Thursday, 7 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 7 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Gotba Final7:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY BULLET [M]62332NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
2TINY BOPPER [M]4432NBTG Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
3BEL AIR MIST [M]642NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
4MAJOR BILL (NSW)[7]129.68(2)M Carter (Kialla)
5PAUA TO ENGAGE (NSW)[M]2NBTS White (Buln Buln East)
6DESTINI SURFER [7]6432129.91(3)J Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7UNAPOLOGETIC [7]426129.74(3)J Nolan (Devon Meadows)
8GUILLERMO [7]26130.14(2)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
9ENGLISH [M]Res.3NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
10SISTER SALZBURG (NSW)[M]Res.3NBTS Smith (Kurunjang)
Race No. 2Gotba Supanite – Grv Vic Bred Final7:25 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $14,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,860 3rd: $1,430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN BOMBER [5]6522129.43(7)J Guy (Horsham)
2PURE TITANIUM [5]3211129.38(5)B Brown (Axedale)
3DESTINI SUPREME [6]1772129.59(3)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4MEPUNGA FAME [5]5253129.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5EMPIRE ENTOURAGE [6]21P3129.52(7)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
6TRUE VALUE [6]2521129.53(7)R Britton (Lara)
7CAVALCADE [6]14632NBTG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
8BIGSHOW JETHRO [5]4568129.84(1)P Gabriel (Toolern Vale)
9NAUGHTY CAZZA [7]Res.21652NBTA Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10JOHNNIE RED [6]Res.1125229.83(1)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
Race No. 3Www.gotbav.org.au Ron Nestor Mem. Ht17:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER [5]66243NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
2SIR BEKIM [5]2765630.22(3)J Sharp (Lara)
3DYNA FAME (NSW)[5]62544NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4BUCK FORTY (NSW)[5]4311429.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ETCHED IN BLACK (TAS)[5]5237729.73(7)C Dew (Anakie)
6MEMPHIS DREAM [5]65134NBTE Dowsey (Cowwarr)
7ASTON KANE [5]32426FSHP Abela (Parwan)
8FATBOY NORM [5]17487NBTB Shillington (Lara)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.3474529.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DR. KLAAS [5]Res.4417529.62(5)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 4Canine Performance Systems Ht18:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNESOTA NICE (NSW)[5]36545FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
2EMILY JANE [5]73755FSTDG Dainton (Cosgrove)
3DYNA MADDIE (NSW)[5]71875NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4DEWANA BABE [5]5115442.00(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
5ERNEST BALE (NSW)[5]52611FSTDS Collins (Lara)
6TRICKY MOVER [5]2254342.16(2)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
7STELLA NIGHTS (QLD)[5]13638NBTJ Greenough (Pearcedale)
8LEKTRA KELLY [5]13136FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.75241FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 5I.r. Monger & Associates Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POLIJUICE POTION [5]51828FSTDL Cockerell (Buckley)
2LINCO BALE (NSW)[5]16423NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]36126FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
4JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]12142NBTR Britton (Lara)
5BEYOND GALAXIA [5]11474FSTDA Ferguson (Briagolong)
6MADEMOISELLE SOX [5]14237FSTDN Vincent (Lal Lal)
7RISE ABOVE IT [5]68732NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8ZIPPING SCARLET (NSW)[5]66341NBTP Mckenzie (Denison)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.75241FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 6Abba Boarding Kennels Gotba Cup Final8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $17,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $12,000 2nd: $3,500 3rd: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUIZZICAL [5]12462NBTR Britton (Lara)
2QUOTATION MARK [5]7611229.99(6)A Langton (Anakie)
3IT’S ALL TALK [4]1811129.52(5)A Galea (Sunshine North)
4PEGGY DOOLEY [5]6275230.09(8)A Langton (Anakie)
5CRUCIFY [5]15353NBTT Collins (Pearcedale)
6LIAM [4]3212129.49(4)J Magri (Avalon)
7ABOUT TO ROCK [4]1116129.72(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
8VIC FOR SHORT [5]1365329.66(8)A Langton (Anakie)
9BRONCO DE JURER [5]Res.66243NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
10DREAM DATE [5]Res.6453429.85(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
Race No. 7The Golden Paw Greyh’nd Syndications Ht39:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REICHENBACH (NSW)[5]11147NBTR Britton (Lara)
2DUNDEE MIST [5]3621142.33(3)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
3TRON BRADMAN (NSW)[5]83376NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
4TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]41724NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
5CHRICHTON BALE (NSW)[5]35464NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6WEST ON DELLY [5]44363FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
7DARK OBSESSION [5]1751342.22(6)J Sharp (Lara)
8DR. LEONARDO [5]16411NBTW Mcmahon (Darriman)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.75241FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 8B. & A. Automotive9:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT FLYNN [4]1263429.63(8)M Carter (Kialla)
2BLACK ILLUSION [4]8575129.55(7)A Langton (Anakie)
3HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]2121329.48(1)S Collins (Lara)
4SISCO RAGE [4]1332129.26(1)J Galea (Lara)
5MAVERICK THUNDER [4]5362129.78(7)N Kosky (Cranbourne West)
6STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[4]1512229.49(7)R Britton (Lara)
7TOLLBAR (NSW)[4]5328829.67(2)R Britton (Lara)
8INVICTUS RAPID [4]4227229.41(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9DARPA BALE (NSW)[4]Res.3151629.66(1)B Shillington (Lara)
10DEANO’S GADGET [4]Res.1834129.60(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
Race No. 9Facebook.com/gotbavic Ht49:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON HARVEY [5]51317FSHP Abela (Parwan)
2SALLY GARDENS [5]7145541.71(4)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
3BY THE GALLON (QLD)[5]22321NBTP Dapiran (Northwood)
4IMA MISHA DOLL [5]61786FSTDH Collins (Lara)
5MICK’S ANGEL [5]15533FSTDA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6BUBBA’S SILVIA [5]25222FSTDJ Connor (Rosedale)
7PADDLES ANDERSON (NSW)[5]43F44NBTD Dean (Nyora)
8HESSION BOOTS [5]77231NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
9NITRO PRINCESS [5]Res.75241FSTDC Russell (Kyabram)
Race No. 10Twitter @gotbavic10:18 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDGE OF EDEN (NSW)[4]2181734.34(1)A Langton (Anakie)
2ENJOY CRUISING [5]64373FSTDM Cauchi (St Leonards)
3WHITE BANDIT (NSW)[5]31132NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4COOTA’S CAZALY (NSW)[5]65515FSTDB Kinder (Girgarre)
5ALLEN MARKY (NSW)[4]1135434.47(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6LETRON JAMES (NSW)[5]8634634.19(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
7PIRLO [5]21245NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
8PAGAN MIDNIGHT (NSW)[5]21237NBTR Britton (Lara)
9ELLA’S CRUISING [5]Res.27178NBTM Cauchi (St Leonards)
Race No. 11Join The Gotba – Ron Nestor Mem. Ht210:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM DATE [5]6453429.85(2)C Capuano (Anakie)
2TIGGERLONG KATUT (NSW)[5]74383NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
3MARUNGI CHOICE (NSW)[5]3732629.80(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
4JAZAAN’S BOY [5]F2283NBTS Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5ALLEN ZHARA (NSW)[5]23335NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
6COSMIC OWL [5]8218829.40(1)J Britton (Anakie)
7WHO DEY [5]16167NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WISE MAPLE (WA)[5]7444529.76(6)C Dew (Anakie)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.3474529.74(4)R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10THUNDER RAZ [5]Res.35413NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 12Ron Nestor Memorial Ht310:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONIC SPRITE [5]16177NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2BOSS SENOR [5]12134NBTR Wynd (Sale)
3JOHNNY MOBSTER [5]7661229.73(6)G Neocleous (Yinnar South)
4BRAKANI (NSW)[5]25125NBTR Shiells (Diamond Creek)
5LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[5]5622329.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
6RIPPER (SA)[5]12321NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
7ONE FOR LIAM [5]7822429.87(1)P Burley (Wattle Glen)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]6741529.56(6)C Capuano (Anakie)
9GIA [5]Res.61534NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
10DR. COMPULSION [5]Res.12464NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)