Wednesday 18th March 2009


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43253 ALL ABOUT BAZ NBT R Tartaglia
2 MEL FSH O R Fraser
3 364 STANHILL MACCA NBT A J McDonald
4 55323 SWAMI NBT A M Ralph
5 53 WEEGIE NBT T P Reid
6 KEALBA BOW FSH C Azzopardi
7 BLACK HYDE FSH M J Auld
8 35543 LORD KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost
9 847 BOND JAY Res. NBT J Carr
10 84875 LUCKY STAN Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:25PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 CASUAL CHARM NBT A L Dailly
2 6 BABIS FSH F Manzocchi
3 KEALBA GOLD FSH C Azzopardi
4 38243 OFTEN ALONE NBT I W Dann
5 347 WAVE YA HAND NBT D R Dean
6 17427 CYCLONE GUM FSH W N Robertson
7 455 MAX BAXTER FSH T Womann
8 33232 MANYARA BALE NBT G J Bate
9 84875 LUCKY STAN Res. NBT M Roberts
10 847 BOND JAY Res. NBT J Carr

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:49PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57 DYNAMO DENNIS NBT A L Dailly
2 FINE CONTOUR FSH B Pell
3 CHO CHANG FSH W A Vassallo
4 374 STANHILL KATIE NBT W J Bendon
5 25236 NIKITA STAR NBT S B Ralph
6 2 KENNY JOHN FSH K J Hunt
7 663 OUR MAN OLIVER FSH T Womann
8 28376 STYLISH RETURN NBT A Langton
9 847 BOND JAY Res. NBT J Carr
10 84875 LUCKY STAN Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:07PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 3 LOG IN NBT A Langton
2 24 VAGARY BLAQ FSH M J Auld
3 LET IT RIDE FSH A S Sgroi
4 23332 REAPER NBT B Pell
5 PRANKSTER FSH R J Britton
6 66 URANA BANDIT NBT E F Caruana
7 62733 STANHILL JAMES NBT A J McDonald
8 65244 MO SAQUAN NBT R G Busch
9 847 BOND JAY Res. NBT J Carr
10 84875 LUCKY STAN Res. NBT M Roberts

Race 5 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:24PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72223 ASTON ZIP FSH K G Greenough
2 31683 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout
3 32416 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns
4 14612 KADER BALE NBT G J Bate
5 35665 TENILLE BALE 30.33 A L Dailly
6 24185 OUR MAN BOND NBT T Womann
7 16228 WHERE’S KENTUCKY FSH B Spiteri
8 14536 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 53677 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr
10 41678 REGGIE STRIKE Res. FSH R W Marriner

Race 6 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:42PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51354 KARA’S COURAGE 30.43 K J Hunt
2 11136 NEW MODEL FSH D J Saunders
3 37634 SET THE TREND NBT G Kreskas
4 41346 COLD ALCATRAZ NBT E Lieshout
5 17452 YOUNG TEX 30.26 S B Ralph
6 85141 FLY WHEEL SHAZZA NBT S J Bye
7 12658 SCHECKLER BALE 29.79 A L Dailly
8 25752 BREAK CONTACT NBT C J Hayes
9 14F77 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi
10 88367 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. NBT R G Ticknell

Race 7 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 01:59PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25774 TEXICALI STAR NBT M Davison
2 62243 WILDCARD LASS NBT B F Dewan
3 41442 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
4 51822 HAY AFFAIR FSTD M J Hanke
5 33723 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill
6 72841 SPLAT NBT D Murray
7 64643 SHEER PING FSTD M J Riley
8 46137 GOLD SONATA FSH D N McDonald
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:17PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82633 PRAHN BALE 29.92 A L Dailly
2 77365 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
3 33565 SIR RONNY 30.27 E Lieshout
4 53654 HUNTED DOWN 30.16 S O Mills
5 53447 MO HENRY 30.28 T E Burns
6 42344 CONNEL BALE NBT K Hunt
7 24841 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
8 76143 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
9 88367 SUFFOLK DANCER Res. NBT R G Ticknell
10 53677 STAKE HOLDER Res. NBT J Carr

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BRONTE’S CHAT FSH B A Bravo
2 32438 FARMOR JAZIL NBT R J Britton
3 25 WHERE’S ALWYN FSH M A Nash
4 DODGING HOOPER FSH W A Vassallo
5 88268 BALLISTIC BLITZ FSH P J Frost
6 6 GINETTE BALE NBT G J Bate
7 65132 MRS HYDE FSH B Jones
8 37737 PRETENTIOUS FSH B L Ryan
9 84875 LUCKY STAN Res. NBT M Roberts
10 847 BOND JAY Res. NBT J Carr

Race 10 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:52PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87721 CLAY BREAKER 30.51 R J Britton
2 18725 NELLY BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 16156 PREMIER STYLE FSH K G Greenough
4 17271 LIKE IRON MIKE FSH G J Bate
5 51715 MISS BARBWIRE 30.27 A L Dailly
6 42363 KING’S MARK NBT A Langton
7 77721 TREWLY ON FIRE NBT T Womann
8 411 ELITE EMPEROR FSH T J Anlezark
9 41678 REGGIE STRIKE Res. FSH R W Marriner
10 14F77 BEACH HOUSE Res. NBT A S Sgroi

Race 11 MACRO MEATS
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:09PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61 SOLARGLASS FSH M J Riley
2 65164 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph
3 51 TREW CHASE FSH T Womann
4 52512 ACOUSTIC BALE 30.10 A L Dailly
5 66481 IMA KOBYBOYN FSH P J Frost
6 4317 MY SPACE 30.29 A Langton
7 1234 PUNK PLATINUM FSH M J Auld
8 2166 BURNSY’S MAGIC NBT T E Burns
9 15758 RENAUD BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 46676 MEXICAN WAVE Res. 30.48 M Braithwaite

Race 12 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:27PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23475 TAYMEL NIBS FSH L V Iredale
2 44652 REXERAY NBT P D Colthup
3 53627 BROCK ZERO FIVE FSH M K Lloyd
4 36554 SEISMIC WHITE NBT T E Burns
5 45424 JAMISON BALE NBT A L Dailly
6 33F33 BALLISTIC HUSTLE FSH P J Frost
7 45823 STAMPER NBT J Carr
8 66553 KIALLA TOMMY 30.39 G J Glass
9 35686 OCTANE STRIKE Res. NBT R W Marriner
10 15758 RENAUD BALE Res. NBT G J Bate