Sunday, 3 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown (SAP) – Sunday, 3 April 2016

Race No. 1Find Us On Facebook Ht12:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIT DANCE [M]76FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2GUILLERMO [M]26FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3JOHNNY BULLET [M]86233NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4SIMITA (WA)[M]25673NBTS Labozzetta (Cheltenham)
5TINY COM [M]FSHB Gatt (Melton West)
6PEE CRIPPS (NSW)[M]4F32NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7DAINTREE JIM [M]23448NBTJ Harrington (Alberton)
8ERICA MCKENNA [M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
9HOGWARTS EXPRESS [M]Res.435FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
10DELALICIOUS [M]Res.46525FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
Race No. 2Follow Us @sandowndogs Ht22:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABBEWIGE GOLD [M]46282FSHN Bell (Point Lonsdale)
2MAJOR BILL (NSW)[M]FSHM Carter (Kialla)
3HOTHAM LAD (SA)[M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4CHARLOTTE GRACE (NSW)[M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CAMELOT ROSE [M]45252NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6BEL AIR MIST [M]64FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
7JETT ZAFONIC [M]34263NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
8SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[M]FSHS Smith (Kurunjang)
9FAITHFUL HILL [M]Res.46274NBTD Geall (Lara)
10BRAZEN FOOL [M]Res.46325FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 3Www.tab.com.au Ht32:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ENGLISH [M]FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
2BUDDY GOODE [M]166FSHK Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
3UNAPOLOGETIC [M]426FSHJ Nolan (Devon Meadows)
4VICTOR METTI [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5FRAC GEEK [M]47523FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
6DR. SQIDLEY [M]FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
7PAUA TO ENGAGE (NSW)[M]FSHS White (Buln Buln East)
8CHALLIS JACK [M]33255NBTG Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
9ZIPPING KEITH (NSW)[M]Res.44237FSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
10DESTINI DOLPHIN [M]Res.53364FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
Race No. 4Berwick Bowls Club Ht42:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINY BOPPER [M]443FSHG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
2RORY BROWN [M]442FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
3DESTINI SURFER [M]26432NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4DUNDEE CALYPSO [M]FSHG Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
5DIAMOND [M]38FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6GOLDENPAW GLORY [M]3443NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7REPELO MUGGLETUM [M]FSHI Cockerell (Buckley)
8MERIDITH ROYARLE [M]24FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9BLATTER [M]Res.35228NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
10FAR OUT INDIAN [M]Res.33846FSHS Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 5Grv Vic Bred Ht13:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MISS POLLY [7]77583NBTD Langley (Cranbourne)
2SHANLYN FRANK [6]25211FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
3BACK ROAD [6]67711FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
4BABY BLITZEN [6]23443NBTS Hughes (Deer Park)
5NAUGHTY CAZZA [7]12165FSHA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6ARABELLA FIGG [6]3341429.88(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
7BRAZEN BOMBER [6]16522NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8ROCKIN’ RICO [6]8F114NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
9COSMIC NOODLE [7]Res.4377629.90(5)L Hall (Yarragon)
10TAPPING TEARS [7]Res.6426630.27(7)R Britton (Lara)
Race No. 6Tab Rewards (veterans)3:34 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORSON SENOR [4]7354229.79(8)L Morshead (Barongarook)
2NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]7552629.40(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
3PROVEN FANTASY [4]1444129.74(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
4TRAIL BLAZING [4]33214NBTT Womann (Lara)
5FLUKE OF FANTASY [4]1871229.59(1)P Crawley (Mortlake)
6SHE’S VIVACIOUS [5]16535FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
7RINASH [4]7264129.65(1)G Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
8BLUE GIANT [4]1415229.51(2)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9SAAHD [5]Res.4625229.78(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
10ROZEHILL LISA [5]Res.78531NBTJ Simmonds (Boolarra)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Ht23:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK CHEVELLE [6]1518FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
2MILITANT CHIEF [6]18321NBTK Hunt (Eaglehawk)
3TRUE VALUE [7]8252129.53(7)R Britton (Lara)
4PARAPHERNALIA [6]F2834NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5IT’S A FLASH [6]114FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6CREATIVE CRUISE [7]33631FSHN Podmore (Pearcedale)
7GIRL ABOUT TOWN [7]44555FSHG Ithier (Springvale South)
8FLICK FLASH [6]43221FSHP Hooper (Toolleen)
9DESTINI WAHOO [7]Res.75F13FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
10DR. LACHIE [7]Res.22616NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Ht34:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGSHOW JETHRO [6]44568NBTP Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
2WINDSOR PRIZE [6]26343NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
3TIGER BUTCH [6]3527129.66(5)M Briganti (Tuerong)
4EXPECTO PATRONUM [6]311FSHL Cockerell (Buckley)
5MUMMA JOSIE [7]61663NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6KRYPTONIAN [6]12671NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7GUNNEWIN [7]73512FSHB Brown (Axedale)
8SHYTOWN HUSSLER [7]128FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
9SOUTHWOOD HAZEL [6]Res.17821FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
10BLUE ALCATRAZ [7]Res.1547FFSHG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
Race No. 9Grv Vic Bred Ht44:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE AIN’T SWEET [7]81655NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2FEAR THE BOSS [7]32723FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DESTINI SUPREME [7]31772NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4SHANLYN GEORGE [7]447130.11(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
5DASHA [7]162FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
6KWAZII [7]42312FSHT Womann (Lara)
7SODA STORM [7]76426NBTG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
8JOHNNIE RED [6]5112529.83(1)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
9TUXEDO BLACK [7]Res.41F8NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
10MELODY POND [6]Res.21643NBTT Morris (Traralgon)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht54:39 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CERTIFIED [6]14283NBTJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
2SCORCHING FELLA [6]3518229.96(6)G Saunders (Somerville)
3OUR LUCK [6]21315FSHH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
4WARBO [6]13318NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
5PURE TITANIUM [6]23211FSHB Brown (Axedale)
6GOLDEN TEARS [7]F1829.96(1)R Britton (Lara)
7SIDUTE [7]55132NBTR Wood (Warragul)
8MAUSIE [6]51751NBTL Morshead (Barongarook)
9SKYES APPRENTICE [7]Res.84127FSHM Warren (Point Lonsdale)
10DR. NICHOLAS [6]Res.47425NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht64:54 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORACLE OF OMAHA [7]12884FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
2FIORELLI ROSE [6]1761529.98(1)A Langton (Anakie)
3TOSHULAN [6]28334NBTR Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4XAVIER KELTON [6]52328NBTS Toner (Bunyip)
5CAVALCADE [6]11463NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6ELITE SHIRAZ [7]25243NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [7]421P3FSHJ Hopkins (Junction Village)
8EMILY AS [7]421FSHS Chignell (Rosedale)
9CHLOE IN PARIS [6]Res.51165FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
10LADY CYCLOPS [6]Res.53118NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 12Grv Vic Bred Ht75:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH MOBSTER [6]21541FSHG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2HURUNUI JACK [6]75211NBTJ Reid (Sale)
3CHEERFUL SCOUT [7]24246FSHD Pulis (Moe South)
4DREAM DAZZLER [7]4236430.28(6)A Langton (Anakie)
5DR. DARKRAI [7]44753FSHW Mcmahon (Darriman)
6MIDNIGHT EBONY [7]3756130.12(6)N Gates (St Albans)
7MEPUNGA FAME [6]2525329.85(6)J Britton (Anakie)
8ALOTTA MEMORIES [7]24133NBTG Condon (Hampton Park)
9STAY AWAY [7]Res.3417329.81(6)T Mitchell (Lara)
10YORGI [7]Res.3187530.06(1)J Musselwhite (Lindenow)