Thursday 14th October 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 14th October 2010

Race No. 1Www.superdogs.com.07:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SITKA36613G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2NAPOLEON TIGER45124M J Auld (Tatura)
3ELLA AVA53114P C Brown (Loch)
4DARIUS BALE15562R J Britton (Lara)
5AUTUMN BLING81634J Westerlo (Clyde)
6BLACK VIKING37727P Galea (St Albans)
7WHERE’S FREEMAN14281L Newton (Briagolong)
8US FIVE42522W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9DYNA BANYAN31725G J Bate (Lara)
10SUTTON TIGER17F75J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Final (gobis)07:23PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PUNK ROCK LASS14342M Briganti (Tuerong)
2TOTAL REBELLION25741C R Haas (Tynong)
3ELITE CHI CHI61521T A Proctor (Alberton West)
4ED PACINO11311R C Bartolo (Avalon)
5JUST MADNESS41272P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6MISS VIXEN54131P H Hili (Keysborough)
7MESSI41442P Sofra ()
8SPELLBOUND11571R J Britton (Lara)
9STEAMY THOUGHTS42262S L Hastie (Bass)
10BOBBY BOUCHEAU51122A J Jackson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 3Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1407:46PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GREYWINDS DOLL31164T Womann (Lara)
2APACHE PASS21216J L Connor (Rosedale)
3MAXIMUM RIDE33717L Cockerell (Buckley)
4ADMIRAL BALE73448G J Bate (Lara)
5SYMMETRY1416FR J Britton (Lara)
6CAPTAIN MILO11122M L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
7ALLEN CHANG88131A L Dailly (Anakie)
811238J Thompson (Pearcedale)
9ARVO’S PHOENIX66386K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10PINUP LASS87876M J Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 4Tall Trees Final (gobis)08:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $15,015,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $15,002,400.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNEY STINSON14122B A Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2WARRALONGA AMORE11561S Dwight (Glengarry)
311121K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
4COOL WABBIT14111R J Britton (Lara)
5BLOSS’ BURRA43232A R Mills (Tooradin)
6BLUES JUDD61511D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
7INJECT THE VENOM74512J A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8FLAMENCO25212J S Ennis (Lara)
9SITKA36613G Mitchell (Keysborough)
10CATCH UP SUNDAY33223P A Craig (Langwarrin)
Race No. 5Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1508:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1UNO THE DREAM22142D Brown (Officer)
2MID LEVELS52411P E Giles (Moe)
3BUNDY BALE12531S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4NELLY BALE12172A L Dailly (Anakie)
5MYSTICAL SOUL32311J S Ennis (Lara)
6PROVEN JETT11256M T Carter (Violet Town)
7LE FOX27161P H Hili (Keysborough)
853524T Womann (Lara)
9SINBAD’S ANGEL52122H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10PINUP LASS87876M J Pirani (Boronia)
Race No. 6Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1608:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNSTORMER11211A Stewart (Melton)
2WHERE’S HANNIBAL11372I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
3DAINTREE LOVER35331P J Hartley (Boronia)
4HAYDER BALE41163G J Bate (Lara)
5KENSINGTON GOLD21243P E Giles (Moe)
621351A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7BENFORCER41121R J Hume (Bunyip)
8RYKER BALE34713A L Dailly (Anakie)
9SINBAD’S ANGEL52122H A Cooke (Newcomb)
10ARVO’S PHOENIX66386K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1709:11PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

141111C M Jones (Sale)
2SHIRAZ COLOUR16F13N King (Pearcedale)
3GRIPEN BALE41464G J Bate (Lara)
4WHITE ARROW44223C E Abbott (Edenhope)
5UNLOCK THE CODE74112B Kinder (Girgarre)
6BLAZIN’ ARCH21141D I Johnston (Maffra)
7MANUEL BALE57342A L Dailly (Anakie)
8BARRIQUE51172R J Britton (Lara)
9PINUP LASS87876M J Pirani (Boronia)
10SINBAD’S ANGEL52122H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 8Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1809:35PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COSMIC PLANET37422D J Brown (Lara)
2LETHAL POWER31111J S Ennis (Lara)
331111A L Dailly (Anakie)
4REV LIMITER82148T Womann (Lara)
5ZAMBOLA BALE12265G J Bate (Lara)
6BEE GEE MAC24261D A Beasley (Footscray West)
7INFURIATION43724M T Carter (Violet Town)
8PHILBY21522R J Britton (Lara)
9ARVO’S PHOENIX66386K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
10SINBAD’S ANGEL52122H A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 9Macro Meats09:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,200 2nd: $1,200 3rd: $600.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STETSON LILY57178R J Britton (Lara)
2LANSVALE FLASH36165R J Britton (Lara)
3CATCH UP SUNDAY33223P A Craig (Langwarrin)
4KAY CEE POWER61443T L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5JERSEY BALE51154G J Bate (Lara)
6KURNAI KING47444M Fearnley (Yinnar)
7TRAM LINE PENNY22632G G Allen (Darnum)
8WANDY LAYLA73116R J Britton (Lara)
9RUNNIN’ JUMPIN’63737I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
10OMEGA MU53711J M Karamatic (Lara)
Race No. 10Solo Melbourne Cup Prelude 1910:14PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $7,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,250 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HEATHER’S TIGER67F33J M Karamatic (Lara)
2COOPER BALE63282G J Bate (Lara)
312113D J Brown (Lara)
4THANKS DES28T17D Crisafi (Officer)
5VEE BEST VANE43114J S Ennis (Lara)
6SNOW CRISP41813G R George (Beulah)
7DYNA OBELIA17138A L Dailly (Anakie)
8MCMORGAN22741C M Jones (Sale)
9PINUP LASS87876M J Pirani (Boronia)
10ARVO’S PHOENIX66386K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments