Monday 16th January 2012

Box Draw For Sandown Park – Monday 16th January 2012

Race No. 104:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGING PASS55273NBTP J Smith (Sunbury)
2BELLA’S GIRLFSHG Rossin (Reservoir)
3KANSAS MOONLIGHTFSHT O’Donovan (Lara)
4ROCKIN’ SURF44343FSHZ Aleksov (Brookfield)
5BLUTIGAROO12FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
6KANSAS TORNADO5532NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7BALLY FLYSFSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ICE MOVER4NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9FIRE PATH77NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10SPECIAL LOMAR68748FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 2Solo04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KANSAS TURNPIKE2326NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2DESTINI WARRIOR428NBTE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3THUNDER PATH456NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
4DREAM RATTLER86FSHE N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5FAST RATEFSHS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
6WHERE’S VIXEN86253NBTP H Hili (Keysborough)
7HOODED NAOMI73422NBTJ A Adlam (Cardinia)
8DEFENCE CHIEFFSHR J Britton (Lara)
9HEAVENLY PATH765NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
10PICCOLINA88778NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Radio Sport 04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OH CARITAS34547NBTG Shingles (Eden Park)
2MOROTAI2222630.00F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
3BLONDE LUCK65663NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4DYNAMIC AMBA52722FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
5DAWN PRINCESS6588FNBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
6KING’S KARIZZMA5376429.92K King (Pearcedale)
7CERTIFICATE27776FSHP S Wardle ( East)
8SARAH’S STAR1374629.70P H Hili (Keysborough)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 405:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HODGE7247129.69K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
2WOODSIDE PARK62431NBTB R Parker (Tatura)
3GO SLOW68847NBTA Azzopardi (Linton)
4GIANT KAISER75574NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
5MICKIE GEE111FSHD Crisafi (Officer)
6OZZ MAGIC116129.72N King (Pearcedale)
7WHODAT LASS15731FSHS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
8NATURAL EIGHT641129.89J R Britton (Anakie)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Facebook.com/sandowndogs05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BINDI WAVES3187F29.82T Cortese (Hampton Park)
2FLIGHT CONTROL34846NBTL J White (Jeetho)
3HEADIE LOMAR72655NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
4DRUMMOND BALE2643129.96G J Bate (Lara)
5CARVE ‘EM5364629.82D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
6MOJITO HONITO48445NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
7MASTER HUGH2544229.81N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
8LITTLE FIRE8458830.02J Carr (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Twitter.com/sandowndogs05:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAURNA MOLLY1767334.72R J Britton (Lara)
2VOX POP65535FSTDL Smith (Maryborough)
3NOAKI PACE8772335.14M W Baldock (Pearcedale)
4ROMANTIC SHIRAZ5714134.51K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5ELITE MADAM8332634.62P Stuart (Oakford)
6IRON BRIAN32522NBTD F Bottrell (Belgrave)
7LIMBURG POWER7246534.62P G Reivers (Lara)
8TRUBBO15342NBTA B Thurston (Lemnos)
9AUSSIE NIKITA28741NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
10ELUSIVE LOMAR47444NBTN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
Race No. 7Www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BOY JIMMY76477NBTS Labozzetta (Beaumaris)
2LAROCCO61151FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SCHNELLE FLYER63171NBTR J Britton (Lara)
4JETTISON86352NBTW E Kirk (Melton West)
5BRAVO1675430.03T P Reid (Yuroke)
6TARMAC BEAUTY12474NBTL C Christopherson (Wunghnu)
7SUZIE WAVES8388730.06T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BULLY BOY27131NBTD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 8Free Entry Thursdays06:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S BOSSY3538529.86R J Keating (Longford)
2WONGAWILLI SIMON52524NBTA Cole (Lara)
3DRUMS OF DAWN3625329.78S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
4FLIP BALE2322129.89G J Bate (Lara)
5GIGIT5241430.04N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
6SPARTAN36512NBTT D Iwanyk (Devon Meadows)
7CONNOR’S FURY75143NBTD J Connor (Cranbourne)
8FIRESIDE LITE5845130.42L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
Race No. 9$40 Race Night Buffet06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY FREE SPIRIT66865FSTDJ A Azzopardi (Linton)
2PARISETTE33443NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3ROYAL STRIKEF2654NBTF Vassallo (Doveton)
4ALLEGIANCE76345FSHA R Wood (Nambrok)
5JUNGLE HERO222F229.76R J Britton (Lara)
6FAR HORIZON27126NBTH Bonderenko (Tallygaroopna)
7POTSY’S BOY74645FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8AUSSIE REBEL72363NBTP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 10$2 Happy Hour Every Thursday07:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAREGO22154FSHS B Toner (Garfield)
2BLOWIN’ SMOKE12657FSHD M Pulis (Moe South)
3WATTA INNINGS25143NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4ALL THE RIVERS73266NBTJ Carr (Devon Meadows)
5RAPID TIDE614FSHW E Kirk (Melton West)
6FULL LOST IT3554730.00T Cortese (Hampton Park)
7BLACK ALARAH65841NBTG J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
8ARISING126FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
Race No. 11The Premier Form Service07:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHAT A TROOPER81766NBTB Panetta (Melton West)
2DISTINCTIVE RUSH1PFSHS A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3NEW START6657530.45J Carr (Devon Meadows)
4SHADY TRAIN72178NBTD R Knight (Smythesdale)
5LARAH’S WISH37516FSHW J Duve (Denison)
6FIST PUMP45485NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CORRECTION12674NBTA R Mills (Tooradin)
8LAST ONE IN26867NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
9BELLA CHANELLE55788NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments