Thursday 17th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Sandown Park – Thursday 17th November 2011

Race No. 1Www.superdogs.com.au Final (gobis)07:06PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,558,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $6,552,400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVE EASY PIECES22NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
2STETSON DONNA22282NBTP T Dundon (Finley)
3JUNGLE HERO2423129.76R J Britton (Lara)
4GLENDA BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5DURCH TECHNIK252129.83R J Hume (Bunyip)
6DEFRIM BALE129.72A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SHARK BITE2129.90R J Britton (Lara)
8MODERN FANTASY54130.16A Langton (Anakie)
9CRUZ KELTON2NBTS B Toner (Garfield)
10BARLEY BALE2NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 2Grenda Transit Management07:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 595 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTRUCTINATOR35411NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
2PREMIER BOLONEY3365334.63K M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3STETSON LILY2278134.29P T Dundon (Finley)
4KING MICK62416NBTC D Schlensog (Corio)
5LEKTRA GRANDE74561FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
6PURE STEALTH26863NBTR D Conway (Bunyip)
7MOLLY MOLLOY41711NBTC J Elliot (Lancefield)
8PROVEN MAYHEM63217FSTDJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
9UCME TYPHOON1524234.53R J Britton (Lara)
10ADELLE BALE34626NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 3 Ht107:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKE ME HOME1111429.94A Cole (Lara)
2AUTOAMERICAN1181429.54S J Mckenna (Napoleons)
3EURICO BALE1F221NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4PROVEN PUZZLE6316729.70M T Carter (Violet Town)
5MATADOR LAD12128NBTS B Ralph (Tooradin)
6CHEESE SOUFFLE74151NBTG H Euvrard (Calivil)
7DAINTREE ROCKET1545829.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
8STACK ‘EM FLAT1234129.67G J Bate (Lara)
9RICH SHIRAZ75252FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10KNOCKA KNOWS ALL81412NBTJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Race That Stops A Suburb Ht208:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSS’S BENSON1416829.63A R Mills (Tooradin)
2POWERFULL MISS3124730.05R J Cook (Stratford)
3GORDON BALE1131129.64G J Bate (Lara)
4HESTON BALE1627429.14A L Dailly (Anakie)
5SIMPLY CHARLIE2782329.77P E Giles (Moe)
6MYSTERY PINK1814129.65M T Carter (Violet Town)
7ICEMAN RAIKKONEN22F5629.59J R Britton (Anakie)
8DYNA DIGGER14541NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
968381NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10FAWN MAGIC77125NBTD Chiu (Doncaster)
Race No. 5Tab Sportsbet $200k Quaddie Pool08:28PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $8,200 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,740 2nd: $1,640 3rd: $820.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAINTREE PALACE7515529.64L M Gorman (Newborough)
2COME ON LUANN3154829.46J Borg (Maryborough)
3CLYDE’S ANGEL6631629.50K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
41631429.46G J Bate (Lara)
5NO JUSTICE4216529.35P E Giles (Moe)
6LORD DUCAL1773529.53J Roberts (Devon Meadows)
7DYNA LOWELL8352129.59A L Dailly (Anakie)
8ALLEN LAWSON3261529.66G J Bate (Lara)
9DYNA MAX6218529.84A L Dailly (Anakie)
10CHIEF BAMBURY2172829.58G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 6 Final08:58PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 715 Metres at Sandown park Of $105,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $20,000 3rd: $10,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

11145242.00J Westerlo (Clyde)
213213NBTM J Eberand (Oakville)
3ECHELON7151141.73C A Treherne (Seabrook)
4ZIPPING MALFOY26114NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5GRANDUER2412141.84L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6SLICK LEE2724342.15K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7ZIPPING LAD12712NBTJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
8ROBERT ANDREW7423442.08R J Britton (Lara)
9ELITE STRIKE2414542.37P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
10MISS VIXEN6111542.05P H Hili (Keysborough)
Race No. 7Macro Meats Cup Night Sprint09:28PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $14,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA BERT5322229.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
22231329.66G J Bate (Lara)
3SMOKE HOME7311229.51L M Gorman (Newborough)
4ADAM MEWAY7312229.56A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5DON CHENDO7746329.55L Ketelaar (Yuroke)
6RADLEY BALE1222229.29G J Bate (Lara)
7REWIND3112229.34D N Mcdonald ()
8AMAKLER GIRL1366229.69R K Stack (Lara)
9BLACK HOMBRE7442429.68A J Britton (Lara)
10TONNELI BALE1631429.46G J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 8Solo Final09:57PM (VICtime)
S/E Group 1 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $290,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $200,000 2nd: $60,000 3rd: $30,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEREEN BALE1113129.37G J Bate (Lara)
2NUMERO UNO BALE1322129.56G J Bate (Lara)
3ENRY WALT1645129.41G S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
4BEKIM BALE1211128.96A L Dailly (Anakie)
5BALA BALE1383129.36A L Dailly (Anakie)
6ALLEN ELROY7161129.36G J Bate (Lara)
7DYNA TRON3511129.31A L Dailly (Anakie)
8DYNA MORRIS4761129.65A L Dailly (Anakie)
9DYNA BERT5322229.75A L Dailly (Anakie)
10ALLEN HARPER15142NBTG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Radio Sport National10:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 4 event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,880 2nd: $1,395 3rd: $695.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK HOMBRE7442429.68A J Britton (Lara)
2DINO FERRARI4457629.59J S Ennis (Lara)
3DYNA KATE6F13429.90G J Bate (Lara)
4LAUNCHINATOR1616729.57C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5STAR DIAMOND6572729.65J R Britton (Anakie)
6EXPLOSIVE DROP5678729.66J R Britton (Anakie)
7MISS ROMAN NOSE6346229.61K G Greenough (Pearcedale)
8STRONG INTENTION3131729.56J S Ennis (Lara)
9CHIEF BAMBURY2172829.58G J Bate (Lara)
10MYSTERIOUS LOLA3574529.68S B Toner (Garfield)
Race No. 10Facebook.com/sandowndogs Ht310:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAROL ALLEN164F129.56G J Bate (Lara)
2MCDOOM3142329.77J Thompson (Pearcedale)
3CARLOW QUEEN1511530.11N Walls (Melton)
4CRUISE OVER77335NBTE F Caruana (Tarneit)
5BLACK DODGE3224729.68K M Virtue (Lang Lang)
6ZIPPING CATRA42231FSHJ A Mackay (Richmond Vale)
7TERRIFY1561129.78S M Shinners (Pearcedale)
8DYNA STEAL7146229.46A L Dailly (Anakie)
9RONALD WEASLEY32313NBTI L Cockerell (Buckley)
10TERRY’S DELIGHT71334FSHP J Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 11Twitter.com/sandowndogs Ht410:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 515 Metres at Sandown park Of $6,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,595 2nd: $1,310 3rd: $655.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROSSFARNOGUE5652729.57G J Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2VOX POP3113529.90L Smith (Maryborough)
3LEKTRA JOHNSON2242329.91A L Dailly (Anakie)
4DODGE CHALLENGER44215NBTK G Greenough (Pearcedale)
5SOUTHWOOD BOLT51721NBTS J Elsum (Camperdown)
6HELLA GOOD5143729.70G J Bate (Lara)
7MUNGO MAN3532829.66A J Britton (Lara)
8SELECT NAN2562129.49K Bailey (Stratford)
9NOVA VITE7221529.61M T Carter (Violet Town)
10WHY NOT JAMES132FSHG Carter (Devon Meadows)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments