Thursday 8th October 2009


1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au 07:08PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 62411 ALLEN CHANG NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 14327 RITA FLYER 30.47 J Clay (Lang Lang)
3 111 ISO OCTANE FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
4 56126 DIFFUSION NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
5 33173 HEATHER’S TAYLAH 29.97 J M Karamatic (Lara)
6 12124 GAME HUNTER FSH S O Mills (Tooradin)
7 131 BANGER HARVEY 30.30 R J Britton (Lara)
8 47282 JETHRO BODINE 30.15 B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9 33175 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT P Sieben (Tooradin)
10 14373 SEASPRAY SURFER NBT K Bailey (Stratford)

2 THE SUPERDOGS ARE COMING 07:23PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 6F536 KIRJEN LASS 30.31 G A Smart (Drouin)
2 11215 MISS FLUFFY NBT C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3 22153 BOOK OF MUSIC 29.98 A Langton (Anakie)
4 22316 KENNY JOHN NBT K J Hunt (Eaglehawk)
5 23526 APIDRA 29.87 B E Smith (Uranquinty)
6 F1424 BLOSS’S BENSON 30.01 A R Mills (Tooradin)
7 37435 SHUNTED 30.12 D I Burnett (Drysdale)
8 13262 SEISMIC GREEN 30.19 F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
9 83735 BLACK SAKURA FSH G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10 34632 HER OWN CLASS NBT C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)

3 twitter.com/sandowndogs 07:46PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 56355 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
2 16885 HENDRIX NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 35337 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 65473 UNO DYLAN NBT C S Siekman (Denison)
5 23717 MR. MOOROODUC NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
6 47683 WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton (Anakie)
7 32233 BOGIE BOMBER FSH T W Brett (Grandchester)
8 3375F RITUALS 29.96 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
9 21465 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)
10 42658 MACH TEN NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)

4 www.tab.com.au 08:07PM
$4445-1270-635 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 4
1 81815 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
2 12117 VIVA VEGAS 30.04 A Langton (Anakie)
3 55511 SURFING BOY 30.35 P E Giles (Moe)
4 12111 KILRUSH 29.96 E D Whelan (Ascot Vale)
5 11845 MR. NIGEL 30.10 C J Fulton (Koo-Wee-Rup)
6 52226 YOUR SHOW JAKE 30.27 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 52862 KING’S MARK 29.74 A Langton (Anakie)
8 56124 THANKS TO YOU 30.21 W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9 78283 MONKEY RANCH 30.07 T Womann (Lara)
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

5 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT1 08:28PM
$6000-1600-800 (VIC time)
715 Metres Special Event Heat
1 72284 WHICH WABBIT 42.68 R J Britton (Lara)
2 62161 SHADOW BOXER FSH D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 11111 DRILL ‘EM FSTD D W Knocker (Langwarrin)
4 21233 JARVIS BALE 42.35 G J Bate (Lara)
5 11374 WHITFIELD BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
6 31133 JUST BUBBA NBT N P Boyd (Pearcedale)
7 43282 MICKIE KEATO 42.88 M Fearnley (Yinnar)
8 22132 TIFI FSH C O’Brien (North Nowra)
9 75116 BIG RED ASSASSIN NBT E M King (Sulky)
10 78287 GLENDALE WASTREL FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)

6 MACRO MEATS 08:52PM
$5250-1500-750 (VIC time)
515 Metres Free For All
1 45645 GENISTA THUNDER 29.97 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
2 25216 SHAMELESS 29.77 D G Crawford (Pearcedale)
3 31338 NELLY BALE 30.15 A L Dailly (Anakie)
4 21561 DANNY PHANTOM 29.92 D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
5 22574 PARAGON PATCH 29.72 D P Dooley (Maffra)
6 36271 SHOOTING STAR 29.75 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7 F1653 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi (Officer)
8 46543 TEAMAN TITCH 29.70 R J Britton (Lara)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

7 SIR JOHN DILLON MEMORIAL HT2 09:11PM
$6000-1600-800 (VIC time)
715 Metres Special Event Heat
1 11463 PRINCESS UNO 43.03 G J Mills (Edithvale)
2 23453 BEWARE 42.38 G J Bate (Lara)
3 64524 OCTANE AL NBT P E Giles (Moe)
4 14431 JEAN JEANNIE FSTD G Mitchell (Keysborough)
5 65411 HEADLEY BALE 42.17 A L Dailly (Anakie)
6 33845 DR. SLIPSTREAM NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
7 14132 MELANDRI 42.32 R J Britton (Lara)
8 11211 AMITY BALE 41.96 G J Bate (Lara)
9 88864 GRACEFUL AMY FSH D Petersen (Harcourt)
10 51123 WADELOCK TIGER FSTD M J Clohesy (Stratford)

8 BILL COLLINS MEMORIAL 09:35PM
$10000-3000-1500 (VIC time)
515 Metres Special Event
1 13242 MIGHTY MU 29.99 A G Gieschen (Maffra)
2 11135 COSMIC RUMBLE NBT D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
3 14616 VELOCETTE 29.54 G J Bate (Lara)
4 12111 DYNA LACHLAN 29.81 A L Dailly (Anakie)
5 74562 TREW MILLIONS 29.60 T Womann (Lara)
6 22611 ASTON VOLANTE 29.77 J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7 13214 QUEEN LAURYN 29.72 T W Brett (Grandchester)
8 41112 LORD DUCAL 29.66 J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

9 RAPIDVITE BLOOD BOOSTER 09:55PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 74113 ENZO BALE 30.06 A L Dailly (Anakie)
2 44212 KINGS OF LEONARD 30.28 K Pulis (Moe)
3 86371 TAD RUSTY 29.93 C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
4 32823 JEDDY BOY 29.97 S B Ralph (Tooradin)
5 52327 DYNA JAYDEN 30.00 G J Bate (Lara)
6 43346 NIKITA BERIMAN NBT T Womann (Lara)
7 16544 INFURIATION 30.04 M T Carter (Violet Town)
8 72154 FREDDY FLATHEAD NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
9 83735 BLACK SAKURA FSH G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10 21465 LAST STRESS NBT K R Ward (St Leonards)

10 MACRO MEATS 10:14PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 57132 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley (Gladysdale)
2 57151 DOOLALY NBT M Clay (Lang Lang)
3 44315 SISCO BRADO 30.15 J Jarkis (Seville)
4 52254 FINE TUNE 30.24 G Kreskas (Warrandyte)
5 62277 PRINCE FUSER NBT K P Smyth (Lang Lang)
6 57148 DEMONSTRATE NBT C J Bahen (Yuroke)
7 15136 WAIKIKI MISS 30.16 T Womann (Lara)
8 33214 GYPSY MAN 30.07 W E Kirk (West Melton)
9 42658 MACH TEN NBT D I Burnett (Drysdale)
10 33175 LITTLE SPIRAL NBT P Sieben (Tooradin)

11 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALIZER 10:37PM
$4200-1200-600 (VIC time)
515 Metres Grade 5
1 17451 EASTWOOD 30.03 G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2 22231 DYNA CAHYA NBT A L Dailly (Anakie)
3 43181 SWAMI 30.50 A M Ralph (Tooradin)
4 52333 LOVELY SURPRISE NBT T B Smart (Mooroopna)
5 25213 BLAZIN’ ARCH NBT D I Johnston (Maffra)
6 15628 WICKED WEASEL NBT P E Giles (Moe)
7 24117 ARVO’S BREEZE NBT T Womann (Lara)
8 66331 SOCIETY’S GIRL 30.02 P J Burns (Kooweerup)
9 34632 HER OWN CLASS NBT C W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
10 14373 SEASPRAY SURFER NBT K Bailey (Stratford)