Thursday 15th October 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 07:08PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 53381 EMILY ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 96 $6.50
2 21532 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie) 100 $4.00
3 13271 FULL NOISE NBT P E Giles (Moe) 93 $10.00
4 32258 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck (Tooradin) 87 $13.00
5 23334 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart (Mooroopna) 85 $21.00
6 31273 YO PAULIE NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale) 83 $16.00
7 82252 HOLY MOLEY FSH F E Alister (Cranbourne Sth) 94 $2.80
8 11333 ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie) 95 $5.00
9 21573 STATEMAN 30.03 P Dedes (Devon Meadows) 98 $21.00
10 F5364 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin) 90 $16.00

2 RAY BELL REMEMBRANCE 07:24PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5
1 11548 BENJI MAGIC NBT R J Britton (Lara) 87 $4.00
2 37456 WHITFIELD BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara) 89 $2.30
3 11335 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale) 80 $16.00
4 15321 JOIN THE QUEUE NBT K M Bravo (Lovely Banks) 79 $13.00
5 31317 POLLY’S DAY 42.56 R Pollock (Watsonia) 91 $7.50
6 45247 OCTANE AL NBT P E Giles (Moe) 83 $16.00
7 22566 JUST MISHIE NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale) 77 $12.00
8 44315 JEAN JEANNIE NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough) 100 $5.00
9 81522 WILDCARD LASS 42.64 B F Dewan (Edithvale) 76 $21.00
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

3 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 16 07:44PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 32426 MIGHTY MU 29.99 A G Gieschen (Maffra) 89 $16.00
2 11112 EIGHTH WONDER 30.07 D I Burnett (Drysdale) 100 $4.00
3 52161 SHAMELESS 29.77 D G Crawford (Pearcedale) 91 $6.50
4 26117 ASTON VOLANTE 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale) 92 $2.60
5 21816 BOOZEROO 29.74 V A Cotton (Elaine) 81 $8.00
6 51215 PAPA COOL 30.26 T Cortese (Hampton Park) 90 $7.50
7 11516 OVAL EXPRESS 29.97 R Shiells (Diamond Creek) 87 $10.00
8 22615 MERGIM BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara) 93 $11.00
9 13238 COOPER BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara) 87 $10.00
10 42348 MELALUKA LAD NBT L R Morshead (Barongarook) 77 $16.00

4 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 17 08:08PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 11124 LORD DUCAL 29.66 J Roberts (Devon Meadows) 98 $3.70
2 33721 BORA BALE 29.85 G J Bate (Lara) 96 $7.50
3 51212 JAMAICAN BOLT 30.03 P E Giles (Moe) 96 $2.50
4 14247 BLOSS’S BENSON 30.01 A R Mills (Tooradin) 86 $12.00
5 71514 DOOLALY NBT M Clay (Lang Lang) 88 $10.00
6 42422 REPEATED NBT R Dean (Riverstone) 100 $9.00
7 58352 ASHBY ROSE 29.90 A Langton (Anakie) 83 $8.00
8 67113 GIOVES THUNDER 30.44 M A Delbridge (Balliang) 94 $12.00
9 46142 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 77 $26.00
10 66462 RACK IT UP FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 79 $26.00

5 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 18 08:28PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 23161 KENNY JOHN 30.33 K J Hunt (Eaglehawk) 84 $7.50
2 3721T PEDRO’S REALITY 29.84 N S Ryan (Devon Meadows) 93 $5.50
3 63555 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford (Pearcedale) 79 $21.00
4 33827 PRANKSTER 29.68 R J Britton (Lara) 90 $2.60
5 11216 ACCOUNTS FSH D M Cannan (Mangalore) 100 $3.70
6 43233 FITZY BALE 30.02 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 83 $12.00
7 28628 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie) 76 $11.00
8 53143 MY LIPPLING 29.85 G J Bate (Lara) 85 $9.00
9 13238 COOPER BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara) 83 $11.00
10 46142 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 72 $26.00

6 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 19 08:52PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 11724 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees (Seddon) 96 $10.00
2 33135 CRACKED ICE 29.83 P E Giles (Moe) 95 $8.00
3 73211 OCTARE NBT J S Ennis (Lara) 98 $6.50
4 18456 MR. NIGEL 30.10 C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup) 84 $21.00
5 41314 CYCLONE NED 29.69 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 100 $3.70
6 25218 KADER BALE 30.02 G J Bate (Lara) 90 $16.00
7 82717 LUCATONI 29.79 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 97 $2.20
8 22283 MEPUNGA DIVA 30.06 J R Britton (Anakie) 97 $13.00
9 42348 MELALUKA LAD NBT L R Morshead (Barongarook) 79 $33.00
10 46142 PICCOLO BOY FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 77 $33.00

7 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 20 09:11PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 15117 EXCEL LIKE TIME NBT A Azzopardi (Londonderry) 100 $2.00
2 23271 DYNA JAYDEN 29.96 G J Bate (Lara) 80 $11.00
3 72558 SORMAZ 29.73 J R Maple (Little River) 75 $26.00
4 2232F UNO KISSY 30.14 K J Eyles (Murchison) 75 $16.00
5 F2426 RAILWAY MAX 29.91 T Womann (Lara) 82 $9.00
6 15614 DANNY PHANTOM 29.92 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 81 $4.20
7 61224 CHLOE ALLEN 29.96 S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith) 78 $13.00
8 4181T LYNLEA’S KING 29.79 A Langton (Anakie) 84 $6.00
9 13238 COOPER BALE 30.03 G J Bate (Lara) 79 $16.00
10 66462 RACK IT UP FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 70 $26.00

8 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL FINAL 09:35PM
$25000-7500-3500 (VIC time)
715 Metres S/E Group 2
1 21111 AMITY BALE 41.96 G J Bate (Lara) 100 $1.70
2 38453 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 80 $11.00
3 13263 TIFI NBT C O’Brien (North Nowra) 89 $12.00
4 14634 PRINCESS UNO 43.03 G J Mills (Edithvale) 70 $26.00
5 54112 HEADLEY BALE 42.17 A L Dailly (Anakie) 88 $12.00
6 23372 JARVIS BALE 42.35 G J Bate (Lara) 87 $6.50
7 21614 SHADOW BOXER NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 85 $7.00
8 11111 DRILL ‘EM 42.27 D W Knocker (Langwarrin) 97 $8.00
9 44315 JEAN JEANNIE NBT G Mitchell (Keysborough) 92 $16.00
10 11335 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale) 74 $26.00

9 SOLO MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 21 09:55PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 47345 CHERIE BAXTER 30.21 T Womann (Lara) 87 $13.00
2 43234 BLUEY TADMORE FSH T Astbury (Cranebrook) 91 $11.00
3 17127 CURWEN WALKER 30.05 N C Rilen (Nilma North) 85 $16.00
4 14325 MAJESTIC OASIS 30.00 R J Britton (Lara) 97 $6.00
5 72528 BUSH KNIGHT 29.85 A Langton (Anakie) 85 $9.00
6 41611 HAYDER BALE 29.91 G J Bate (Lara) 98 $4.20
7 11411 TRUE KIHAEL 29.98 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 100 $2.70
8 55114 SURFING BOY 30.35 P E Giles (Moe) 88 $5.50
9 66462 RACK IT UP FSH T Cortese (Hampton Park) 79 $26.00
10 42348 MELALUKA LAD NBT L R Morshead (Barongarook) 79 $26.00

10 www.tab.com.au 10:15PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 28232 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 95 $6.50
2 31265 FRECKLES FSH T P Reid (Yuroke) 94 $5.00
3 375F2 RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph (Tooradin) 86 $10.00
4 54444 FRANQUIN 30.11 A L Dailly (Anakie) 86 $13.00
5 24762 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 B L Selleck (Tooradin) 84 $3.00
6 71138 GIBBO’S GIRL FSH T P Reid (Yuroke) 85 $4.50
7 43341 NAVADA SUNRISE FSH T L Bruce (Branxton) 100 $7.00
8 84654 DICTATOR 30.03 G Kreskas (Warrandyte) 82 $13.00
9 55425 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.02 P G Reivers (Lara) 83 $12.00
10 68854 HENDRIX NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne) 82 $8.00

11 MACRO MEATS 10:35PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 36342 GATHERING STORM NBT A Langton (Anakie) 92 $6.50
2 31813 SWAMI 30.50 A M Ralph (Tooradin) 80 $10.00
3 32756 STEALTHY SAL NBT A Smart (Warragul) 82 $21.00
4 25281 PRINCE MATTAN 30.21 D E Selleck (Tooradin.) 80 $16.00
5 11418 CROSSFARNOGUE FSH G J Tatti (Devon Meadows) 100 $3.20
6 21375 ARVO’S CHILL NBT T Womann (Lara) 90 $4.50
7 74512 EASTWOOD 30.03 G Mitchell (Keysborough) 90 $5.00
8 72823 JETHRO BODINE 30.15 B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows) 85 $8.00
9 12551 POWER FULL NBT J Reid (Nottinghill) 87 $12.00
10 63315 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup) 83 $26.00