Monday 16th January 2012
Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Monday 16th January 2012
Race No. 1Macro Meats04:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SURGING PASS55273NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
2BELLA'S GIRLFSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
3KANSAS MOONLIGHTFSHT O'Donovan (Lara)
4ROCKIN' SURF44343FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5BLUTIGAROO12FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6KANSAS TORNADO5532NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BALLY FLYSFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ICE MOVER4NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9FIRE PATH77NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SPECIAL LOMAR68748FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Solo04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1KANSAS TURNPIKE2326NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DESTINI WARRIOR428NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3THUNDER PATH456NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DREAM RATTLER86FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FAST RATEFSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6WHERE'S VIXEN86253NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
7HOODED NAOMI73422NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
8DEFENCE CHIEFFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9HEAVENLY PATH765NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10PICCOLINA88778NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Radio Sport National04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1OH CARITAS34547NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2MOROTAI2222630.00F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BLONDE LUCK65663NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DYNAMIC AMBA52722FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
5DAWN PRINCESS6588FNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6KING'S KARIZZMA5376429.92K King (Pearcedale)
8SARAH'S STAR1374629.70P H Hili (Keysborough)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 4Rapidvite05:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1HODGE7247129.69K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2WOODSIDE PARK62431NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
4GIANT KAISER75574NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5MICKIE GEE111FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
6OZZ MAGIC116129.72N King (Pearcedale)
7WHODAT LASS15731FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8NATURAL EIGHT641129.89J R Britton (Anakie)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BINDI WAVES3187F29.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FLIGHT CONTROL34846NBTL J White (Jeetho)
3HEADIE LOMAR72655NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4DRUMMOND BALE2643129.96G J Bate (Lara)
5CARVE ‘EM5364629.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6MOJITO HONITO48445NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7MASTER HUGH2544229.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8LITTLE FIRE8458830.02J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BAURNA MOLLY1767334.72R J Britton (Lara)
2VOX POP65535FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
3NOAKI PACE8772335.14M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ5714134.51K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5ELITE MADAM8332634.62P Stuart (Oakford)
6IRON BRIAN32522NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
7LIMBURG POWER7246534.62P G Reivers (Lara)
8TRUBBO15342NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
9AUSSIE NIKITA28741NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10ELUSIVE LOMAR47444NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 7Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1BIG BOY JIMMY76477NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2LAROCCO61151FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SCHNELLE FLYER63171NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4JETTISON86352NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
5BRAVO1675430.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
6TARMAC BEAUTY12474NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
7SUZIE WAVES8388730.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BULLY BOY27131NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Free Entry Thursdays06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1SHE'S BOSSY3538529.86R J Keating (Longford)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON52524NBTA Cole (Lara)
3DRUMS OF DAWN3625329.78S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4FLIP BALE2322129.89G J Bate (Lara)
5GIGIT5241430.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6SPARTAN36512NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7CONNOR'S FURY75143NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
8FIRESIDE LITE5845130.42L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9$40 Race Night Buffet06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1MY FREE SPIRIT66865FSTDJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
2PARISETTE33443NBTG J Bate (Lara)
4ALLEGIANCE76345FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
5JUNGLE HERO222F229.76R J Britton (Lara)
6FAR HORIZON27126NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
7POTSY'S BOY74645FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8AUSSIE REBEL72363NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10$2 Happy Hour Every Thursday07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1DAREGO22154FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
2BLOWIN' SMOKE12657FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
3WATTA INNINGS25143NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4ALL THE RIVERS73266NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5RAPID TIDE614FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
6FULL LOST IT3554730.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BLACK ALARAH65841NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8ARISING126FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11The Watchdog Premier Form Service07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.
No.NameFormBestTrainer
1WHAT A TROOPER81766NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
2DISTINCTIVE RUSH1PFSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3NEW START6657530.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SHADY TRAIN72178NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
5LARAH'S WISH37516FSHW J Duve (Denison)
6FIST PUMP45485NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CORRECTION12674NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8LAST ONE IN26867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Subscribe
0 Comments