Thursday 12th January 2012

Box Draw For – Thursday 12th January 2012

Race No. 1 Final (gobis)07:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN SELENE123NBTD H Dawson (Crossover)
2DIAMONDS AT DUSK434129.60A Langton (Anakie)
3KANSAS TURNPIKE232NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4WENT WOOSHKA4432NBTR C Bartolo (Avalon)
5CROKE PARK82NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
6SONIC MISSILE2130.19P Reinders (Gruyere)
7SONIC ROCKET55353NBTP Reinders (Gruyere)
8SPIRAL BALLERINA45129.64R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
9WHERE’S VIXEN86253SCRP H Hili (Keysborough)
10BOOMERS PARTY4SCRA A Chisholm (Melton)
Race No. 2Solo07:25PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM CHICK4753629.77J R Britton (Anakie)
2GUNG HO RUMBLE62253NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3LIMBURG GOLD6443229.85C Reivers (Darley)
4DYNA BEAT1457729.72G J Bate (Lara)
5MAHOGANY BOY5174329.79E M King (Sulky)
6DYNA ERINA5558229.67G J Bate (Lara)
7MCMORGAN64235NBTL M Gorman (Newborough)
8LUCY’S ROSE48F2729.81J R Britton (Anakie)
9LIGHTWOOD MICK73133SCRD J Archer (Korumburra)
10BRAVO16754SCRT P Reid (Yuroke)
Race No. 3Radio Sport 07:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GALA4225329.73A L Dailly (Anakie)
2WONGAWILLI WALA4454729.58G J Bate (Lara)
3POWERFULL MISS2472230.05R J Cook (Stratford)
4UTTER DOMINATION7117429.88C R Haas (Tynong)
5BOGGY SPITFIRE3723529.85R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
6KON TIKI4454829.65R J Britton (Lara)
7KREUZER ON FIRE51122NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8IN HIDING5574229.59T Womann (Lara)
9ALLEGRA’S SUNSET57245SCRR A Anchen (Nagambie)
10SONADOR MISS35475SCRA M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
Race No. 4 (gobis)08:11PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,209,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $8,202,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA KATE1113534.54G J Bate (Lara)
2COSMIC COOPER2226634.46D J Brown (Lara)
3RED HOT ANDY2634534.17W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4PREMIER BOLONEY1113434.21K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6OCEAN’S OWN3321434.55K L Minne (Moe South)
7AMERICAN MCGEE6785834.43R J Britton (Lara)
811261SCRA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 5Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au08:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICEMAN RAIKKONEN3546529.59J R Britton (Anakie)
2DAINTREE ROCKET6114329.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
3DYNA FIG6541630.21G J Bate (Lara)
4STETSON LILY1316629.79P T Dundon (Finley)
5SELECT BREAKER3334430.09T Womann (Lara)
6DYNA DIGGER56127SCRA L Dailly (Anakie)
7MUNGO MAN4164329.66A J Britton (Lara)
8DYNA MAX5223329.84A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SISCO DIAMOND (6)23364NBTH L Collins (Lara)
10PROVEN PUZZLE65666SCRM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 6Facebook.com/sandowndogs Final (gobis)08:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG STUD1333129.73R C Dunne (St Albans)
2NOVA VITE2131129.61M T Carter (Violet Town)
3JAMES BALE8544129.96G J Bate (Lara)
4KENNY POWERS4341129.87S L Hood (Pearcedale)
5AUTOAMERICAN2743229.54S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
6SELECT GODDESS2255129.75K Bailey (Stratford)
7GORDON BALE1251129.64G J Bate (Lara)
8MALVADO2422129.66S Hopkins (Junction Village)
9MONSTERED44552SCRH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10SELECT NAN12132SCRK Bailey (Stratford)
Race No. 7Twitter.com/sandowndogs09:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITTEN53738SCRA L Dailly (Anakie)
2GULA BALE8163130.44S J Collins (Lara)
3MEPUNGA GEORDIE1411329.59J R Britton (Anakie)
4KEEP ME COVERED6668829.85H L Collins (Lara)
5CREDIT CRUNCHER1112229.68K G Height (Toora)
6BALA BALE3554229.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
7LAUNCHINATOR1216429.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8EXPLOSIVE DROP4821529.57J R Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 8Priestly Family Classic09:35PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE HOME8261129.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
2ALLEN ELROY2522229.36G J Bate (Lara)
31111129.54P T Dundon (Finley)
4WHERE’S DEMONICA5613129.62D Geall (Lara)
5DARYA BALE83424SCRG J Bate (Lara)
6HUTMAKER5311729.40R J Britton (Lara)
7ZERO’S HERO4665729.43K King (Pearcedale)
8ASTON ELLE6134129.68J Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Www.thelure.com.au09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTERED4455229.71H A Clarke (Buln Buln)
2FLIP BALE12322NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3PROVEN KNOX25411NBTK M Pitt (Devon Meadows)
4ROCKADORE6316129.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
5PLANKTON24114NBTJ Galea (Tarneit)
6SPARK UP15323FSHD J Brown (Lara)
7DYNA DEARY12663NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8WONGAWILLI BRUNO32451FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
9RESTLESS TEDDY7464TSCRR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10SPIRIT CATCHER55642SCRS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Free Entry Thursdays10:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOMP STOMP74331NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2ICEBOX15164NBTT L Collins (Lara)
3KUUSOU RUMBA6244529.80J R Britton (Anakie)
4DON’S FANTASY24212FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
5STATE OF BLING31212NBTC Westerlo (Clyde)
6SAINT NEO8177430.12R J Neocleous (Hazelwood )
7WHERE’S LUKE64163NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8ROZEHILL WOLF4556129.65P C Brown (Loch)
9ITCHYCOO KEATS76212SCRA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
10SPIRIT CATCHER55642SCRS B Ralph (Tooradin)
Race No. 11$40 Race Night Buffet10:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING’S KARIZZMA1537629.92K King (Pearcedale)
2LEKTRA OTTENS31511NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3SMART INTENTION181229.68J S Ennis (Lara)
4EL RIO18851NBTD Geall (Lara)
5EMRYST BALE1772129.71S J Collins (Lara)
6OZZ MAGIC11629.72N King (Pearcedale)
7MATTY’S GIFT8771129.99P C Brown (Loch)
8TRAIN ONF437630.32R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9SOCIOPATH65555SCRJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10ITCHYCOO KEATS76212SCRA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments