Thursady 23rd October 2008


Race 1 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING HT1
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32713 PREMIER REWARD 30.07 M R Dapiran
2 2F344 WHICH WABBIT NBT R J Britton
3 41122 MENTERA BALE 29.96 S J Collins
4 63224 SAINT SHE SWEET 30.61 G S J Ennis
5 86565 CHINESE PRINCESS NBT M J Busuttil
6 51213 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 82335 FIGHTER JET 29.99 S N Britton
8 14523 GUCCI LASS NBT L M Gorman
9 11865 ZA’MA MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 24544 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ Res. NBT J R Maple

Race 2 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 715 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 77427 MISTY FIELDS FSTD E R Watt
2 52346 BLIKSEM NBT I L Cockerell
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 35447 FLYING KOSMAS NBT J A Selleck
5 51881 TAWQEET DELTA 42.78 K R Chalker
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 75563 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
8 51632 CALL ME BANJO NBT R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 SOLO SAPPHIRE CROWN 6th NOV HT2
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34483 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
2 16127 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
3 11776 MOLLY TEE 30.01 W L Connell
4 67115 PROVEN ALIAS 29.69 J Thompson
5 25224 UNO CAPO 30.21 D J Baker
6 42423 BIG BRISTLER 30.26 F E Alister
7 52173 TYRA BALE NBT M A Delbridge
8 23217 FREELANDER FSH G S J Ennis
9 37875 TRIP AND FALL Res. 30.09 R J Britton
10 24544 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ Res. NBT J R Maple

Race 4 THE SHOOTOUT 13th NOV HT3
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44541 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
2 47443 BREATH TAKING 30.47 R J Britton
3 61158 JERRY THE JET 30.12 J S Ennis
4 31832 SPENCE’S SHADOW 29.95 P E Giles
5 13244 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks
6 45211 NOT MUM’S CHOICE 29.93 W Wrout
7 44316 SPEEDY SHOW 30.28 B Panetta
8 57235 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
9 54636 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 24544 UNLIMITED SHIRAZ Res. NBT J R Maple

Race 5 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP 27th NOV HT4
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:28PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58411 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
2 31472 ALPINE WAY NBT P J Ryan
3 43633 INTENSE SHIRAZ NBT J R Maple
4 53513 SWIFT CHARIOT NBT C Newman
5 F2512 CIVIC ASSET 30.28 R E Eaton
6 34517 WASP NBT D I Burnett
7 31215 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
8 17815 KRUG SUBJECT NBT G L Arvanitis
9 52554 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 30.48 M Braithwaite
10 37875 TRIP AND FALL Res. 30.09 R J Britton

Race 6 SCHWEPPES
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21713 BAD GLENNY 29.77 J R Maple
2 24544 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
3 61117 INVISITING ME 29.71 S M Shinners
4 51414 PREMIER MOMENT 29.95 M R Dapiran
5 12315 PHOENIX SHIRAZ 29.77 C M Jones
6 17318 JACKS ON ACES 29.93 G S J Ennis
7 45526 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
8 54377 TOBAYA 30.18 M J Dopper
9 61647 TOOWOOMBA BANKER Res. 30.18 S A Holmes
10 36316 CLUBS ARE TRUMPS Res. 30.41 D L Warburton

Race 7 www.rapidvite.com HT5
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:11PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23324 GRAZIA BALE NBT S J Collins
2 54131 POETIC GLORY FSH S I Bartholomew
3 1821 KEPT A SECRET FSH G Mitchell
4 23531 FARMOR SWIFT 30.24 R J Britton
5 62667 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
6 73112 INFALLIBLE 29.94 C J Johannsen
7 11524 BETI GRAIBEL NBT A Barbara
8 85536 CORPORAL BOND 30.30 J Carr
9 54636 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell
10 11865 ZA’MA MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke

Race 8 WORLD CLASS SIRES
Special Event 515 Metres 09:35PM
$7000-2000-1000 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11331 HYBRID THEORY 29.92 C Darmanin
2 21811 TOUCH UP FSH K G Greenough
3 62711 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
4 65118 MISS MINI MOUSE 29.71 P Bartolo
5 17376 OKAY SUPREME 29.76 G J Bate
6 21546 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
7 21615 AMELIA BALE 29.90 K Hunt
8 52334 BETTY’S ANGEL 29.51 P Bartolo
9 48671 WHO TOLD HELEN Res. 30.18 J R Britton
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RADIO SPORT 927 HT6
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23841 KINGDOM KING 29.76 W A Vassallo
2 58554 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
3 24233 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
4 21756 PENTAGON 30.07 A M Rowland
5 24761 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
6 36728 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 33232 ANEVAY NBT P E Giles
8 25881 CASUAL LYRICS 30.22 J A Sharp
9 37875 TRIP AND FALL Res. 30.09 R J Britton
10 52554 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 30.48 M Braithwaite

Race 10 THE JOURNAL HT7
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21212 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
2 75166 SURFING FIESTA 30.21 P E Giles
3 64558 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
4 71831 JEDDY BOY 30.12 S B Ralph
5 22351 BARNEY NBT M Fearnley
6 41143 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
7 32433 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
8 24283 TEX’S EXPRESS NBT E C Dowsey
9 11865 ZA’MA MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 52554 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 30.48 M Braithwaite

Race 11 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN HT8
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 10:34PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24778 TYPHOON FLYER NBT A Keating
2 34136 MAJOR HURRICANE NBT F Ryan
3 34111 BROOKLYN ROADS 30.15 N P Walsh
4 22116 REMO RUBIK FSH G Mitchell
5 44155 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
6 73546 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
7 32314 ZAMIRA 30.24 L M Gorman
8 26112 PURE CONQUEST 29.99 D Murray
9 37875 TRIP AND FALL Res. 30.09 R J Britton
10 54636 PUMPKIN EYES Res. NBT W L Connell

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments