Thursday, 12 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday, 12 May 2016

Race No. 1Sapphire Crown Ht17:07 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOLIO BALE (NSW)[4]2816229.38(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
2ABSCOND (NSW)[5]1266529.80(6)R Britton (Lara)
3NYMERIA (NSW)[4]7413129.35(2)B Ennis (Lara)
4TAP OUT ROSE (NSW)[3]8312429.39(1)R Metselaar (Londonderry)
5BANJO BEWDY (NSW)[4]131FF29.62(1)K Virtue (Tooradin)
6POLIJUICE POTION [3]8283529.51(1)L Cockerell (Buckley)
7MISS ROSSI [5]15112NBTT Womann (Lara)
8MOONLIT WINGS [4]6634129.55(3)A Langton (Anakie)
9EMILY JANE [4]Res.5514229.74(3)G Dainton (Cosgrove)
10SILKY SOCK [5]Res.3261129.71(4)J Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 2Sapphire Crown Ht27:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTSIDE PASS (QLD)[5]67152NBTT Apap (Gatton)
2MEPUNGA FAME [4]1131129.51(7)J Britton (Anakie)
3BENTA BALE (NSW)[3]5211129.35(2)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SHIMA SONG [4]2114229.50(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
5LYKA ALLEN (NSW)[4]6541129.37(4)S Collins (Lara)
6CASH IN MOTION (NSW)[5]37521FSHR Cooke (Woodview)
7DEANO’S GADGET [4]1221729.60(2)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
8SKATE THIN ICE (NSW)[5]66422NBTL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9PANIC STATION [4]Res.3552329.73(8)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
10FIORELLI ROSE [6]Res.2232329.98(1)A Langton (Anakie)
Race No. 3Sapphire Crown Ht37:46 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR TORANA (NSW)[5]1613629.78(8)S Evans (The Oaks)
2ALPHA DEMETER [3]2165129.43(3)J Britton (Anakie)
3STEEL THE BEST (NSW)[3]2153629.47(6)R Britton (Lara)
4BRAZEN BOMBER [5]3221329.43(7)J Guy (Horsham)
5ZIPPING LILLY (NSW)[5]15121FSHJ Mackay (Richmond Vale)
6SAILAWAY JACKIE (NSW)[5]21215NBTD Geall (Lara)
7FANTASTIC SKYE (NSW)[3]3131529.35(1)J Fletcher (Falls Creek)
8DASH OF ROSE [4]1811629.38(1)S Chignell (Rosedale)
9NARRALEE [4]Res.7571129.42(8)S Creighton (Giffard West)
10HEADLINE [5]Res.6711429.53(7)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Sapphire Crown Ht48:10 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA MISHA DOLL [5]3252629.48(3)H Collins (Lara)
2IT’S ALL TALK [4]1511129.52(5)A Galea (Sunshine North)
3FLYWHEEL MAGIC [5]3321229.83(2)S Bye (Gormandale)
4SAUSAGE SIZZLE [4]6121529.98(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5FANTASTIC ROXY (NSW)[4]1373330.09(7)A Dailly (Anakie)
6SHARED EQUITY [4]7213329.22(3)A Langton (Anakie)
7IT’S A BIRD [5]61362NBTW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8LONG VIEW BELLE [5]1648429.68(6)S Ralph (Tooradin)
9SWEET BARBADOS [5]Res.6137729.60(2)R Britton (Lara)
10SIMPLY ELITE [5]Res.2164429.64(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)
Race No. 5Harrison Dawson Ht18:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLAZIN’ BOMBER [3]1115129.09(2)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
2BEARVILLE AZZA (TAS)[3]3866329.40(2)R Britton (Lara)
3DYNA IRMINUS (NSW)[4]1215729.42(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
4DIEGO BALE (NSW)[3]4525129.53(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
5ALPHA HERMES [3]2122629.48(4)J Britton (Anakie)
6CACTUS JACK (QLD)[5]31212NBTB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7DREAM EDITION [4]1423529.43(8)A Langton (Anakie)
8DALGETTY [3]1354529.09(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ASTON KANE [4]Res.2614329.64(7)P Abela (Parwan)
10MEMPHIS JOOKIN’ [5]Res.2781429.55(6)B Panetta (Melton West)
Race No. 6Harrison Dawson Ht28:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTON EAST (NSW)[1]8552729.30(3)A Langton (Anakie)
2MARLEY BALE (NSW)[5]3211529.45(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
3SODA MAN [4]2136529.38(1)C Grenfell (Avalon)
4TIGGERLONG AWAIT (NSW)[4]1512129.36(1)T Reid (Yuroke)
5CUT LOOSE MAX [2]5718529.37(3)G Howell (Pearcedale)
6MOREIRA [5]2112429.43(7)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BRUCE TYCOON [3]1614429.46(1)R Britton (Lara)
8ULTIMATE MAGIC (NSW)[4]1111529.35(8)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9ASTON KANE [4]Res.2614329.64(7)P Abela (Parwan)
10ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[5]Res.41121FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 7Harrison Dawson Ht39:13 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUCK FORTY (NSW)[4]4131429.23(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2INVICTUS RAPID [4]2215629.41(1)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3MAJOR JACKPOT (NSW)[4]2616729.12(2)A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
4ONE FOR ME [5]3112129.48(3)J Britton (Anakie)
5SLICK ICE [4]5811129.50(6)A Stewart (Melton)
6OLD SPICE (NSW)[5]12371FSHT Priest (Sawyers Gully)
7DAWKINS BALE (NSW)[2]3168429.24(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BOTH SIDES NOW (NSW)[3]5576229.37(7)A Langton (Anakie)
9ANDO’S MAC (NSW)[5]Res.41121FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10TURFMAN [5]Res.25385NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Harrison Dawson Ht49:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $10,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,000 2nd: $2,000 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNAKEBITE BALE (NSW)[4]4362529.55(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
2UNLAWFUL ENTRY [2]1341328.95(1)B Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3ALLEN PORTLAND (NSW)[5]3621329.30(2)R Britton (Lara)
4ASTON BOLERO [4]2112129.59(2)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
5ZAMBORA BROCKIE (NSW)[5]17111NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6DUNDEE OSPREY [4]7535829.11(7)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
7BLUE REVOLVER (NSW)[2]5345229.21(5)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8ERNEST BALE (NSW)[2]7446829.48(1)S Collins (Lara)
9DREAM TICKET [4]Res.6415729.37(2)A Langton (Anakie)
10MAJOR CURLY (NSW)[4]Res.7127829.46(8)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9Rsn927 Sandown Cup Heats 19/59:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,120 2nd: $1,750 3rd: $875.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RING THE BELL [4]1387342.05(6)G O’keeffe (Neerim Junction)
2ALPHA NEMESIS [4]6331142.08(2)J Britton (Anakie)
3PAGAN MIDNIGHT (NSW)[5]76265NBTR Britton (Lara)
4DR. LEONARDO [4]2313142.08(4)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5LIONESS LULU [5]12162NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
6SEEKING JUSTICE [4]3311441.94(8)M Auld (Tatura)
7DEWANA RESULT [5]26357FSTDB Dewan (Carrum Downs)
8TAMBAY BALE (NSW)[5]12233NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
Race No. 10Topdogtipping.com.au10:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYCO BALE (NSW)[5]22815NBTR Britton (Lara)
2PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]74664NBTD Coleman (Lara)
3DEWANA BABE [5]5455342.00(7)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4TRICKY MOVER [5]3153641.86(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
5DR. SHIKI [5]71672NBTJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
6FULL ON BLING [5]13324NBTJ Westerlo (Clyde)
7EVIDENCE (NSW)[5]17718FSTDL Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8SALLY GARDENS [5]2474741.71(4)G Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
Race No. 11Top Dog Tipping Competition10:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVERS BALE (NSW)[4]1751429.46(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
2DODGY DEDE [4]6361529.59(3)S Clarke (Tooradin)
3LITHGOW PANTHER (NSW)[5]64717FSTDR Britton (Lara)
4HERCULES BALE (NSW)[4]7153629.48(1)S Collins (Lara)
5ELITE ENFIELD (TAS)[5]34213NBTK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6HANGING IN THERE [4]8125529.38(3)R Camilleri (Lara)
7DUBLIN BULL [5]1652729.83(5)J Britton (Anakie)
8DALIYA BALE (NSW)[4]6544129.50(1)R Camilleri (Lara)
9HEADLINE [5]Res.6711429.53(7)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
10ABSOLUTE SILENCE [5]Res.21176NBTD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 12Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au10:57 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SIMMO (NSW)[5]2385429.24(2)S Ralph (Tooradin)
2QUIZMASTER (NSW)[5]6416629.71(2)A Langton (Anakie)
3LAUGH WITH MARY (NSW)[5]38463FSHR Britton (Lara)
4KIOWA JONES [5]5327F29.68(6)C Constantinou (Devon Meadows)
5COALVILLE TIGER [5]4322729.84(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
6AEROPLANE TOMMY [5]2112129.79(4)J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7STRAW HAT LUFFY (NSW)[5]12532NBTH Collins (Lara)
8MAVERICK BLONDIE [5]5223TNBTS Ralph (Tooradin)
9NEXT TO GO (NSW)[5]Res.41417NBTD Coleman (Lara)
10SIMPLY ELITE [5]Res.2164429.64(2)S Clarke (Tooradin)