Sunday 2nd September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 2nd September 2012

Race No. 1Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht102:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER OUTFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2SEMI EARNER6FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
3NEWFIRE RILEYFSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4KASUMI ROSEFSHR J Britton (Lara)
5ESCAPADE JESS62825NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
6BLUE MACOBESFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7HOT SEAT42433NBTG Jose (Catani)
8DR. KALESSIE84FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9SHEZA BIT RICH54467NBTJ E Peterson (Morwell)
10THIS THE ONE44577FSHJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
Race No. 2Sky Racing Ht202:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GISBORNE SHIRAZFSHR J Britton (Lara)
2LOS ALAMOS35444NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3COSMIC CHLOE3FSHP Galea (St Albans)
4DAVE CULPRIT45FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GOLDEN LEMON22P25NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
6ROCK SKIPFSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CURT CONNORSFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8YABBA DABBA DEE46FSHD J Irby (Rosebud)
9ZIPPING GENIE164FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
10BLACK MAMBA26746FSHT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANGI BALE61127NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2BUDDY BANKCARD12212NBTF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BIRTHDAY BONUS57216NBTA L Taylor (Cranbourne)
4JET STAR LAD12516FSHM Height (Yarragon)
5MORE OCTANE4166730.46L Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
6SNOOP DIEGO15522FSHW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
7SALT ASH1657430.09L K Arnaud (Croydon North)
8VAN DER VAAT71555NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
9ANCIENT HEART8788630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4$40 Race Night Buffet03:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SQUEEKY TAYLOR4756TNBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
2ZIPPING DUKE32665NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3DREAM RATTLER6546629.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4OUT OF INK6842429.74R J Britton (Lara)
5DR. ROSLYN4221FFSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6REVVED UP RHONDA1622630.19T Salpigtidis (Plenty)
7CHALUDA52867FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
8NEON STORM2162130.17S S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
9ANCIENT HEART8788630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Find Us On Facebook03:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAID THE BANK2328629.70D M Cairns (Lal Lal)
2BO SHEN55215NBTG M Campbell (Peechelba)
3SHOWOOD ELLIE77481FSHP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
4DESTINI WARRIOR3553729.78E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5HOSTILE WARRIOR26747NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6DAINTREE CHENGDU51642NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
7WUFANI8157330.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
8MAGPIE BOB2364829.84P Galea (St Albans)
9ANCIENT HEART8788630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Facebook.com/sandowndogs03:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS ELUSIVE67465FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
2SIX BOB46655NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3WHAT AN EFFORT6256835.02D P Davis (Melton West)
4DYNA DIETER72163NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5ROZEHILL WOLF56621NBTM C Brown (Loch)
6BAURNA MOLLY3366334.49R J Britton (Lara)
7VOX POP5422634.60L Smith (Maryborough)
8KOOLBAROO76341FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9DONGY2287FNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
10CANDESCENT6878534.83M Smirnis (Croydon North)
Race No. 7Free Entry Every Meeting04:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RENEGADE CHIEF1111229.41K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2BUSTINO53224NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3BLAKE THE SNAKE6822129.95R J Britton (Lara)
4DANYO’S PICK18132FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
5TOKEN BEST37685FSHL J Hall (Yarragon)
6MOROTAI5F18429.73F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7DR. AYE JAY25435NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8CHINA ASH88423NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
9ANCIENT HEART8788630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Macro Meats04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVO4431829.81T P Reid (Yuroke)
2QUINTELLA23257NBTR P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
3MATTY’S GIFT2775529.99I C Brown (Loch)
4LIBERTY67685NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
5ZAMBORA BLUEBOY3741329.63R J Britton (Lara)
6ROMA KNOWS3257229.74F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
7KRAKOUER MAGIC41666NBTP M Tabone (Toongabbie)
8THOMO’S PIZAZZ21254NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9ANCIENT HEART8788630.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Follow Us On Twitter!04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIRADJURI RUSH23476NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2SIR RUSS62322NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
3TOMMY TEEKO26766FSTDK R Chivell (Sunbury)
4MIDNIGHT ZARR4541FSTDK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5FIVE STAR LIST85245NBTD J Minarelli (Cranbourne)
6DELLBREZIE1212FSTDL Gough (Nyora)
7JERSEY SKY26136FSTDS A Fisher (Lara)
8SIPPIN SIZZURP36545NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
9CANDESCENT6878534.83M Smirnis (Croydon North)
10DONGY2287FNBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW83332NBTA Langton (Anakie)
2HOPETOUN HANNAH53846NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
3ZIPPING CLINT312429.86P Dapiran (Seymour)
4NEON FORTUNE3158330.14F Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
5LAYTON BOSS42554NBTR W Fisher (Lara)
6JACKIE BALE14365NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7GLOBAL AIR54177NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
8ZIPPING BLUE15630.17P Dapiran (Seymour)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING DAMO1F29.75P Dapiran (Seymour)
2PROVEN STELLAR36743NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ZIPPING MANDY4129.80P Dapiran (Seymour)
4NOBLE BALE2321NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5SNOW CHARISMA6122630.23A Langton (Anakie)
6SCHRODER BALE4214629.64G J Bate (Lara)
7KADOS8631F30.27M J Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
8DR. SINBAD3711FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***