Sunday 29th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 29th April 2012

Race No. 1Bring Your Club To 02:16PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LINDSAYFSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
2THIRD CHANCE24545FSHG W Peach (Cape Clear)
3NICKEL CREEK33676NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4MIDNIGHT MARVEL2677NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
5SPA LACHIE85235FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6WELCHES POINT2742NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7KANSAS MOONLIGHT24634NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8BOMBASTIC SATIN38366NBTR W Punshon (Parwan)
9BEE BEE SEE5487NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
10JERSEY SKY466NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 2Grenda Transit Management02:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PACIFIC FAIR454NBTS A Fisher (Lara)
2GOLD SIENNA3547NBTC Gauci (Sunshine )
3MISS JAMAICA725NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
4WUFANI53NBTT P Reid (Yuroke)
5FLASH FIZZ35324NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
6DEMONIZEFSHJ Palma (Lara)
7BOMBASTIC KNIGHT87NBTN B Punshon (Bacchus Marsh)
8HE’S DEEP PURPLE6845FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
9FIRE PATH7726FNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10TERENCE8777FSHW H Ferguson (Trafalgar)
Race No. 3Facebook.com/sandowndogs02:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENAVON ROBIN43857NBTR S Cameron ()
2HIMALAYA25855NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
3MALIBU MARLI84117FSHG W Connell (Harston)
4DREAM RATTLER6417729.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5DOOMED2312329.57J Thompson (Pearcedale)
6UNO DAISY6716730.01G J Mills (Frankston)
7JIMMY TWO HATS31685NBTE L Lloyd (Anakie)
8NITRO NYMPH4313629.97R J Britton (Lara)
9TANGO IN PARIS58578FSHJ Atkinson ()
10READY TO SHINE85678FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 4Berettas Langwarrin Hotel03:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO4464330.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
2JO’S GOT JAZZ33647NBTW Gieschen (Maffra)
3SEISMIC TEXAN2174330.20K J Iles (Cranbourne)
4JETTISON55585NBTD R Kirk (Melton West)
5DAWN PRINCESS88467NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6CLOVALLEY VIV32343FSHG W Connell (Harston)
7WEETBIX KID1171229.78J Thompson (Pearcedale)
8IMA ROGUE TRADER5356430.07R J Britton (Lara)
9READY TO SHINE85678FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
10HANNAH’S A CRU74847NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 5Mc Security Services03:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR6436829.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2SIR PEDRO3F444FSHG W Connell (Harston)
3ELITE CHI CHI2622230.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4DEFENCE CHIEF36664NBTR J Britton (Lara)
533111FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6WOODSIDE PARK31417NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
7TOTAL REBELLION5442129.71C R (Tynong)
8ROZEHILL JESS36866NBTI W Dann (Whitelaw)
9HANNAH’S A CRU74847NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Highett Bulldogs Lmc Laser Challenge03:59PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ON THIS DAY1212434.40W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2DESTINI BAMBINI16256FSTDE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3PACQUIAO23235NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
4PREMIER POLICY74268FSTDB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
5SMASHVILLE64557NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6HELL RIDER8714634.86N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
7ARISING61124NBTJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
8CONNOR’S FURY2637434.76D J Connor (Cranbourne)
9CHILING TALE75665FSHM V Sposito (Morwell)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7The Northcote Pottery04:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB STAR2276629.83R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2BUILT TO LAST15677NBTA Panetta (Melton West)
3CAPTAINS MOUNT32733FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
4LOSER MAKES GOOD61811FSHA Paraskevas (Kilmany)
5ROZEHILL ZOE61341FSHI W Dann (Whitelaw)
6MR. MACQUIRE65415FSHJ G Gieschen (Valencia Creek)
7DODGE THE BATTEN42238NBTR J Britton (Lara)
8BIG BLUE 32776NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9TANGO IN PARIS58578FSHJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
10HANNAH’S A CRU74847NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
Race No. 8Hampton Park Football Netball Club04:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHOW ME HOW25227NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2REEKAY RIOT46462NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
3HILLBILLY HIPPY12755NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
4STREAKY BAY6633629.92M T Carter (Violet Town)
5LONG GULLY BOB683F5NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6PREMIER BILL27321FSHP A Smith (Wonwondah)
7UTTER DOMINATION8848529.88C R Haas (Tynong)
8JOEY GEZ22555NBTE M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
9HANNAH’S A CRU74847NBTT G J Currie (Chadstone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Footy Club Challenge04:57PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVID DAY36232FSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
2WALKING STREET33436FSHK Lloyd (Anakie)
3FIVE’S ALIVE53611FSHE K Palma (Lara)
4GIDGEE ESTATE42237NBTS A Mifsud (Hernes Oak)
5WAYNE’S MAGIC221FSHL W Jennings (Maffra)
6MAD STAR558F4NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7UNCLE MAC72155NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8PINK STILETTOS76463NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
9READY TO SHINE85678FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
10TANGO IN PARIS58578FSHJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Rsn – 24th May05:15PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARKER ON CALL6146FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
2ZULU MAGIC1624330.00R J Britton (Lara)
3TEENA’S PLANE7317430.01T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4GREYSYND PRINCE53417NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WHIRL MACHINE75415FSHD Stevenson (Reservoir)
6COUNTRY SLICKER86832NBTL W Jennings (Maffra)
7THUNDER PATH86458NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
8SPY FORCE83732FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)
9TANGO IN PARIS58578FSHJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
10READY TO SHINE85678FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
Race No. 11 At Sandown May 3rd05:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINY SHAKER818630.09E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2OLWYN81448FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
3CLOVALLEY MICK67841FSHW L Connell (Harston)
4MY BELLA ME44317NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
5BELLA PROFIT68555NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
6SMART PEDRO164FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7STETSON JIMMY68735NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
8TALK’S CHEEKY35338NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
9READY TO SHINE85678FSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
10TANGO IN PARIS58578FSHJ Atkinson (Traralgon)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments