Sunday 3rd June 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 3rd June 2012

Race No. 1Berwick Foorball & Netball Club Ht102:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEND HER OVER88FSHJ M Spruyt (Clear Lake)
2MUCHO CALIENTE6FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3NEON STORM62FSHS S Langenhoff (Tooradin)
4ABIGAILFSHR J Britton (Lara)
5STREET DANGER265FFSHT Womann (Lara)
6RIVER DAWN373FSHI L Green (Little River)
7WHERE’S RAY42366NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
8FER DA LANCE35333NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
9MIDNIGHT MARVEL2677NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
10DEMONIZE547NBTJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 2Glen Waverley Hawks02:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATH TO UNO26728FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
2BILL BAILLIE56443FSHA W George (Darraweit Guim)
3REALLY ROCKIN’FSHG M Brown (Officer)
4STAR GIRL67FSHT Womann (Lara)
5COLONEL COOL225NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
6MAXICAT8FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
7NEON FLAME2534FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
8ROY GALOFSHS B Ralph (Tooradin)
9NICKEL CREEK67666NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10WE DO VOODOO73668FSHJ M Spruyt (Clear Lake)
Race No. 3Dromana Football & Netball Club Ht302:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT LINDSAY5382NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
2MY SPIRIT58238NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
3SALTY MARTINIFSHM F Wilson (Narre Warren)
4SPICY BLINGFSHJ Westerlo (Clyde)
5NEON FORTUNE33FSHF Langenhoff (Cranbourne North)
6COULTA DAISY45FSHG Watts (Lara)
7PICCOLINA74862NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
8GATELAND25886NBTJ M Spruyt (Clear Lake)
9VINTAGE ARCHER775FSHL Bicchieri (Pascoe Vale)
10SIKKIWOK68587FSHA P Graham (Cohuna)
Race No. 4Yabbies 515 Ht403:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA KIRSTYFSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
2EYE SAY GO55NBTE Borg (Keysborough)
3COULTA HARVESTFSHG Watts (Lara)
4FLASH FIZZ35324NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
5CARRIBEAN GIRL47327FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
6BLUE AMBITION88843NBTM A Karamatic (Lara)
7FROSTY FANG64FSHJ Kantzidis (Richmond)
8WOT PRICE FAGAN22622NBTG G Allen (Darnum)
9MIDNIGHT MARVEL2677NBTR Harrowfield (Colac)
10DEMONIZE547NBTJ Palma (Lara)
Race No. 5Thomson’s Beena Hounds03:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY COLOUR4735629.75J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2CLOAK OF GOLD5145730.20E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3HENDERSON BALE8675629.61G J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEN CASTON1114129.75G J Bate (Lara)
5ARAGORN3821829.73J R Britton (Anakie)
6MY MISTY GALO41561FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
7MISS CHAPARAL27211FSHT Womann (Lara)
8SHOW ME HOW22743NBTP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
9STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
10ANCIENT HEART4566830.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
Race No. 6Power House Afc03:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMANTHA DEE22F2834.88D B Curtain (Drouin)
2EARS TYSON82725NBTP J Galea (Rosedale)
3HELL RIDER6623634.86N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
4GO GO PEDRO15245NBTF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5WONAEAMIRRI61626FSTDP W Arnott (Lara)
6SURON UNDERCOVER23336FSTDR Stevens (Athlone)
7IRONIC TWIST6585535.07J Stephens (Drouin West)
8FIRE UP NATE63276NBTL A Hughes (Longford)
9HUNGRY THIRSTY5688734.73G J Nicoll (Botanic Ridge)
10DEZZADORE76776NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 7Frankston Ycw04:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA JAYELLE52231NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
2ROYAL STEALTH64124FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3PETER ROCKET4311329.75K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4GREAT GUNNS33231NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5JEANIE’S WISH42653NBTM Bouse (Buninyong)
6CODE NINE155F6NBTK G Height (Toora)
7ALLEN CEASAR3411229.91G J Bate (Lara)
8MAUREEN RETURN’S45555FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
9ANCIENT HEART4566830.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 8Gembrook Village04:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ COLOUR7667529.92J F Reynolds (Pearcedale)
2MAXIM REALITY2411429.83J R Britton (Anakie)
3SUPER RICO6547829.74S Taylor (Keilor East)
4ALLEGIANCE4614629.63A R Wood (Nambrok)
5GUNG HO RUMBLE62516NBTG Jose (Catani)
6ELITE CHI CHI5511430.09T A Proctor (Alberton West)
7JOSHUA7117429.70R W Mccullagh (Lara)
8LONG GULLY BOB31261NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9ANCIENT HEART4566830.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
10STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 9Footy Club Challenge04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAVIS WINIFRED43345NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
2BELLE MEADE86236NBTS L Mckay (Denison)
3CANDESCENT78643NBTM Smirnis (Croydon North)
4NEW FUN43427NBTW C Harvey (Cranbourne South)
5WICKED WARLORD74883NBTR A Stephens (Drouin West)
6SPIRIT CATCHERP7513NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
7COOL CRED71231NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8STAROSTA81552FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
9LOLLIPOP BLING415FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
10DEZZADORE76776NBTC L Mcmillan (Drouin)
Race No. 10Find Us On Facebook04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIPABUY78135FSHB D Jones (Lara)
2DYNA DIETER24231NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3FIST PUMP8355F30.16T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4KAYO MARCIARNO4325430.08G P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5PLATERA44315FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
6DORIKA ALLEN2417630.22G J Bate (Lara)
7GETTIN SLIZZARD33121NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8CREATIVE MOJO6F44229.68K J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
9STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
10OUR SITUATION45867NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 11Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND COBBLER33845NBTN Randles (Devon Meadows)
2DELATITE BALE4514530.17G J Bate (Lara)
3RAZZA BALE46111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4THUNDER PATH58222NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5JACKKNIFE1862430.06D J Saunders (Somerville)
6EYE SEE YOU22126NBTA S Sgroi (Hallam)
7WHERE’S DARRYL431FSHB F Dewan (Edithvale)
8MAD STAR58F44NBTN S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
9OUR SITUATION45867NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)
10STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTH STORM26538NBTT Womann (Lara)
2DUAL EFFORT61587FSHC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3AMALIA ALLEN12874FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4DESTINY SHAKER8628230.09E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5SALT ASH83565NBTL K Arnaud (Croydon North)
6SPECIAL SYRAH33767NBTR J Partington (Pearcedale)
7BORDERLANDS36744NBTA R Wood (Nambrok)
8HANK BULGER7364830.04S L Hastie (Bass)
9STARS INNER EYES77867FSTDM A Karamatic (Lara)
10OUR SITUATION45867NBTJ M Karamatic (Lara)