Thursday 14th May 2009


Race 1 ANGELA PIPPOS
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71238 ALL GAS NBT R P Cunneen
2 11137 DAISY BAXTER FSH G M Rounds
3 133 EMERALD STORM NBT P M McDonald
4 12341 DYNA SAW NBT G J Bate
5 45142 IT’S A THOUGHT NBT I A Hastie
6 36142 MY LUCK’S IN FSH M W O’Keefe
7 88813 NORTH END FSH P A Cantrill
8 24233 UNO TORI NBT A J Gringhuis
9 22271 TIME TO WIN Res. FSH L Repici
10 27844 TRUE WOLF Res. FSH R D Conway

Race 2 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27573 KATIE’S OLIVIA 30.09 K J Lunson
2 34111 INBETWEEN DAYS 30.12 G R Greig
3 73631 SAME CONSEQUENCE NBT P E Giles
4 24331 BLACK GUN BOY NBT G W Connell
5 22122 MONKEY RANCH 30.07 T Womann
6 48811 BOSS READY MADE 30.12 R J Toomey
7 22446 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
8 35271 PURE THIRST NBT D Crisafi
9 26145 MOLLY NEVEELK Res. FSH G Kleeven
10 14384 CLAY BREAKER Res. 30.51 R J Britton

Race 3 PRIME TIME SPORTS INTERACTIVE
Grade 5 715 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57515 NBT L Cockerell
2 61164 ATLANTIC PRINCE NBT A J Jeffrey
3 61734 BEES WAX NBT R J Britton
4 27412 CAMPASPE JACK FSTD N Walls
5 64313 UNCLE REMUS NBT T L Kelly
6 23325 KULU WARRIOR NBT R J Britton
7 26544 GRANITOID NBT G W Connell
8 23574 WOT PRICE HAROLD NBT G G Allen
9 64478 Res. NBT L Ketelaar
10 53722 TRULY FLYING Res. NBT C M Schmidt

Race 4 RACING CENTRAL
Grade 4 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 84548 29.80 T Womann
2 11121 PUNK PLATINUM 29.80 M J Auld
3 73533 SITTING BEAR 29.93 R J Britton
4 68814 SUPER MODERN 29.97 S A Holmes
5 75715 RITUALS 30.11 S B Ralph
6 24714 SORMAZ 29.73 J R Maple
7 11311 LADY GAGA 29.82 J Thompson
8 71887 HALLUVIAL GOLD 29.76 R P Cunneen
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 STEVE MORAN
Special Event 715 Metres 08:28PM
$10000-3000-1500 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22133 BLACK MINX NBT K B Burnett
2 24226 CHINATOWN LAD 42.14 S G Whitney
3 14114 AUSTIN BALE 42.51 G J Bate
4 22326 GOLD SLAMMER NBT J A McFarlane
5 23352 WHICH WABBIT 42.68 R J Britton
6 41155 WOT PRICE PINK 42.72 G G Allen
7 11165 OODLES ROCKS 42.25 N Vincent
8 22122 NATALIE RASS 42.27 G Jose
9 64313 UNCLE REMUS Res. NBT T L Kelly
10 61164 ATLANTIC PRINCE Res. NBT A J Jeffrey

Race 6 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL
Special Event 515 Metres 08:52PM
$10000-3000-1500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 58213 DIN’S SON 29.66 K D Leek
2 81816 REMO RUBIK 29.74 G Mitchell
3 41127 FIDEL BALE 29.72 G J Bate
4 61181 29.60 T Womann
5 21221 TURANZA BALE 29.65 G J Bate
6 11318 29.55 J Thompson
7 42332 JARVIS BALE 29.84 G J Bate
8 23511 29.64 S J Elsum
9 12625 RUMBLE SUPREME Res. 30.00 D N McDonald
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WINNERS
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 46237 KEEKO BALE 29.91 G J Bate
2 33371 AMITY BALE 29.89 G J Bate
3 12625 RUMBLE SUPREME 30.00 D N McDonald
4 32214 FEDEX 29.81 J Thompson
5 63418 JEDDY BOY 30.02 S B Ralph
6 42121 29.93 G J Bate
7 18333 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi
8 16143 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.00 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP FINAL
S/E 715 Metres 09:40PM
$100000-28500-14250 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56751 BAD GLENNY 42.56 J R Maple
2 17122 LADY MOSCATO 42.09 J Thompson
3 33122 NBT J Thompson
4 54262 OCTANOL NBT P E Giles
5 13251 VINTAGE OCTANE 42.53 D N McDonald
6 24311 SIROCCO HERO 42.37 W A Vassallo
7 51111 HEADLEY BALE 42.17 A L Dailly
8 33241 MANTRA LAD 41.99 G Jose
9 23352 WHICH WABBIT Res. 42.68 R J Britton
10 22122 NATALIE RASS Res. 42.27 G Jose

Race 9 NADIA HORNE
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 10:11PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 75111 CHARLIE SANNETTE NBT W A Vassallo
2 52435 TIZZ MAGIC 29.86 N King
3 86524 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
4 24122 SPIRAL GLORY 29.95 T Womann
5 35754 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
6 2F816 PROVEN BIZARRE 30.05 R F Hood
7 71377 GRANADA 29.94 J L Connor
8 26143 BEAT MASTER 29.85 D J Irby
9 67887 SPIRAL BUROW Res. 29.97 T Womann
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 RON HAWKSWELL
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:35PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54275 TREW SENSATION 30.24 T Womann
2 35354 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.13 P G Reivers
3 46112 SERBO DELIGHT NBT B R Alford
4 66516 MOLLY TEE 30.01 W L Connell
5 21236 KINGS OF LEONARD 30.28 K Pulis
6 25523 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks
7 31243 CONNEL BALE NBT G J Bate
8 41561 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles
9 72776 KELANDY Res. 30.01 S B Ralph
10 17476 ZIMRAN Res. NBT N King

Race 11 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62174 ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly
2 66116 MARCHELL 30.34 J Chippendale
3 44113 BLU PIE GIRL 30.30 P J McColl
4 43322 WISDOM TO EXCEL NBT B Panetta
5 32533 MR. NIGEL NBT C J Fulton
6 31131 GYPSY MAN FSH W E Kirk
7 72384 BUDMIESTER NBT M K Lloyd
8 48146 MAJOR SHIRAZ NBT L R Russell
9 78844 WHERE’S LEENA Res. NBT T Womann
10 67276 GHOST SKY Res. NBT T Womann

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments