Thursday 1st November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 1st November 2012

Race No. 1Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 1 Gobis07:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER LIL4NBTF H Kirkham (Garfield)
2KING ENRIGHT2NBTR W Fisher (Corio)
3QUEEN OF BLACK129.96P Galea (St Albans)
4HEATHER’S AKIRA35452NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5DR. SANSCHA53NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
6HURRICANE ISAAC6130.09A Flores (Yinnar South)
7REANIMATION3NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
8RED HOT MILLIONS54NBTT Womann (Lara)
9DR. JAFFAR5465NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10ALBARINE5NBTT J Allen (Darnum)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 2 Gobis07:25PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INNER SANCTUM353NBTH A Karamatic (Lara)
2TAKE THEM ON129.87T M Curtain (Cranbourne South)
3HEIDI GO SEEK130.30A Langton (Anakie)
4ZORKO2NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
5MEPUNGA COTCHIN4NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6JAMO CONNECTION134NBTW L Connell (Harston)
7DR. EZECHIEL563NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
8AMITY FLAME2NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
9ALI THE GREAT22755NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
10CALL ME SCARY5NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 3 Gobis07:43PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW LANE3NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
2SWEET SHADOW3NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
3SAM’S SIONARA2NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4BOMB THE SURF6145130.41E M King (Sulky)
5DR. AREEIA244NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
6CLAUSTROPHOBIC63252NBTR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7OUR FIREMAN7552130.02J P Psaila (Little River)
8PREMIER EVENT4NBTA Langton (Anakie)
9SCOOTER’S GIRL5NBTB J Wells (Romsey)
10DARSMASTER5NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Series S/f 4 Gobis08:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Semi Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,209,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $7,202,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SICK MONEY43NBTT Vass (Poowong North)
2WITCH MILLIONS64NBTT Womann (Lara)
3HEATHERS PREMIER2232130.09K Karamatic (Lara)
4SPEED LANE3322NBTM T Carter (Violet Town)
5MR. SECURITY25533NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6MEPUNGA DEE JAY3226129.80J R Britton (Anakie)
7LANDING RIGHTS74574NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
8BLACK CADEL34622NBTN D Thornton (Buninyong)
9DR. SCHMIDT4785NBTJ L Mcmahon (Darriman)
10KARISE’S VOICE5NBTJ Galea (Melton South)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au08:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL CABALLO22431FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
2GOT A MOMENT11241FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
3DANNIE BALE2776729.53A L Dailly (Anakie)
4LAROCCO1652429.41G J Bate (Lara)
5MINZA RED ONE17133NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6GOLD COAST GAZZA7452829.31R J Britton (Lara)
7PROVEN MADDY2361129.79W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8FLIP BALE2363229.67G J Bate (Lara)
9AUDACIOUS ELLE75385NBTM Fearnley (Yinnar)
10ROCKADORE2426529.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 6K.heenan’s 18th08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $767,340 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DENNY1228529.82A L Dailly (Anakie)
2LEKTRA RADIANT4134F29.78A L Dailly (Anakie)
3TARKS LEGEND6327629.58D Geall (Lara)
4VOLTAGE PEAK3111129.84J Borg (Maryborough)
5RAW ENERGY6113529.42J S Ennis (Lara)
6KASUMI ROSE2111329.64R J Britton (Lara)
7NOBLE BALE1151129.54G J Bate (Lara)
8IT’S A BLUR1223329.44W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Rsn09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLE JEOPARDY3312534.33J R Britton (Anakie)
2VOX POP3552334.56L Smith (Maryborough)
3DYNA DIETER2112134.33G J Bate (Lara)
4SHE’S PURRING35336FSTDE S Henderson (Point Cook)
5SHELLY SHELBY11136FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
6PROVEN CUE66627NBTP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
7TEDDY TOOL34416NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8DREAM RATTLER41386NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9OPTIMISTIC STAR41343FSTDJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
10MISTER SCULL44474NBTG P Neocleous (Yinnar South)
Race No. 8Macro Meats09:35PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN2641529.56R J Britton (Lara)
2ROY GALO6766129.29S B Ralph (Tooradin)
3RUBY HA HA1137429.46R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
4MYSTIC APPLE6738229.23V P Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5SODA BOY6116229.69P E Giles (Moe)
6GENERAL DESTINI2121229.32E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7GRIGORIEVA BALE2231629.43A L Dailly (Anakie)
8LINDEN MAGPIE2117429.28J E Norden (Stratford)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.superdogs.com.au09:55PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $898,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WY YUNG TIGER1412334.26M Fearnley (Yinnar)
2ONE LAST DANCE3641534.15J S Ennis (Lara)
3JET BLAST5233534.52M T Carter (Violet Town)
4CLOAK OF GOLD4435534.35E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6DYNA MORRIS3453534.42A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SHIMAGUNI2746534.05A L Dailly (Anakie)
8QUO VADIS1224434.11A Langton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA DRAGO1373329.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
2GUS BALE2242429.67G J Bate (Lara)
3WERYNSKI15212NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4NELSON PARK1211229.94C Russell (Kyabram)
5WILD FRANKIE3831129.56S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
6SURON UNDERCOVER2424830.05R Stevens (Athlone)
7MOON LANE2722429.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
8RUSSIAN RED1123729.60K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
9GINO KEEPING21475NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10TERRY TIBBS1141529.65R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA GREY22641FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GRAND GARCON6851634.57P E Giles (Moe)
3DONGY43F56NBTW J Mcmahon (Darriman)
4AGENT ACE42314FSTDB M Dapiran (Seymour)
5MY LUCKY FORTUNE35321NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
6DUDE RANCHER2478234.72E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7WHERE’S BETTY5231535.14P J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
8SAINT NEO4251434.59R J Neocleous (Hazelwood North)
9WHERE’S THE DANE83516NBTC Spiteri (Morwell)
10ULTIMATE CRUISER84562NBTF A Andrighetto (Lance Creek)
Race No. 12Dogmatic On Rsn Carnival10:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $726,930 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGN OF SNOW2233129.70A Langton (Anakie)
2CLINICAL FINISH63233NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3BLACK FATALI82571FSHJ M Karamatic (Lara)
4DYNA BERNT6312129.73G J Bate (Lara)
5CURT CONNORS4163229.82R J Britton (Lara)
6BRAVO1213629.63T P Reid (Yuroke)
7GISELLE BALE23324NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA FELIX5242729.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ZELEMAR FEVER11162NBTR D Crawford (Pearcedale)
10JUST TRIPPING5753429.82D J Fisher (Lara)