Thursday, 3 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 3 October 2013

Race No. 1The Superdogs Are Coming! Final7:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCONUT GROVE [5]5130.06(7)J Karamatic (Lara)
2WAIT TIL DARK [M]55432NBTG Bate (Lara)
3CORDITE REWARD [5]F222130.56(4)P Osborn (Bungador)
4SHINE (NSW)[5]129.96(8)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
5MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[5]129.58(6)B Ennis (Lara)
6EYE SMITH [M]23232NBTG Bate (Lara)
7COSMIC TEQUILA [5]130.41(1)A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8CONCLUDE [M]2232NBTD Knocker (Langwarrin)
9RUSTY ROGERS [M]Res.64542NBTR Britton (Lara)
10HOUSE GEM [M]Res.62772NBTR Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 2Find Us On Facebook7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLAN BLUE [5]3128129.65(6)R Redenbach (Cranbourne)
2OSTI MOSS [5]1816429.86(1)I Cockerell (Buckley)
3MARIO CHIEF [5]3322229.58(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4JUST AS FANCY (NSW)[5]4323529.66(7)K Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5DYNA FELIX (NSW)[5]5662229.56(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
6OZZ MAGIC [5]4724729.72(5)N King (Pearcedale)
7YODA BALE (NSW)[5]4342629.68(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
8TWEAK [5]1552529.57(4)T O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9AMRAM ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.2765329.54(6)G Bate (Lara)
10CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.1818330.13(3)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Follow @sandowndogs7:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASHING MAN (QLD)[4]1132234.41(6)B Ennis (Lara)
2HALA BELLE [5]31251FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
3ROCK UP RICHER [5]71232NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4MISTY SHIRAZ [5]16312NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
5JETHRO (TAS)[4]28114NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6NOOSA TIGER [5]6223834.71(2)D Fisher (Lara)
7DAINTREE EMPEROR [5]2152234.44(2)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
8POP’S MAX [4]2718334.55(2)P Hunt (Lara)
9CALL ME SCARY [5]Res.1818334.95(5)D Cortese (Hampton Park)
10ESPECIALLY [5]Res.14644NBTP Knott (Carnegie)
Race No. 4Free Entry To All Meetings Ht18:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA OATS (NSW)[5]21148FSTDG Bate (Lara)
2BREAK O’DAY [5]15611NBTM Wintle (Reservoir)
3SPEED LANE [5]11563NBTM Carter (Violet Town)
4GAZZELLIOT [5]51324FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
6COSMIC THOR [5]43653FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
7KARISE’S VOICE [5]34325FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
8ASH FLASH [5]74411FSTDD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Www.tab.com.au Ht28:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUO VADIS (QLD)[5]21716FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
2SARAH’S BABY [5]88666NBTW Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
3DESTINI SHADOW [5]12672FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LEPRECHAUN MACEY [5]41352NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
5BANJO STAR [5]18516FSTDK Virtue (Tooradin)
6DAINTREE DYNASTY [5]13282FSTDG Joske (Jeeralang Junction)
7ALPE D’HUEZ [5]12231NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8PASSING COMMENT [5]53451FSTDA Armstrong (Huntly)
Race No. 6Macro Meats8:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLASTER [4]1321129.78(6)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2ELUSIVE SAGE [4]1211729.62(8)J Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
3EVIE’S ENTITY [4]1142229.48(4)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
4PIPPA SHIRAZ [4]2143129.53(8)R Britton (Lara)
5FOOT TAPPER [4]3225529.83(2)A Britton (Lara)
6DAINTREE WARRIOR [4]2415230.08(7)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
7SOHO RHYTHM [4]2425629.71(5)A Britton (Lara)
8OUR PALE ALE [4]2663329.84(2)M Quick (Haddon)
Race No. 7Sky Racing Ht39:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE ROSIE [5]46218NBTP Goold (Monbulk)
2AEROPLANE EDDIE [5]5764142.20(8)B Ennis (Lara)
3MONDAY ROSE [5]56237FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
4HURRICANE ISAAC [5]38317FSTDA Flores (Yinnar South)
5GO MOBO [5]65452FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6FANTASIZZING [5]43247NBTN King (Pearcedale)
7LEKTRA GREY [5]3141642.19(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
8HAPPY TIGER (NSW)[5]61112FSTDB Pursell (Brighton)
Race No. 8Rsn – Racing And Sport9:35 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUMP (WA)[4]4684129.29(4)T Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
2DARK WARRIOR [3]1214229.62(1)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3LANGI BALE (NSW)[4]1542729.66(1)G Bate (Lara)
4RENEGADE CHIEF (NSW)[2]4144329.32(1)K Greenough (Pearcedale)
5BARDOT BALE (NSW)[4]1515429.59(1)S Collins (Lara)
6NIKITA’S ELITE [4]3541129.67(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7MEPUNGA GEORDIE [4]2213629.57(2)J Britton (Anakie)
8IMRY BALE (NSW)[2]1317329.41(7)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Forty Dollars Race Night Buffet Ht49:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE RILEY [5]5528342.30(8)P Goold (Monbulk)
2FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]86544NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
3DESTINI BAMBINI (NSW)[5]8464142.43(2)E Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4WARRANTY [5]35377NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
5CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[5]22424FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6SWANSEA SANDS [5]43285NBTL Hughes (Longford)
7TURKOGLU [5]71122NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
8DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]21543NBTS Collins (Lara)
Race No. 10Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter10:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARRICK BALE (NSW)[5]4776629.48(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2MISS RONNY [4]6554630.01(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3KEVIN BALE (NSW)[5]4561729.59(1)G Bate (Lara)
4DYNA FILBERT (NSW)[5]2242429.41(4)G Bate (Lara)
5VICTA BALE (NSW)[5]2773329.66(1)S Collins (Lara)
6SHADOW LANE [5]1511329.29(1)M Carter (Violet Town)
7DANYO’S LUKE [4]4121329.64(4)J Borg (Maryborough)
8BLACK SAHARRAH [5]2134429.50(7)G Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9AMRAM ALLEN (NSW)[5]Res.2765329.54(6)G Bate (Lara)
10XENOS BALE (NSW)[5]Res.6886329.77(2)G Bate (Lara)
Race No. 11Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]22713NBTS Collins (Lara)
2SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]2122329.83(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3DANYO’S DELBOY [5]8236629.72(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
4SHIFTY STICKA [5]22213NBTP Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SELECT JOSS [5]6154529.82(1)K Bailey (Sale)
6FLYING BALE (NSW)[5]2524130.06(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
7SKY FIGHTER (NSW)[5]3262129.74(1)I Dann (Whitelaw)
8VELOCEMENTE [5]7555229.87(5)A Dailly (Anakie)
9CHUNUK BAIR (NSW)[5]Res.64184NBTC Treherne (Seabrook)
10ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]Res.321FSHS Collins (Lara)