66(5)D Pulis (Moe South)
2ZIPPING VITO (NSW)[5]24557NBTI Cockerell (Buckley)
3FLYWHEEL ALFIE [5]43153NBTS Bye (Gormandale)
4ANNABELLE’S BOY [5]11267NBTS Mifsud (Rosedale)
5FAIRY PRETTY [5]2821130.20(4)B Proctor (Alberton West)
6HURUNUI JACK [5]12112NBTD Agius (Rosedale)
7TIGGERLONG THIEF (NSW)[5]53774NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
8SEA FEVER [5]2621629.74(2)R Crisafi (Hastings)
9LIMBURG DAN [5]Res.3424229.66(2)C Reivers (Lara)
10ZIPPING LEXI (NSW)[5]Res.4541129.92(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING BOMBER [5]4341230.18(2)G Green (Lethbridge)
2ONE PLUS TWO (NSW)[5]11832FSHA Powell (Stanhope)
3TIGER BUTCH [5]1313329.66(5)R Martin (Albion)
4PURE ZEST [5]4281629.39(5)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
5MISS JOHANNSEN [5]2366229.68(3)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
6WHAT’S IN STORE (NSW)[5]3757329.83(5)C Treherne (Lara)
7PRECIPITATION (SA)[5]5524329.80(6)T Chatwin (Johnsonville)
8FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]2531629.83(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
9LIMBURG DAN [5]Res.3424229.66(2)C Reivers (Lara)
10PRIME SUSPECT [5]Res.4141429.78(1)J Talgi (Devon Meadows)