Thursday 17th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 17th May 2012

Race No. 1Rapidvite Twin Tracks Challenge Final07:07PM (VICtime)
S/E Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMIC SANS11241FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
2ZONTEA31571NBTN King (Pearcedale)
3WALKING STREET3615129.69K Lloyd (Anakie)
4GANGBUSTERS53111NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5GO GO PEDRO53152FSTDF W Bickerton (Pearcedale)
6QUO VADIS32281NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7THEATRICAL GIRL21722NBTK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
8BUSTINO45222NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9BLOWIN’ SMOKE4177229.66D M Pulis (Moe South)
10HELL RIDER1466229.65N Barnett (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2$250,000 Quaddie Pool Guarantee07:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $701,775 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINI EMILY1418329.51J P Marsh (Canningvale)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE4554729.57J R Britton (Anakie)
3GLENDA BALE7614629.52A L Dailly (Anakie)
4BOGGY SPITFIRE5217429.77R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5BLACK SAHARRAH6643329.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
6PROVEN MADDY1111629.79W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7ADAM MEWAY3716329.51A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8STREETBIKE TOMMY1173129.94A L Dailly (Anakie)
9ROCKADORE1262429.81A M Lauterboom (Tooradin)
10JET LANE45238FSHM T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 3Rsn Sandown Cup Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,261,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL CIRCLE34254FSTDK Lloyd (Anakie)
2THRILLING BRAT21462NBTK M Walsh (Tirau)
3JO’S GOT JAZZ4742242.54W Gieschen (Maffra)
4MIMICKING4116142.28R J Britton (Lara)
5CAPTAIN KRUNCH11412FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
6YOWYEH6431142.08A Langton (Anakie)
7DOUBLE JEOPARDY5357541.84J R Britton (Anakie)
8ADELLE BALE3264541.97A L Dailly (Anakie)
9TEXAS TRIX24513FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10SOCIOPATH54222NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
Race No. 4Rsn Sandown Cup Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,261,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING KEROMA51351FSTDA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2HE’S MY FUTURE7121642.26H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
3SISCO TURBO1216342.10J Galea (Lara)
4KARANJI22F1742.59A Langton (Anakie)
5CZAR25228NBTR J Britton (Lara)
6DOUBLE CHAMP5353442.42T Womann (Lara)
7TONNELI BALE61178FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
8GRANDUER3313341.84L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
9INSIDE TRADER57285NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
10TEXAS TRIX24513FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
Race No. 5Rsn Sandown Cup Ht308:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,261,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA JAY34413NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2TOKEN SPINNER73315FSTDR C Bartolo (Avalon)
3COUSIN CALLUM25115FSTDR J Webster (Cawdor)
4IRMA BALE71122NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5MIST OPPORTUNITY1363842.05K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
6KILTANON SKYE1527742.01M M Whelan (Penshurst)
7TAKE IT HOME32221FSTDJ A Sharp (Lara)
8MISSION COMPLETE22145FSTDM L Mallia-Magri (Lara)
9SOCIOPATH54222NBTJ P Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
10INSIDE TRADER57285NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 6Macro Meats Sapphire Crown Fnl (gobis)08:58PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,000,105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $1,000,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DREAM RATTLER7721229.69E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2WITCH’S POTION4527229.72S A Holmes (Blind Bight)
3PEGGY MAY1117229.74J Thompson (Pearcedale)
4CAROL ALLEN1445229.29G J Bate (Lara)
5DONS MISS2122129.53K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6EL BROOKLYN4121129.35J Thompson (Pearcedale)
7BRENNA BALE2132129.48G J Bate (Lara)
8IT’S A BLUR2261129.44M J Azzopardi (Appin)
9BLACK SAHARRAH6643329.52G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
10MINI EMILY1418329.51J P Marsh (Canningvale)
Race No. 7Rsn Sandown Cup Ht409:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event Heat event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,261,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $8,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,250,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLD AFFAIR TWO13478NBTM J Hanke (Euroa)
2MIATA1111142.39P Stuart (Oakford)
3KUUSOU RUMBA33472NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
4WANDY NEG35315NBTR J Britton (Lara)
5VINTAGE BLENDF4111FSHJ R Finn (Warilla)
6FYNA BALE71FF7NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7HOT BUZZARD34221FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8LADY GREY12272NBTD M Pulis (Moe South)
9TEXAS TRIX24513FSTDK P Smyth (Lang Lang)
10INSIDE TRADER57285NBTR G Ticknell (Cranbourne)
Race No. 8Berwick Mazda Harrison-dawson Fnl (g)10:00PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 2 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $1,000,105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $1,000,010,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL DESTINI1134229.56E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2LEKTRA JOHNSON3275129.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
3CAPE HAWKE8114129.13J S Ennis (Lara)
4PREMIER BOLONEY5517229.28K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5SMOKE HOME6162229.42L M Gorman (Newborough)
6DAVID BALE1253129.33G J Bate (Lara)
7DON’T KNOCKA HIM111F2NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
8WY YUNG TIGER8226129.38M Fearnley (Yinnar)
9GORDON BALE4445329.56G J Bate (Lara)
10ADAM MEWAY3716329.51A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Berwick Mazda10:30PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $827,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLIP BALE2141529.71G J Bate (Lara)
2ALLEN LAWSON2451429.63G J Bate (Lara)
3HANNIE BALE5161529.32A L Dailly (Anakie)
4GORDON BALE4445329.56G J Bate (Lara)
5ALLEN HERTZ1151729.40G J Bate (Lara)
6DON CHENDO4221629.39L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
7ODIE FOR NOW5117129.20K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DYNA LOWELL1281429.57A L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Berwick Mazda10:46PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DINO FERRARI3175329.59J S Ennis (Lara)
2GODSEND2613429.56J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3CLOAK OF GOLD1451430.20E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4JOHNNY RINGO1116329.93J S Ennis (Lara)
5HACKEL BALE2545129.87G J Bate (Lara)
6ALLEN BULLMAN2222529.97G J Bate (Lara)
7LAUNCHINATOR3373629.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
8FULLY ADVANCED24113FSHR W Mccullagh (Lara)
9WHY NOT JAMES62673NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10MOON LANE6662129.81M T Carter (Violet Town)
Race No. 11Berwick Mazda11:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $661,405 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUDE RANCHER4132629.66E N Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
2JOSHUA2711729.70R W Mccullagh (Lara)
3DYNA FILBERT2624129.41G J Bate (Lara)
4ONE LAST DANCE8121329.51J S Ennis (Lara)
5GRIGORIEVA BALE62182NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
6FREE WILL32213NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
7LAROCCO2222129.67G J Bate (Lara)
8SAM’S KINGDOM6152129.88C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
9WHY NOT HAPPY38322NBTG Carter (Devon Meadows)
10TEDDY TOOL55446NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)