Thursday, 15 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Park – Thursday, 15 May 2014

Race No. 1Www.superdogs.com.au7:07 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD ON WINCUP [5]7154129.68(2)D Mowat (Tuerong)
2GEMSTAR ()[5]77454NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
3PETER PETTIGREW [5]2572329.91(4)L Cockerell (Buckley)
4STAKER’S CHIN [5]1552129.50(8)B Harper (Seaspray)
5SUNTORY GOLD ()[5]1144129.83(3)A Langton (Anakie)
6GRUBBY [5]3171129.77(6)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
7EVER ALERT [5]41225NBTA Dailly (Anakie)
8CROWDZA CAPTIVE [5]7362729.83(5)K King (Langwarrin)
9HE’S SENSITIVE [5]Res.45534NBTP Brown (Loch)
10SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]Res.7673129.96(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 2Www.tab.com.au7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 595 metres at Sandown park Of $8,225 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,750 2nd: $1,645 3rd: $830.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SISCO FURY [5]57178FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
2ZELL BALE (NSW)[5]17737NBTS Collins (Lara)
3PERFECT TESS [5]81111NBTD Dooley (Maffra)
4LADY TOY [5]61113FSTDN Gost (Little River)
5MISS SOCIETY [5]17358FSTDJ Imlach (Pearcedale)
6ALPHA LEVA KEATO [5]16561FSHR Keating (Longford)
7PEGGIE [5]4572134.22(5)B Walker (Rowville)
8GO MOBO [5]21114NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
Race No. 3Rsn Sandown Cup Ht17:44 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]11182FSTDS Collins (Lara)
2HEAPS OF ABILITY [4]2211541.69(7)C Schlensog (Anakie)
3ALLEN DEED (NSW)[5]11332FSTDA Dailly (Anakie)
4ZIPPING JOE (NSW)[5]61624NBTD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5TARKS NEMESIS (NSW)[5]1651142.12(7)A Langton (Anakie)
6REBELATION [4]2121342.16(6)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7HALA BELLE [2]2514241.82(6)P Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8BORN ALI [4]1123741.97(3)R Britton (Lara)
9MISHELLMA BELLE [5]Res.63162FSHM Gilders (Invermay)
10HURRICANE ISAAC [5]Res.T4366NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 4Rsn Sandown Cup Ht28:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]61646FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
2NEWFIRE RILEY [5]8356642.11(1)P Goold (Monbulk)
3RECKLESS CHARM [5]2863742.19(1)B Pulis (Moe South)
4SISCO RAGE [5]2125341.96(1)R Galea (Brookfield)
5CHEETAH ZORRO (TAS)[2]3417542.26(3)R Britton (Lara)
6KNOW CLASS (NZ)[4]1225142.20(3)J Shaw (Anakie)
7HAILSTORM BILLY (NSW)[5]21752FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8AREJAY SMOKEY [5]22114NBTL Iredale (Pearcedale)
9MISHELLMA BELLE [5]Res.63162FSHM Gilders (Invermay)
10DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]Res.5886642.52(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Rsn Sandown Cup Ht38:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKY BALE (NSW)[4]2231141.73(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
2MADDISON DEE [3]3831642.06(3)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BUTTERFLY BLING [5]3324342.56(1)D Phillips (Endeavour Hills)
4INFINITE WISH [5]2213642.27(1)A Langton (Anakie)
5PARIS SPARKS [5]43365NBTD Pulis (Moe South)
6SEE HIM FIRST [5]11715FSTDM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7LUNA JINX (SA)[5]1145141.94(6)G Harris (Mclaren Vale)
8SWEET IT IS [4]2121242.10(8)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
9HURRICANE ISAAC [5]Res.T4366NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
10DYNA WERRIBEE (NSW)[5]Res.5886642.52(8)S Collins (Lara)
Race No. 6 Final (gobis)8:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $155,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000 : $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRUE BALE (NSW)[5]1218229.42(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
2YOU SAY GOODBYE [4]1121229.69(8)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
3ZELEMAR FEVER [4]2221129.35(1)L Britton (Nambeelup)
4HOT DREAM [4]1211229.68(3)P Galea (Rosedale)
5OAKVALE DESTINY (SA)[5]6152230.03(1)J Britton (Anakie)
6TE AMO ()[4]1323129.71(4)L Britton (Nambeelup)
7AMADEUS STRIKES (NSW)[3]7181129.52(3)R Britton (Lara)
8OAKVALE FLYER (SA)[4]1124129.53(2)J Britton (Anakie)
9LADY TOY [5]Res.6111329.82(4)N Gost (Little River)
10MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]Res.63133NBTE King (Sulky)
Race No. 7Rsn Sandown Cup Ht49:22 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 715 metres at Sandown park Of $11,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAK O’DAY [3]1155142.05(3)M Wintle (Reservoir)
2DESTINI GOLD [5]184F3NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3SURVIVOR SAL [5]21553NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
4OSCAR DE LARGO [5]64221NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
5XYLIA ALLEN (NSW)[4]11331NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MEPUNGA TIARA [5]72312NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
7MIMICKING (NSW)[3]4427842.15(8)R Britton (Lara)
8BORIS SENT ME [3]4466842.04(7)J Shaw (Anakie)
9MISHELLMA BELLE [5]Res.63162FSHM Gilders (Invermay)
10HURRICANE ISAAC [5]Res.T4366NBTA Flores (Yinnar South)
Race No. 8Berwick Mazda Harrison/dawson Final (gobis)9:49 PM (VIC time)
S/E event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $155,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $100,000 2nd: $30,000 3rd: $15,000 GOBIS: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAS TITAN (SA)[4]2131229.57(7)J Britton (Anakie)
2MUSQUIN BALE (NSW)[2]5121129.30(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
3AWESOME PROJECT (NSW)[4]1111229.53(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4TYRONIMO [3]2216129.51(8)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
5CORNELIUS FUDGE [2]532F229.30(8)L Cockerell (Buckley)
6OWEN BALE (NSW)[3]2411229.61(3)S Collins (Lara)
7BANJO BOY [2]3451129.34(8)K Virtue (Tooradin)
8MEPUNGA MELACHI [4]2254129.46(7)J Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9HAWK ALONE [1]Res.3227329.38(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
10MY BRO FABIO (NSW)[4]Res.5213329.38(2)B Ennis (Lara)
Race No. 9Rsn – Racing And Sport10:17 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $8,940 Prizemoney.
1st: $6,260 2nd: $1,790 3rd: $890.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD TOWN [1]6625329.48(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2ALLEN ERYK (NSW)[4]1715429.44(4)A Dailly (Anakie)
3BOGNER BALE (NSW)[4]3628229.58(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
4HAWK ALONE [1]3227329.38(2)A Dailly (Anakie)
6WARRIOR KING (NSW)[4]1123429.25(1)B Ennis (Lara)
7DREAM IT [4]1112829.53(5)B Ennis (Lara)
8WALK HARD [4]4224329.51(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
Race No. 10Follow Us @sandowndogs10:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,320 2nd: $1,520 3rd: $760.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEALTHY MARK [4]34F6429.96(6)K Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
2HUMPHREY BALE (NSW)[4]7251529.48(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
3LEKTRA HAWK [4]2311129.50(4)I Cockerell (Buckley)
4WISE ELLA (WA)[4]3186429.52(6)J Britton (Anakie)
5TAKE CHARGE [4]2532129.52(2)S Mckenna (Napoleons)
6ALL SKY GIRL [4]4642729.65(1)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
7SEARLE BALE (NSW)[4]4881529.56(8)A Dailly (Anakie)
8BILLY ROCKET [4]6123129.55(2)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.superdogs.com.au10:56 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 515 metres at Sandown park Of $7,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,430 3rd: $720.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SET THE SCENE (SA)[5]1635729.77(2)A Langton (Anakie)
2GODRIC GRYFINDOR [5]3416529.62(2)M Dopper (Lara)
3HELLYEAH BOLT (TAS)[5]11647NBTA Bullock (Exeter)
4ALLEN ZENTAX (NSW)[5]11211FSHA Dailly (Anakie)
5TIGGERLONG CHIEF (NSW)[5]8181329.77(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
6JORDAN ALLEN (NSW)[5]4267629.60(3)A Dailly (Anakie)
7DUNDEE TORO [5]2271129.77(1)G Scott-smith (Pakenham South)
8VELOCEMENTE [5]6243529.74(1)A Dailly (Anakie)
9HE’S SENSITIVE [5]Res.45534NBTP Brown (Loch)
10SANTA’S SPECIAL (NSW)[5]Res.7673129.96(5)E Lloyd (Anakie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments