Thursday 15th May 2008


Race 1 HAPPY HOURS ON THE DOGS
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:09PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 87522 SILVER EPERGNE NBT S B Lees
2 15171 LEE MAX NBT R J Partington
3 32256 BEST INTENTION 30.58 J R Britton
4 41313 IME MINE 30.02 K R Chivell
5 22146 PROVEN CHAYSE FSH J Thompson
6 36164 SILVER BLITZ FSH M K Lloyd
7 43332 KINGSTON BALE 30.77 G J Bate
8 22282 ROYAL NELSON NBT R J Britton
9 36887 BELLA REIGN Res. FSH P A Bourke
10 73425 ANOTHER WILLY Res. NBT J C Brown

Race 2 NADIA HORNE
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18814 THOUGHTFUL MISS NBT A Langton
2 1661F WHO TOLD HELEN NBT J R Britton
3 36476 RADWIN EDD 30.25 L A Hughes
4 37186 SHE’S OUR JEWEL 30.04 R J Britton
5 15424 GARNER 29.96 B R Parker
6 41641 MARZEENA BALE 30.11 G J Bate
7 52661 TURBO TUBBS NBT S Trim
8 25775 SPENCE’S GIRL 30.13 D J Fisher
9 76735 CRACKED HOUSE Res. FSH K Lloyd
10 62478 JONESY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate

Race 3 ANGELA PIPPOS
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43628 PURE RUSH 29.87 J R Britton
2 27664 SHEOAK WOODS 30.12 T P Reid
3 23745 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT P J Wishart
4 52244 MISS CALL FSH S J McKenna
5 73536 PETER LALAH 30.06 J Brooks
6 2141F DEE CEE BLUEBOY 30.57 S A Meyland
7 12463 IRON STEED NBT P D Felgate
8 14651 ULTIMATE DEANO 30.20 D R Dean
9 62478 JONESY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 76735 CRACKED HOUSE Res. FSH K Lloyd

Race 4 MICHAEL CHRISTIAN
Special Event 715 Metres 08:08PM
$4725-1350-675 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23313 TEKANAWA LAD 42.66 W A Vassallo
2 21624 FLYING KOSMAS NBT J A Selleck
3 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
4 65274 SONIC JET 42.42 P Reinders
5 74114 JUST FRIENDS 42.14 K G Greenough
6 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
7 85125 SKY HAZZARD 42.23 D E Hazzard
8 26456 KULU MAGIC 42.51 R J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PRIME TIME SPORTS
Mixed 4/5 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4020-1150-570 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 71114 KNOCKA NORRIS FSH J Thompson
2 32367 CRACKA BALE 30.13 G J Bate
3 83244 SLEEK MEMORIES 29.90 R J Britton
4 13162 TIZZ MAGIC 30.16 N King
5 72243 MIAMI VICE 29.96 J R Britton
6 51255 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
7 42322 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
8 21532 MOBILE PHANTOM NBT P D Felgate
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 DAVE HODGSON MEMORIAL
Special Event 515 Metres 08:52PM
$10000-3000-1500 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35251 TREW MILLIONS 29.65 T Womann
2 11721 JINGLE BOB 29.74 E H Dark
3 14421 VELOCETTE 29.55 R W McCullagh
4 17164 SHANLYN PRINCE 29.60 D N McDonald
5 31122 EL MASRI BALE 29.58 P L Hunt
6 12163 MAJOR TSUNAMI 29.70 F Ryan
7 45164 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen
8 13172 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
9 73133 LIFE OF BRIAN Res. 29.91 P M Tabone
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 RACING CENTRAL
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4725-1350-675 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86665 MERL’S DADDY 29.72 T Womann
2 73133 LIFE OF BRIAN 29.91 P M Tabone
3 14244 SILENT EPISODE 30.04 P E Giles
4 52135 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
5 31411 TYLER’S MAN 29.72 S J McKenna
6 71782 WANSBOROUGH 29.93 R J Britton
7 23421 MEPUNGA OPAL 29.93 J R Britton
8 62345 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 RADIO SPORT 927 SANDOWN CUP FINAL
S/E Group 1 715 Metres 09:40PM
$60000-17000-8500 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 15252 FANCY PENNY 42.52 A Barnes
2 11131 CHINATOWN LAD 42.17 S G Whitney
3 41172 REBEL ANGEL 42.03 E M King
4 11211 BYE BYE BONES 42.36 D N McDonald
5 22121 GUNNADOO MAGIC 42.05 R J Britton
6 61511 FALLEN ZORRO 42.16 S G Whitney
7 22652 KULU SPIRIT NBT R J Britton
8 44522 TEXICALI ROSE 43.50 M Davison
9 11133 FORT SHAKIN’ Res. NBT R Bourke
10 23313 TEKANAWA LAD Res. 42.66 W A Vassallo

Race 9 WINNERS
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:11PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43235 SHIELA CARTER 30.35 N P Boyd
2 12521 BURRAWONGA BRETT 30.08 J Birthisel
3 63836 MY APPARITION NBT T P Reid
4 13187 GANGWAY FSH S Trim
5 72175 FLAME ON 30.33 K R Chivell
6 78454 SMOKE JUMPER NBT T Womann
7 36322 MO HENRY NBT T E Burns
8 15213 CHARDONNAY REBEL NBT R J Giles
9 73425 ANOTHER WILLY Res. NBT J C Brown
10 65534 PRANCING UNO Res. NBT D J Fisher

Race 10 STEVE MORAN
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:32PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55564 KATON’S RUBY 30.22 R J Giles
2 57363 SPEEDY SHOW 30.34 B Panetta
3 36321 WHO’S GIRL FSH M Grindley
4 12435 BEWARE NBT G J Bate
5 28222 KOOLJAMAN NBT R J Hume
6 51111 ALOTTA MOJO FSH W A Vassallo
7 76637 BARTLEY BALE 30.49 P L Hunt
8 47244 LOYAL TIGER NBT F Toth
9 65534 PRANCING UNO Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 36887 BELLA REIGN Res. FSH P A Bourke

Race 11 JOHN VERTIGAN
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:55PM
$3780-1080-540 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24328 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
2 44425 I’M BRUMBY’S NBT J R Bushell
3 23212 JAZZED UP JAX NBT J Stephens
4 26518 LIMBURG PUZZLE NBT P G Reivers
5 76714 CHICKEN BONY FSH L Delbridge
6 14561 KEEP COOL FSH P C Anderton
7 17671 ZIMRAN NBT N King
8 18223 NICK’S BOY NBT M T Carter
9 F7786 COOL LIGHTNING Res. 30.47 T Cortese
10 61676 FLAGSTAFF FLYER Res. FSH P R Trim

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments