Sunday 4th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday 4th November 2012

Race No. 1Kids Activities Next Thursday01:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGENT CAM233NBTB M Dapiran (Seymour)
2AMRAM ALLENFSHG J Bate (Lara)
3LORD HUDSON34FSHR D Lane (Traralgon)
4NOAKI MOTH86NBTM W Baldock (Pearcedale)
5DR. PAULIE27528FSHJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6VINTAGE BURGUNDY76NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
7SLASHER233FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8VANITY BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
9DR. HENRY3758NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10TRANSAM SALLY56748NBTY Byron (Noble Park)
Race No. 2Superdogs.com.au02:22PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1XENOS BALEFSHG J Bate (Lara)
2ABIT LATE32447FSHG J Mclachlan (Cranbourne East)
3MR. BOOM BOOM86726NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
4NEWFIRE SANDY43FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
5SAME FLAME553FSHM J Giles (Mirboo North)
6HIGHLY ADVANCED7FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7ALBARINE5NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
8NIFTY NOAKI57NBTM A Jenkins (Frankston)
9GAZZELLIOT245FSHD A Beasley (Footscray West)
10DR. JAFFAR5465NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
Race No. 3$500,000 Tab Melbourne Cup 22nd Nov02:39PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIKING ANGEL7671FSHB M Rogers (Coleraine)
2SPECIAL TIMES71775FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
3WILL HE BOLT8731FSHF Tasca (Greenvale)
4MISS MOZOLTOV1335FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
5CREATIVE ICE18FSHN W Podmore (Pearcedale)
6XYLIA ALLEN1FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7NOAKI HURRICANE1729.89M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
8HOT WINE35130.00P J Galea (Rosedale)
9ARVO’S CARLOS68757FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10ARVO’S RICARDO87678FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 4Dogs Breakfast 19th Nov Rsn03:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW PHOENIX2117529.73A Langton (Anakie)
2NEWFIRE RILEY73115NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
3VENETION PRINCE34344NBTN Barnett (Devon Meadows)
4ACE POWER22141FSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
5DR. JOYDEE87867FSHW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FIRE FIRE87782NBTG R Hall (Yarragon)
7SOOPA SNOOPA1231330.18L M Gorman (Newborough)
8STAGGER OUT24254NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ARVO’S RICARDO87678FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10ARVO’S CARLOS68757FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 5Kids Activities Next Thursday03:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRIGGER FINGER57665NBTD G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2DR. JAMIE56448NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3DR. WANGDANG31874NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4DEIMOS6544330.02B S Loft (Melton Sth)
5HOEDOWN35511NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
6ARVO’S PABLO62655NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7ALLEGIANCE6662429.63A R Wood (Nambrok)
8VIKING SPEED41144NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE78585FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Superdogs.com.au03:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOY’S BOY5886634.89R W Wood (Warragul)
2DIN’S CHAPPI11213FSHM B Stringer (Brighton)
3BARNEY’S BUDDY31267FSTDG R Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4WIRADJURI RUSH77323NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5KELLIE ENLIM73767FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6WHAT AN EFFORT6764335.02D P Davis (Melton West)
7SIXTEEN CANDLES86126FSTDL C Slattery (Heathcote)
8DONGY43F56NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7$500,000 Tab Melbourne Cup 22nd Nov04:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ECLECTIC63565FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DR. TYE44548NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
3METICULOUS RUBY88486NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4EYE SEE YOU65474NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
5SHANARRA76857NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
6DYNA ARIEL61778NBTS Mannion (Melton South)
7ANCIENT HEART3427530.68P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
8MY BELLA ME63475NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE78585FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Dogs Breakfast 19th Nov Rsn04:19PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CITY STAR65454FSHR J Britton (Lara)
2KIEWA COWGIRL11133NBTW P Leitch (Kergunyah)
3BIZARRE ESCAPE33248NBTK R Brew (Edithvale)
4GO GO PEDRO2643429.70U Bickerton (Pearcedale)
5KID CONDOR12728NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6KINGS PRIDE4562429.91L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
7BANDITO6446429.65P J Hartley (Boronia)
8DIDDA JOE21112NBTD J Williams (Bannockburn)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE78585FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Facebook.com/sandowndogs04:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUZA’S GIRL54824NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2DIZZY DI87548FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3DYNA GINNY6185430.06G J Bate (Lara)
4BETSY’S BOOTIN68118NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
5CREATIVE KISS11727FSHK J Podmore (Wagga Wagga)
6ARVO’S DIEGO2F275FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
7BOY IT’S SANDY65635NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
8TOMBSTONE12173FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
9ARVO’S BEATTIE78585FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY COUSIN VITO66683FSHJ S Richens (Seymour)
2DAVE CULPRIT2441629.88J L Mcmahon (Darriman)
3HOOT AND ANNIE25268NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
4LAYTON BOSS4315229.78R W Fisher (Corio)
5NEWFIRE TORQUE26814FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
6JOSH MILNE66484FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7UNCLE JED682F3NBTG Kantzidis (Bundoora)
8GRAND COBBLER44335NBTG S Jennings (Cranbourne)
9ARVO’S RICARDO87678FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10ARVO’S CARLOS68757FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au05:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAVAICA22415FSHA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
2NEWFIRE ROSIE44142FSHP Goold (Monbulk)
3BLUE MACOBES21157NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4ACTUALLY FRANK45413NBTC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
5DR. RUBY36358NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6SHEOAK CLAUDE21635NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
7SEEBOHM25676FSHL A Grimmond (Trawalla)
8NOAKI SPITFIRE51829.89M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S CARLOS68757FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)
10ARVO’S RICARDO87678FSHG L Arvanitis (Nyora)