Sunday, 6 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Sunday, 6 October 2013

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Coming!2:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKE [M]45262NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
2HOUSE GEM [M]62772NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
3TRAVLOULIZA [M]648FSHC Morris (Vermont)
4CINDY MAC [M]446NBTG Watts (Lara)
5ROZEHILL LUCY [M]5FSHJ Forrest (Rosedale)
6SHARK SHADOW [M]32735NBTM Ferguson (Drouin)
7BLACK EYED PAPA [M]43428NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
8ARVO’S MAYA [M]67765NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9ARVO’S ALANA [M]Res.38467NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
10HI LADDIE [M]Res.58755NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook2:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM EARNER [M]34254FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2ARVO’S ZARA [M]86745FSHA Marum (Devon Meadows)
3ARVO’S WISEGUY [M]45874NBTG Arvanitis (Nyora)
4NORRIE’S ANTICS [M]16FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
5ROZEHILL LILLY [M]7FSHO Mcgovern (Rosedale)
6UNCLE MORE [M]83844NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
7ROSIE HUNT [M]3T888NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
8MISS MOODY [M]52347FSHK Ferguson (Drouin)
9HI LADDIE [M]Res.58755NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10MISTER SHIFTY [M]Res.68FNBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowndogs2:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIPSY DO [5]87837NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
2LIVELY LADDIE [5]18564NBTJ Fowler (Curlewis)
3DA CARTEL (NSW)[5]55378NBTD Chapman (Coburg North)
4FAST THREE (QLD)[5]7526129.86(4)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
5TATTY FIELDS [5]5284629.83(3)M Puleio (Mulgrave)
6DECIPHER [5]42131FSHB Briffa (Coolaroo)
7LIMBURG LAYNE [5]8384329.74(5)P Reivers (Lara)
8BLUE MACOBES [5]64827NBTM Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Free Entry To All Meetings (ncw) Ht13:14 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP ON ROLLING [5]6182129.81(7)G Bate (Lara)
2MY ULTRA JET [5]77116NBTC Kiernan (Pascoe Vale)
3WISE ELLA (WA)[5]F221829.75(1)J Britton (Anakie)
4TAM’S WISH [5]42116NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SONIC PIRATE [5]52546NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
7PROVEN URBAN [5]4181829.79(3)B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
8PRINCE VALIANT [5]88266NBTH Gates (St Albans)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au (ncw) Ht23:39 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH JAMA [5]14246NBTM Collyer (Coburg East)
2AL MORAN [5]61F8829.82(5)R Mcrae (Junction Village)
3SONIC MISSILE [5]3353829.81(7)P Reinders (Gruyere)
4MAGIC SHUFFLE (NSW)[5]87675FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
5SONNY’S GLIDER [5]63746NBTS Reed (Yarram)
6BEES LEE [5]47334NBTD Beasley (Footscray West)
7FIREBALL FURY [5]44325NBTM Wright (Allansford)
8HE’S BUZZIN’ [5]65615NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6Macro Meats (ncw) Ht33:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JULIA JAY [5]13567FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2SUPER VENUS [5]65535NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
3EARRATIC [5]5871429.88(1)G Barnsley (Carrum Downs)
4RECKLESS CHARM [5]32715NBTB Pulis (Moe South)
5BESANCION [5]2822429.96(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
6EL DIVA [5]16637NBTA Taranto (Langwarrin)
7SWEET LULU [5]41728FSHM Craggill (St Albans)
8BABYLON CLUB [5]42136FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 7Sky Racing (ncw) Ht44:15 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT THOMELI [5]5562429.64(6)G Taylor (Allansford)
2MASTER LACHLAN [5]1143130.19(4)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3LACE OUT [5]56F86NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
4PODOLSKI [5]38756NBTA Anderson (Cranbourne)
5ZAMBORA GUN (NSW)[5]2111129.48(6)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6SAHARA [5]3214329.82(8)J Fowler (Curlewis)
7STAR RASHAD [5]75368NBTC Capuano (Broadford)
8ZIPPING RAFA (NSW)[5]21137NBTG Jose (Catani)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing & Sport (ncw) Ht54:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COULTA DAISY (SA)[5]4524629.90(1)G Watts (Lara)
2ESCAPADE JESS (NSW)[5]57473NBTA Mcdonald (Preston)
3BANGING AWESOME [5]74451NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
4DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]3841529.91(4)G Bate (Lara)
5STYLISH SHAZZ [5]17817NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
6STEALTHY DANCER [5]6142NBTR Britton (Lara)
7SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]35566NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
8GALLOPING ROCKY [5]17443NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
Race No. 9Forty Dollars Race Night Buffet4:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $2,175 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,525 2nd: $430 3rd: $220.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TONE [5]63346NBTG Bate (Lara)
2CALL ME SCARY [5]1818334.95(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SUM SUM KEATS [5]28454FSTDR Floyd (Cobains)
4VAPOURETTE [5]5526734.94(8)T Sharp (Melton West)
5DARBAIN DASHER [5]33257NBTR Conway (Bunyip)
6ODDBALL [5]73823NBTE Lieshout (Drouin West)
7KIEWA COWGIRL [5]6683334.59(1)W Leitch (Kergunyah)
8HE’S SENSITIVE [5]25522NBTH Clarke (Buln Buln)
Race No. 10Thewatchdogtips On Twitter (ncw) Ht65:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD BULLION [5]3718730.00(2)L Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
2BOB ENLIM (NSW)[5]47576FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
3SISCO RAGE [5]312NBTJ Galea (Lara)
4KADINA WONDER [5]75885FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5GRAVE DIGGER [5]21365FSHB Hare (Greendale)
6NOBBY BALE (NSW)[5]1324NBTG Bate (Lara)
7WHATTA BREW [5]52613NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
8WISE PEEJAY (WA)[5]2122829.98(1)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au (ncw) Ht75:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Non Penalty Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GONNA ROCK (NSW)[5]15371FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
2BILLYO [5]55726FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
3MAKE DO [5]8666129.95(5)H Clarke (Buln Buln)
4OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]24234NBTP Hunt (Lara)
5SILVER AVENUE (NSW)[5]7653130.10(2)R Britton (Lara)
6LITTLE ODESSA [5]83678NBTT Jones (Devon Meadows)
7GAYE’S DELIGHT [5]26626FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
8CHECK MY SWAGGER (NSW)[5]5212729.83(2)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)