Wednesday 14th October 2009


1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1 12:05PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 28553 DAINTREE TEDDY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
2 14 TECHNO JUMP FSH G Jose (Catani)
3 5 ARVO’S MALEENA NBT S B Ralph (Tooradin)
4 35661 CLASSIC ATHENA NBT G Miltos (Noble Park)
5 24 SMART SURFER FSH D J Baker (Carnegie)
6 6 FAIRY TOUCH FSH K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
7 34 TICKLE ME TUMMY FSH D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 66143 UPSY DAISY FSH C L Mcmillan (Drouin)
9 SPARKLING MOLLY FSH P J Wishart (Nth Ringwood)
10 SMILEY DYLAN FSH C Azzopardi (Nth Sunshine)

2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2 12:24PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 74623 NORTHERN DISPLAY FSH R Quigley (Chiltern)
2 25 AVALON STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie)
3 222 ARVO’S PHOENIX NBT K Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4 5 FLINT MARCO FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
5 44 LITTLE BUDDHA FSH R J Cook (Stratford)
6 66628 KISTEVO FSH M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
7 3553 SIR LANKAN NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8 7 TZAR’S GIRL FSH J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9 HANIFY’S LEGEND FSH J Thompson (Pearcedale)
10 SCORPIO RAGE FSH S James (Pearcedale)

3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3 12:43PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 32625 CRASH ‘EM SLAYER NBT M A Delbridge (Balliang)
2 3 BESTA BUDS FSH W Mannix (Hampton Park)
3 3 LUCENT FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
4 LILY EVE FSH T K Auld (Tatura)
5 5 SHE’S TOO SEXY FSH R J Cook (Stratford)
6 12 MANFROTTO FSH G Jose (Catani)
7 23563 LOVE THE PACE NBT D R Vigor (Lara)
8 53722 BROWNLOW HARVEY FSH A O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
9 NEWFIRE BLESSED FSH P Goold (Monbulk)
10 GUNBAR CREEK FSH T D Harvey (Murchison)

4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4 12:59PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 F7323 TAYMEL FOX NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
2 22635 PROTON BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
3 2 JEBRYNAH’S GEM FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
4 42225 LIMBURG GEM NBT P G Reivers (Lara)
5 STUNNER FSH J S Ennis (Lara)
6 4 ANOTHER INNINGS NBT J R Britton (Anakie)
7 72 ARVO’S FLORENCE NBT T E Burns (Kooweerup)
8 3 DASHING DANDY FSH P G Kennard (Bass)
9 PURELY TOXIC FSH R G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10 VALLEY BOY FSH J Galea (Tarneit)

5 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 01:14PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 2147F JEN’S BABE 30.34 J R Britton (Anakie)
2 54661 SUNLU’S FLY NBT K Karamatic (Lara)
3 35141 JERSEY BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 15382 KORONGAH GEM NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5 66877 TAYMEL NIBS NBT L V Iredale (Costerfield)
6 61266 DIFFUSION NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7 12431 FEDERALLI FSH R J Britton (Lara)
8 26531 FLAG OF DIABLO NBT J L Connor (Rosedale)
9 53634 OVER THE HEDGE NBT E F Caruana (Tarneit)
10 14724 PINUP LASS NBT M J Pirani (Boronia)

6 MACRO MEATS 01:34PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 54721 MOLLY GRACE NBT R J Britton (Lara)
2 63473 TOUGH LINE NBT J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3 52117 BURRA DREAM 30.19 S B Lees (Seddon)
4 11781 COUPE DE VILLE FSH P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
5 17532 LYNVIEW 30.39 P G Kennard (Bass)
6 27F11 STRAWBERRY ROSE NBT P D Leonard (Cannons Creek)
7 82181 JOSEPH BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 75426 COOL EDDY NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9 76266 SAIUNG 30.17 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
10 73367 MANCITY NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)

7 twitter.com/sandowndogs 01:49PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 37177 DOHTMANN NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2 32214 INSTANT GABBIE FSH R J Britton (Lara)
3 12414 SEAN O’MALLEY NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
4 41381 SHANLYN BOSS 30.49 K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5 11656 TEXAS SAM NBT M Thomas (Meeniyan)
6 77322 KEITH’S MEMORY 30.42 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
7 31521 CONDOR BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 13124 BANGER HARVEY 30.30 R J Britton (Lara)
9 43863 TYE ME DOWN NBT T Womann (Lara)
10 58845 PURE SHIRAZ 30.20 E Mccormack (East Burwood)

8 RAPIDVITE 02:09PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 13167 REALLY SWEET 29.90 D R Vigor (Lara)
2 66254 OMEGA MAGIC 30.14 P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3 68513 TREWLY UNDERFIRE 29.99 T Womann (Lara)
4 11281 PURE INSPIRATION FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 71443 MISTER SULU NBT E Lieshout (Drouin West)
6 22776 PRINCE FUSER NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
7 43322 FERGUS BALE 30.11 G J Bate (Lara)
8 35115 SOUPY’S MEM NBT I W Dann (Whitelaw)
9 58462 CASCADING WATERS 30.27 L A Hughes (Longford)
10 85767 WHO’S GIRL 30.25 M Grindley (Gladysdale)

9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5 02:25PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
515 Metres Maiden Heat
1 BEE GEE MAC FSH D A Beasley (West Footscray)
2 73128 FROTHIE’S ANGEL NBT R F J Colpoys (Bass)
3 6 DESIGNER JEANS NBT A Langton (Anakie)
4 7 SON OF LORIAN FSH J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5 223 TRACTOR MAX FSH D J Baker (Carnegie)
6 35123 CRIME WAVE FSH T Womann (Lara)
7 514 MYSTICAL SOUND FSH E H Sallows (Cranbourne)
8 44 NEWFIRE IGNITED NBT P Goold (Monbulk)
9 HILLBILLY BILL FSH P Perry (Neerim Sth)
10 HOTROD HUBBLE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)

10 www.tab.com.au 02:46PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
715 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 53434 TRULY GALLANT FSTD A M Christie (Devon Meadows)
2 44645 WAIT ON SADIE NBT D Hill (Traralgon)
3 32116 WOOD FSTD M D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4 67464 KINGSTON MEADOW NBT H A Karamatic (Lara)
5 46447 ELANE OCTANE FSH D A Beasley (West Footscray)
6 45543 KULU TITAN 42.72 R J Britton (Lara)
7 48544 SHADOWLANDS NBT A R Wood (Nambrok)
8 31111 TETRAHEDRON FSTD R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

11 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET 03:05PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 1 MAGIC DASHER FSH P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
2 1886 LIKA KREUZER NBT Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)
3 77223 KONA BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
4 1 OUR VERA FSH S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
5 18422 CLEVERVILLE NBT A R Wood (Nambrok)
6 45421 BURNSY’S BRO NBT P J Burns (Kooweerup)
7 24312 JACOB BALE FSH G J Bate (Lara)
8 315 ARVO’S CORDELIA 30.87 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9 2177 BLOSS’ BURRA FSH A R Mills (Tooradin)
10 25471 LIMBURG POWER NBT P G Reivers (Lara)

12 MACRO MEATS 03:26PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5 No Penalty
1 42F18 HOODED KEATS FSH J A Adlam (Cardinia)
2 52228 PARUMBA BUTCH FSH E Lieshout (Drouin West)
3 57124 HOTWIRE MISS NBT R J Redenbach (Cranbourne)
4 14732 WHERE’S LASS NBT E R Watt (Sth Dandenong)
5 52322 CHIP BALE 30.49 G J Bate (Lara)
6 18115 IMPLOSION GIRL FSH P J Galea (Rosedale)
7 56335 STONE BLACK NBT R J Britton (Lara)
8 53623 MISS VI NBT K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
9 67224 JUNIOR DADDY FSH P Sant (Werribee)
10 27356 ARVO’S TRIUMPH NBT T E Burns (Kooweerup)