Thursday 4th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 4th October 2012

Race No. 1Www.tab.com.au Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEMI EARNER2454130.07J R Britton (Anakie)
2MENIN ROAD52NBTG Watts (Lara)
3SNOW PHOENIX282129.87A Langton (Anakie)
4COLLIN BALE332NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5LEKTRA SCARLETT46262NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6REMEMBER CESTRIA332130.29D C Winter (Garfield)
7SADLER ALLEN130.06A L Dailly (Anakie)
8NOAKI HURRICANE129.89M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
9ZIPPING SOOTY24442NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
10TYLER’S CHOICE32NBTR J Britton (Lara)
Race No. 2Rsn – Racing And Sport07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EUCLA CHARLIE6854329.64D J Fisher (Lara)
2REPRIEVED37125NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
3ALANA BALE17183NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4CRONOS BALE6476329.68A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MAXIM REALITY4313129.66J R Britton (Anakie)
6GUS BALE2332229.67G J Bate (Lara)
7MARIO CHIEF2215129.82G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8JOSHUA5131229.67R W Mccullagh (Lara)
9DIAMONDS AT DUSK6633829.60A Langton (Anakie)
10MEPUNGA STACY2632429.79J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 3Sky Racing07:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPLOSIVE DROP7742429.57J R Britton (Anakie)
2JET BLAST2442330.37M T Carter (Violet Town)
3CLOAK OF GOLD6573429.68E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LAGOON LOWANNA11518FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
5FLIP BALE3354629.67G J Bate (Lara)
6MR. SHARP2317329.94J A Sharp (Lara)
7DE WADE21512NBTD Hirst (Cranbourne)
8DYNA DRAGO6168129.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DIAMONDS AT DUSK6633829.60A Langton (Anakie)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4$40 Race Night Buffet08:08PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDITH BALE5361729.91S J Collins (Lara)
2MOON LANE4216829.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
3DEUTRONIUM14124FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4SHIMAGUNI1472729.87A L Dailly (Anakie)
5RUSSIAN RED4241129.60K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6JUST TRIPPING4213529.82D J Fisher (Lara)
7STAGGER1211729.78G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8OOMOO4241229.26N King (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Find Us On Facebook Ht108:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOLLIPOP BLING27246NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
2KALDEN PETRONI22746FSHR J Britton (Lara)
3MICKIE GEE51254FSTDD Crisafi (Officer)
4ALPE D’HUEZ24275NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
5ERICA ALLEN34218NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6SHE’S PURRING32135FSHE S Henderson (Point Cook)
7RAPID TIDE15417FSTDW E Kirk (Melton West)
8ZIPPING MAN44537FSTDW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9CLAM DIGGER DAN53438FSTDT Womann (Lara)
10WHITE SUGAR27462FSTDD W Wheeler (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Facebook.com/sandowndogs08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULLY ADVANCED6615829.65R W Mccullagh (Lara)
2CALL THE POLICE7121129.76D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
3FIERY2845229.73C J Bahen (Yuroke)
4RAZZA BALE3572329.66G J Bate (Lara)
5DYNA DENNY4156129.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DANNIE BALE8537129.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
7CHRIS BALE1676829.34A L Dailly (Anakie)
8EMRYST BALE6125829.62S J Collins (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Macro Meats Ht209:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET’S GO TENBY65181FSTDJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
2LADY GREY73411NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
3LAGOON CROCKETT26214FSHR J Webster (Cawdor)
4TAKE IT HOME55332NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
5DOUBLE CHAMP5656242.42T Womann (Lara)
6BALLY FLYS53467NBTR J Britton (Lara)
7ADELLE BALE1466441.97A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DUDE RANCHER22852NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9KUUSOU RUMBA5F536NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
10SARAH’S BABYT7758FSTDW A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 8Follow Us On Twitter!09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS TURNPIKE6764829.58E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DELFINA BALE2111729.39S J Collins (Lara)
3MEPUNGA MELACHI5635229.61J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4DAVID BALE2116529.30G J Bate (Lara)
5GENERAL DESTINI1552129.32E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6COOLAN MISS7231129.38R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
7IMRY BALE2116429.57G J Bate (Lara)
8ODIE FOR NOW7241329.20K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Twitter.com/sandowndogs09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANYO’S PICK21344FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
2GARETT BALE42733NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3TEDDY TOOL21177NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE23426NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
5EMOTION PRINCESS85243NBTJ A Sharp (Lara)
6VOX POP2613534.56L Smith (Maryborough)
7DESTINI WARRIOR2732FNBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8KAYO MARCIARNO67122NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
9MEPUNGA STACY26324FSTDJ E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Free Entry Every Meeting10:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKADORE3558229.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2MISS MARKWELL1115129.43T Womann (Lara)
3GISELLE BALE82311NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
4DESTINI FIREBALL4216129.39E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5EDMOND BALE3633329.92A L Dailly (Anakie)
6TASHY ALLEN51411FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
7VESNA’S EXPRESS1358329.90J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8DANYO’S DELBOY3264329.75N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9MEPUNGA STACY2632429.79J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
10DIAMONDS AT DUSK6633829.60A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Sandown10:33PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA RADIANT31314FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GINO KEEPING68422NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3DEDE BALE41F2329.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
4WALKING STREET4133329.69K Lloyd (Anakie)
5COULTA DAISY3616129.90G Watts (Lara)
6KIANNA PRINCESS25413NBTJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
7MISTER SCULL41342NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
8BIG FAST FAIRY4355130.62B Proctor (Alberton West)
9BOMBER JACK78323NBTG L Green (St Leonards)
10WHY NOT RYAN45464FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PARIS SPARKS4614129.68D M Pulis (Moe South)
2MASTER THEORY61423FSHJ Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
3MR. BOHANNAN1224429.77T D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
4BURCOV CAVIAR26374NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
5BUTTERWORTH BALE4177329.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
6DYNA FELIX16F3529.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
7COULTA BETSY4522229.67G Watts (Lara)
8CURT CONNORS1251829.82R J Britton (Lara)
9WHY NOT RYAN45464FSHW T Gray (Wendouree)
10BOMBER JACK78323NBTG L Green (St Leonards)