Thursday 12th March 2009


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:07PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16543 TALONNER NBT R F Hood
2 54143 ALL OUR MOB 30.44 F Strangio
3 26418 WEOWNA SHIRAZ 30.22 W A Vassallo
4 17884 PARIS ANGEL 30.38 J R Britton
5 65224 MONKEY RANCH NBT T Womann
6 74542 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 56332 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher
8 431 MY SPACE 30.29 A Langton
9 85437 MEGGSY BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 73756 UNIQUE SHILO Res. FSH S N Britton

Race 2 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:22PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25171 MISS BARBWIRE 30.27 A L Dailly
2 18331 JAMAICAN FSH T A Deglaitis
3 52721 CEEJAY’S SLINKY 30.38 S J Elsum
4 21384 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
5 54213 KELLY SLATE NBT B Nash
6 151T3 MISS OPIE 30.06 G Cini
7 13283 SISCO BLUES NBT J Galea
8 53344 MR. DENIRO NBT E J Sladdin
9 73756 UNIQUE SHILO Res. FSH S N Britton
10 75725 COOL EDDY Res. NBT I W Dann

Race 3 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15343 SIROCCO STYLE FSTD G Cini
2 45532 RICHIE WABBIT 29.98 D B Curtain
3 84124 COOL LENNY 30.17 I W Dann
4 41655 DAVEY BALE NBT A L Dailly
5 T352F PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
6 55232 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
7 14532 LESTER WRINKLE NBT K L Minne
8 26642 GIOVES THUNDER 30.44 M A Delbridge
9 85437 MEGGSY BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 75725 COOL EDDY Res. NBT I W Dann

Race 4 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11312 REDLINE REAPER FSH D Harrison
2 87565 SPIRAL BUROW 29.97 T Womann
3 34264 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
4 61113 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
5 17324 HAYDER BALE 30.03 G J Bate
6 31162 NIFTY KEEPING NBT S N Britton
7 45211 ABODE FSH R Shiells
8 31518 PROVEN NEVADA FSH D J Fisher
9 55232 SAVIOUR OF SIN Res. NBT P E Giles
10 14432 COOL DRAUGHT Res. NBT R G Boyce

Race 5 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 08:28PM
$3990-1140-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55644 NITRO BURST 29.99 J Thompson
2 12237 BEAT MASTER 29.98 D J Irby
3 23733 MICKIE KEATO 30.39 R J Keating
4 71265 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
5 58161 MISS MARTINI NBT T Womann
6 51542 SISCO CRUISE NBT J Galea
7 46355 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
8 46121 KULU WARRIOR 30.26 R J Britton
9 15343 SIROCCO STYLE Res. FSTD G Cini
10 53241 SOCIETY’S GIRL Res. 30.02 P J Burns

Race 6 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4240-1210-605 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88664 PROVEN BIZARRE 30.05 R F Hood
2 55585 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
3 65221 FIREFLY BALE 30.04 A L Dailly
4 88726 HOT SAQUAN 30.41 A D Marum
5 36314 WES MANTOOTH 30.18 J R Britton
6 27161 ROMAN BALE 30.07 A L Dailly
7 65281 FLIP YA HUNDRED 30.12 R P Lesueur
8 16226 FITZY BALE 30.26 S J Collins
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:11PM
$3990-1140-570 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24226 DICTATOR 30.25 G Kreskas
2 13146 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton
3 16133 MARCO KEEPING FSH S N Britton
4 71733 TREWLY UNDERFIRE NBT T Womann
5 71611 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
6 52235 HEADLEY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly
7 55622 TOTAL MADNESS 30.28 S J Collins
8 14254 MOLLY TEE 30.01 W L Connell
9 84124 COOL LENNY Res. 30.17 I W Dann
10 151T3 MISS OPIE Res. 30.06 G Cini

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Free For All 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11222 CRACKED ICE 30.09 P E Giles
2 13763 KENDALE BALE 29.60 K Hunt
3 42417 EXCELLERATOR 29.92 P E Giles
4 23442 BIRTHDAY BOY 29.66 S J Elsum
5 15122 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.13 P G Reivers
6 61421 HASTINGS BALE 29.55 G J Bate
7 68414 STONER BALE 29.73 K Hunt
8 65872 BLACHURA BALE 29.99 A L Dailly
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RON NESTOR MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 33112 GREASE MONKEY 30.28 P E Giles
2 73111 CARRAZZO NBT Y Andrews
3 45645 ACCORDIAN 30.01 K D Leek
4 22355 HALKIN BALE NBT G J Bate
5 44475 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
6 13482 PREMIER REWARD 30.07 M R Dapiran
7 11742 ROCKY’S MISSION 30.25 C J Johannsen
8 43421 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
9 45532 RICHIE WABBIT Res. 29.98 D B Curtain
10 14532 LESTER WRINKLE Res. NBT K L Minne

Race 10 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:17PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56635 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly
2 37535 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
3 18332 DANTE BALE 30.17 G J Bate
4 45344 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
5 53524 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles
6 53472 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
7 47777 OH SO COOL 30.27 H L Collins
8 42145 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 RAPIDVITE
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14432 COOL DRAUGHT NBT R G Boyce
2 35626 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
3 33464 BROTHERS BARD NBT M Roberts
4 52434 TWILIGHT VIRUS FSH S N Britton
5 55133 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons
6 53241 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns
7 43573 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
8 53545 TOP SHOW 30.46 E F Caruana
9 75725 COOL EDDY Res. NBT I W Dann
10 85437 MEGGSY BALE Res. NBT S J Collins