Thursday 16th April 2009


Race 1 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21621 MERRILY MACK 30.43 G S J Ennis
2 25113 SKILLS NBT C S Siekman
3 11213 CRUISER JOY 30.02 L J Carlson
4 13326 ABODE NBT R Shiells
5 23161 DR. HARM 30.24 W J McMahon
6 11F24 SCROOGE MCDUCK FSH G J Kerr
7 17233 NEXT TOP MODEL NBT J Thompson
8 31224 ALL ABOUT BAZ 30.44 R Tartaglia
9 52152 ROLLING RIVER Res. NBT J Jarkis
10 26316 ACOUSTIC BALE Res. 30.10 A L Dailly

Race 2 $35 RACE NIGHT BUFFET
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61632 FREELANDER NBT G S J Ennis
2 61811 KNOX ZEPHYR NBT N C Armstrong
3 36113 CADET CHART NBT G J Glass
4 11453 JIBBA JABBA NBT N L McRae
5 46314 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT P E Giles
6 12142 BOMBER LUCAS FSH L H Kraemer
7 28717 WHERE’S KENTUCKY 29.99 B Spiteri
8 68136 GANGWAY 29.94 B T Crossan
9 85561 KELLY SLATE Res. NBT B Nash
10 87416 ROCKY’S MISSION Res. 30.25 C J Johannsen

Race 3 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 4 515 Metres 07:44PM
$4240-1210-605 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14156 ESS BEE DEE 30.01 D Chiu
2 16476 BOSS READY MADE 30.12 R J Toomey
3 32332 ALL OR NOTHING 29.94 C A Divirgilio
4 44237 HALLUVIAL GOLD 30.61 R P Cunneen
5 16171 GRANADA 29.94 J L Connor
6 46858 SALEGREY’S VERTO 29.99 W J McMahon
7 22353 LIMBURG PEDRO 30.13 P G Reivers
8 71521 KIOWA BEE 29.92 A J Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 MACRO MEATS LIZRENE CLASSIC HT1
Special Event Heat 715 Metres 08:08PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13117 LADY MOSCATO 42.09 J Thompson
2 18265 OCTANOL FSH P E Giles
3 13142 KULU WARRIOR NBT R J Britton
4 33112 MISS SWIP FSH W Smith
5 36152 NATALIE RASS 42.27 G Jose
6 13238 QAYYIM BALE NBT A L Dailly
7 54582 STONER BALE FSTD G J Bate
8 76186 BLOW BY BLOW 42.89 C W Mizzi
9 27344 CALE CRANE Res. NBT C Russell
10 62324 SMURF’S IL DIVO Res. FSTD C A Tabone

Race 5 MACRO MEATS LIZRENE CLASSIC HT2
Special Event Heat 715 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 51357 HUGHES BALE 42.61 A L Dailly
2 31321 LILLEY CRIMINAL NBT A Azzopardi
3 46425 UNO JACOB 42.92 M L Mallia-Magri
4 22233 IMA DRIFTER 42.60 W A Vassallo
5 28813 DOOKA 42.44 M A Vaughan
6 61617 HASTINGS BALE FSTD G J Bate
7 51841 WHISTLING DRIVE NBT P Bartolo
8 35122 WHICH WABBIT 42.68 R J Britton
9 16317 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie
10 27344 CALE CRANE Res. NBT C Russell

Race 6 RAPIDVITE ACCELERATOR OIL
Mixed 3/4 515 Metres 08:52PM
$4985-1425-710 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13543 AMITY BALE 29.89 G J Bate
2 11177 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 29.86 S A Holmes
3 53568 VIOLET CRUMBLE 29.66 S B Ralph
4 64136 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
5 21516 ARVO’S COBRA 30.14 K Arvanitis
6 14611 CINDEEN SHELBY FSH K G Greenough
7 33755 GARNER 29.88 B R Parker
8 26152 SHAMELESS 29.77 D G Crawford
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 MACRO MEATS LIZRENE CLASSIC HT3
Special Event Heat 715 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 52227 SITTING BEAR NBT R J Britton
2 11533 MANTRA LAD FSTD G Jose
3 46158 POWER SHIFT NBT P E Giles
4 54811 OODLES ROCKS 42.44 N Vincent
5 27143 PHIL’S MATE NBT P Dickson
6 88451 AUSTIN BALE 42.51 G J Bate
7 77556 KULU SPIRIT 42.30 R J Britton
8 54164 TEXICALI ROSE 42.70 M Davison
9 62324 SMURF’S IL DIVO Res. FSTD C A Tabone
10 16317 DENISON FLASH Res. NBT P W McKenzie

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 3 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42216 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
2 33232 WHO TOLD HELEN 29.89 J R Britton
3 22441 SUMMER GRACE 29.87 D Crisafi
4 64833 ROWDY 29.77 S B Lees
5 42212 TURANZA BALE 29.73 G J Bate
6 22115 DAWBILOWS HEAVEN 29.98 G S J Ennis
7 16582 DIN’S SON 29.92 K D Leek
8 71441 EXCELLERATOR 29.79 P E Giles
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RAPIDVITE ACID NEUTRALISER
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 41561 CONJURE LOVE NBT P E Giles
2 32364 MOPAR BALE 29.93 A L Dailly
3 45853 AMELIA BALE 29.90 G J Bate
4 44624 WAVECATCHER 30.02 T Womann
5 56288 RITUALS 30.12 S B Ralph
6 63165 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
7 32143 NIKITA BERIMAN FSH T Womann
8 58837 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
9 64435 MEPUNGA OPAL Res. 29.93 J R Britton
10 63225 PETER LALAH Res. 30.06 J Brooks

Race 10 RAPIDVITE STOP COUGH
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14188 STORM FURY NBT J Westerlo
2 21837 POLLY’S DAY 30.61 R Pollock
3 17188 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
4 31212 CAPTAIN HASTINGS FSH J Galea
5 37328 ROMAN BALE 30.07 A L Dailly
6 11162 WHITFIELD BALE NBT G J Bate
7 23247 SORMAZ 30.50 J R Maple
8 15663 SEISMIC GREEN 30.19 F Ryan
9 43848 LYNLEA’S GIFT Res. 30.09 A Langton
10 42314 SALEGREYS GOLD Res. NBT C J Johannsen

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:38PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11115 QUANTUM GOLD 29.82 L J Carlson
2 51617 MAGNUS BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 32135 PRECIOUS ACTION 30.11 F Langenhoff
4 21322 WICKED FIZZ NBT M A Delbridge
5 11155 OVER STRESSED NBT K R Ward
6 53521 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons
7 12217 CLAN MCBRIDE NBT J L Frusher
8 13231 RAKEN INN FSH R P Cunneen
9 25451 IT’S A THOUGHT Res. NBT I A Hastie
10 22647 NELLY BALE Res. NBT A L Dailly