Sunday 30th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 30th September 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Ht102:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADMA ALLEN5FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2OUR FIREMAN37FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3TYLER’S CHOICE3NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4REMEMBER CESTRIA332FSHD C Winter (Garfield)
5DASHING DADDYFSHB J Clarke (Cranbourne West)
6AUDACITY MISS53656FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
7NADIA ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8SURPRISE THYME43574NBTP Eastley (Nungurner)
9ACTUALLY FRANK845NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10BLACK MAMBA46388NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing And Sport Ht202:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THERE YOU ARE56575NBTM V Sposito (Morwell)
2LOVE OF LAURYNFSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
3CLAUSTROPHOBIC632NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
4MEPUNGA STRETCH224FSHJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5SNOW PHOENIX282FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6ZIPPING SOOTY32444FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7OAKLEY ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8QADIRA ALLEN5FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9KARLENA’S CHILL17847FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
10ACTUALLY FRANK845NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Sky Racing Ht302:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMI EARNER62454NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2STEVE ALLEN6FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA SCARLETT64626FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4MR. BOOM BOOM86FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
5EDITHTAIL TIGER44442FSHG J Mills (Frankston)
6SHE’S GOT TORQUE23323FSHA Cutugno (Kings Park)
7PLAYGIRL TAMMY4FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
8MR. PAPAGIORGIOFSHT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
9BLACK MAMBA46388NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
10KARLENA’S CHILL17847FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook Ht403:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOAKI HURRICANEFSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
2COLLIN BALE33FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3XAVIER ALLEN6FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4HOT SEAT43374NBTG Jose (Catani)
5SHORT POPPY25868FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
6OUR PANTHER35474FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
7LEKTRA CRUISER554FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
8MR. SECURITY25FSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9ACTUALLY FRANK845NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10BLACK MAMBA46388NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINI FIREBALL5421629.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2BELOLLIE86115NBTP Kaltsis (Nagambie)
3TAKE IT ALL11411FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4ULTIMATUM51147FSHP Presutto (Beaconsfield)
5RIVERSIDE MARY82743FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6MEPUNGA JAYELLE14437NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7FIVE’S ALIVE18816NBTE K Palma (Lara)
8BLOWIN’ SMOKE2535629.66D M Pulis (Moe South)
9LONG BLACK ROAD28677FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
10WUFANI7377530.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 6Macro Meats03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPITFIRE SMOKEY72452NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2VAGABOND DIAMOND35428NBTD L Mowat (Tuerong)
3DAREGO32753FSTDS B Toner (Garfield)
4MISS KNOBBY26565FSTDR J Partington (Pearcedale)
5WELCHES POINT31243FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
6COOL CRED11514NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
7KOOBLA KAHN17156FSTDN S Kelly (Warragul)
8FINAL CHAPTER71834NBTM Schlegel (Woodend)
9LASSURGE45165FSHZ Los (Dookie)
10LEKTRA RHIANNA37173FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 7Follow Us On Twitter!04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA BETSY7452229.67G Watts (Lara)
2RAISAFUS61117FSHJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3THIRD STRING12826FSHM Briganti (Tuerong)
4MEXICO JOE51552FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
5WHAT A CORKER18324NBTD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
6OSTENTATIOUS16152NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
7BUTTERWORTH BALE2541729.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
8KUUSOU RUMBA25F5329.80J R Britton (Anakie)
9CRUISING COOPER74765FSTDD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
10UNCLE JED34876FSHS J Shiells (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 8Twitter.com/sandowndogs04:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNY’S JET11752NBTS A Reed (Yarram)
2BRAVO2665729.81T P Reid (Yuroke)
3MAJOR KING66463NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4GUNG HO RUMBLE51656NBTG Jose (Catani)
5MAXIM REALITY1431329.83J R Britton (Anakie)
6GRAND GARCON13856NBTP E Giles (Moe)
7CEDAR ROSE35336NBTV P Gay (Hastings)
8ELLEN BALE2485830.01A L Dailly (Anakie)
9WUFANI7377530.04T P Reid (Yuroke)
10LONG BLACK ROAD28677FSHV Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
Race No. 9$40 Race Night Buffet Ht504:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UDELA ALLEN4FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2HEATHER’S AKIRA43FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
3NOAKI SPITFIREFSHM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4SADLER ALLENFSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
5WANDA ALLEN7FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
6KID ICARUS85445FSHB D Pulis (Moe South)
7BUTCH AND BEAR26377NBTM B Said (Diggers Rest)
8MENIN ROAD5FSHG Watts (Lara)
9KARLENA’S CHILL17847FSHL Lacy (Noble Park)
10ACTUALLY FRANK845NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 10Free Entry Thursdays05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA DAISYF361629.95G Watts (Lara)
2SISTER BULL BAR71F26FSHZ Los (Dookie)
3HOEDOWN77543NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
4BLACK ANGUS1P181NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
5MISS DOMINO46528NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)
6EMOTIONAL LASS33462FSHJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
7CRUISING JESSICA36345NBTS Wells (Nagambie)
8UNCLE MAC23477NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
9SNOW CHARISMA6475530.23A Langton (Anakie)
10SURGING PASS54856NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown05:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNO DAISY5335730.01G J Mills (Frankston)
2MEPUNGA STACY7426329.79J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
3LITTLE ODESSA62457FSHD A Jones (Devon Meadows)
4ZIPPING GENIE4231129.60P Dapiran (Seymour)
5SIGN OF SNOW32223NBTA Langton (Anakie)
6HEY YOU MUG54513FSHJ P Psaila (Little River)
7CLINICAL FINISH25441FSHM Galea (Sunshine North)
8DAINTREE DYNASTY1233629.96G A Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
9BEE PHOENIX21877FSHT A Collison (Wangaratta)
10SENT FROM ABOVE38658NBTJ Digiorgio (Highett)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER OUT82216NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2YOUNG GUNNER130.10R J Britton (Lara)
3LEFT IN PARIS3515FSHD N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4PARIS SPARKS34614NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
5KING OF SPIN5130.41R J Britton (Lara)
6ZIPPING CAMO14634NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
7DEE CEE LIZBETH27165FSHP Terry (Warragul)
8ZAC BALE21FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9MISS BRIANA14776FSHM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10LASSURGE45165FSHZ Los (Dookie)