Thursday 6th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 6th September 2012

Race No. 1Rsn – Racing And Sport Final (gobis)07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMI EARNER62NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2CURT CONNORS129.82R J Britton (Lara)
3COSMIC CHLOE32NBTP Galea (St Albans)
4KASUMI ROSE129.90R J Britton (Lara)
5YABBA DABBA DEE463NBTD J Irby (Rosebud)
6GISBORNE SHIRAZ4NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7NEWFIRE RILEY3NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
8BLUE MACOBES4NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ESCAPADE JESS28255NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10DAVE CULPRIT455NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au Ht107:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAWN CHOW35557FSTDK J H Mccann (Rye)
2PACQUIAO26438NBTC J Hayes (Mill Park)
3CHE WAH6675435.00C L Haigh (Crossover)
4PURE INSTINCT15446NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5WHY NOT LIZZIE24532NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6DYNA ALINA36216FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7SQUEEKY TAYLOR756T4NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
8COAL KING27111FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht207:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SODA BOY83612FSTDP E Giles (Moe)
2FIRE UP NATE24643NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
3GOMES35816FSTDD B Moore (Kialla)
4VAN DER VAAT15557FSTDR D Conway (Bunyip)
5ULTIMATE REFUND53262NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
6WICKED WARLORD38337NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
7ZIPPING MAN63644NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8GARETT BALE35324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tope Plumbing Services08:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDGIE LASS1417529.47R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2MARIO CHIEF2222129.82G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3BRYNNE BALE3836129.92G J Bate (Lara)
4JET BLAST8758230.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
5FANTASIA1835429.75J R Britton (Anakie)
6PAUA OF DARKNESS24261NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7ZAMBORA BLUEBOY7413129.63R J Britton (Lara)
8REPRIEVED14133NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Find Us On Facebook Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUBBA’S DREAM61326NBTK Bailey (Stratford)
2DYNA LOWELL43735FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ZONTEA55486NBTN King (Pearcedale)
4BILLY BANJO16175FSTDK M Virtue (Lang Lang)
5ONYA SPLASH7742434.33B J Stephens (Tooborac)
6EFFONE55463NBTW J Duve (Denison)
7MICKIE GEE53444NBTD Crisafi (Officer)
8FIERY35228FSTDC J Bahen (Yuroke)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:52PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOLENF111129.34W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SELECT NAN8523729.49K Bailey (Stratford)
3DAINTREE PALACE645F329.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
4SILVER SPIDER1311429.56J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5EXPLOSIVE DROP2123729.57J R Britton (Anakie)
6DANYO’S DELBOY1366329.75N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
7COMIC SANS4216129.58K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DYNA FILBERT5123429.41G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLIN BALE3383429.93S J Collins (Lara)
2HACKEL BALE3242129.73G J Bate (Lara)
3ALETA ALLEN3422429.74G J Bate (Lara)
4LEKTRA OTTENS1713429.50A L Dailly (Anakie)
5PREMIER BOLONEY1622129.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6NOVA VITE1226729.60M T Carter (Violet Town)
7CZAR5141129.62R J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA DIGGER6475229.69A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Follow Us On Twitter!09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID BALE7473229.30G J Bate (Lara)
2DYNA MORRIS1617329.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
3ROY GALO5111229.29S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4LEKTRA EXPRESS8362829.60A L Dailly (Anakie)
5EMRYST BALE2511329.71S J Collins (Lara)
6KEVIN BALE5516729.59G J Bate (Lara)
7GETTIN SLIZZARD1721429.57J R Britton (Anakie)
8BRENNA BALE3831129.37G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht409:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND RAIDER16365NBTW J Duve (Denison)
2LADY BLING15455NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
3DISRAELI4126334.59W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PROVEN IMPALA21132FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6BLACK AND COOL51323NBTP J Burley (Wattle Glen)
7KATIE MERRY52126NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8DOOM’S BLOWN51418FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10$40 Race Night Buffet10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CLEO26246NBTS E Stefanos (Longwood)
2AXELS8785329.95R D Conway (Bunyip)
3EDITH BALE22615NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4MOON LANE8617429.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
5MAJOR MCCHEESE7131229.78B I Hiscock (Long Gully)
6RENEGADE CHIEF1112129.37K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7BLAKE THE SNAKE2213329.95R J Britton (Lara)
8OZZ MAGIC6542529.72N King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST TRIPPING11442NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2VAGABOND DIAMOND5541329.84D L Mowat (Tuerong)
3BRAVO3185229.81T P Reid (Yuroke)
4TRAIN ON4743430.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5PODSIADLY1836629.83S E Stefanos (Longwood)
6CRYSTAL’S VOICE2814529.71T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7MEPUNGA JAYELLE26114NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8DANYO’S PICK81325NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDDA JOE23523NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
2DAINTREE CHENGDU16423NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
3BILLY BURST21735NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4WUFANI1573730.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
5SIR DUCAL3431329.90J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
6MISS JANNIS78665NBTS Kipirtidis (Cranbourne South)
7GLOBAL AIR41773NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
8MR. BOHANNAN2566129.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***