Thursday 18th September 2008


Race 1 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:08PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73843 HALIPINO HARRY NBT P Pitt
2 43147 BOOMA WALLY FSH G Couldridge
3 12671 ROYALTIES FSH R G Boyce
4 32214 ABNER BALE FSH G J Bate
5 15132 MOVEMBER MAC NBT D J Fisher
6 23348 SERBO DELIGHT NBT J Delaroche
7 35463 ROC A DOODLE 30.44 R Henness
8 15452 MOTORCITY COBRA NBT L Delbridge
9 24767 TIDAL SURGE Res. FSH L G Mitchell
10 16666 CUZ I CAN Res. NBT T Womann

Race 2 ST MARY’S CRICKET CLUB
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:25PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 55421 ZOE ZOE 30.25 J Martinovic
2 31353 RUSTIC WIZARD NBT A Langton
3 76645 SNEAKY BLONDE 30.13 R J Britton
4 57171 EMOTIONAL WAVE FSH S E Stefanos
5 32327 TOKEN BREEZE 30.54 J Grindley
6 51636 SERBO QUEST NBT J Delaroche
7 21443 EXTRADITED 30.24 T Womann
8 25162 AMELIA BALE 29.90 K Hunt
9 54253 HUEY SAGE Res. NBT I R Vigor
10 37776 EBONY’S FANTASY Res. NBT T Cortese

Race 3 INTER-INDUSTRIAL
Grade 5 515 Metres 07:44PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42433 KING PUZZLE NBT P C Anderton
2 21117 BIRTHDAY BOY NBT S J Elsum
3 12673 KENDALE BALE NBT K Hunt
4 31252 START BELIEVING 30.23 T Womann
5 75454 DRAGON RIDER 30.14 T Cortese
6 66855 TURBO TUBBS NBT S Trim
7 41453 NUGGET’S SON NBT F Carbone
8 44262 FARMOR CASINO NBT R J Britton
9 63676 KRUG SUBJECT Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 5
Special Event 515 Metres 08:08PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21143 COOL MITCH 30.05 G Mitchell
2 31321 REGAL THYME 30.03 G L Long
3 11125 SPADER 29.91 D G Crawford
4 24225 KAREN RELTUB 30.02 S A Holmes
5 51142 NITRO BURST NBT J Thompson
6 26617 THOUGHTFUL MISS 30.18 A Langton
7 31216 MISS MINI MOUSE 29.71 P Bartolo
8 21615 VICTORY TIME 30.09 D J Brown
9 33113 BOOMA BLISTER Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 6
Special Event 515 Metres 08:28PM
$4985-1425-710 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11821 GABLE EXPRESS 29.61 D J Fisher
2 54226 SONADOR 29.78 A M Ralph
3 42747 JACKFULL 29.72 F Bonaccurso
4 43317 PRECIOUS PIE 30.22 G R Barnsley
5 13312 SAINT SHE SWEET 30.61 G S J Ennis
6 81111 SPECIAL SIGN 29.81 R D McRae
7 61543 COULTA SKY 29.84 R J Britton
8 17136 LYNLEA’S KING 29.85 A Langton
9 33113 BOOMA BLISTER Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 6 NAVY WEEK TROPHY FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 515 Metres 08:52PM
$7000-2000-1000 GOBIS $2400 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5F111 AMITY BALE 29.98 G J Bate
2 38151 UNCRUSHABLE 30.01 C J Bahen
3 12421 BLACHURA BALE 30.08 A L Dailly
4 26111 SPIRAL GLORY 29.95 T Womann
5 21121 STONER BALE 29.82 K Hunt
6 22431 DANTE BALE 30.17 G J Bate
7 31761 TUNZA PACE 30.26 R Clark
8 44231 DIN’S SON 29.97 K D Leek
9 23532 HENDRIX Res. NBT R W Dean
10 51142 NITRO BURST Res. NBT J Thompson

Race 7 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 7
Special Event 515 Metres 09:11PM
$4985-1425-710 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 66426 RICH WABBIT 29.98 D B Curtain
2 25724 BORA BALE 30.00 G J Bate
3 54113 COSMIC PHARAOH 30.06 D J Brown
4 63171 TOOWOOMBA BANKER 30.33 S A Holmes
5 27415 BOUNDING BILLY 29.82 M P Turner
6 13115 MEPUNGA WILD 30.31 J R Britton
7 12111 COLD COLD CHANGE 29.95 D N McDonald
8 21581 GOOD SAMARITAN 29.80 D Crisafi
9 33113 BOOMA BLISTER Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 8 SCHWEPPES MELBOURNE CUP PRELUDE 8
Special Event 515 Metres 09:35PM
$4985-1425-710 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 11785 LET IT SNOW 29.94 A Langton
2 21521 FINLANDIA 29.66 L Cockerell
3 64462 BEWARE 30.11 G J Bate
4 84426 ARVO’S FALCON 30.04 K Arvanitis
5 15233 BETTY’S ANGEL 29.51 P Bartolo
6 47534 NORTH SEA 30.01 T Womann
7 14824 JACKS ON ACES 29.93 G S J Ennis
8 31483 WANALTA CHIEF 29.95 J Thompson
9 33113 BOOMA BLISTER Res. NBT G Couldridge
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 RADIO SPORT 927
Grade 5 515 Metres 09:55PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 34364 MIAMI VICE 29.75 J R Britton
2 1F623 RHYME THYME NBT G L Long
3 53482 KINGDOM KING 29.76 W A Vassallo
4 82485 EL HAZE 29.85 G S J Ennis
5 65322 DAY OUT 29.80 C J Bahen
6 5234F ELUSIVE QUEST 30.19 R J Britton
7 46641 REMO GRANDE 29.77 R G Boyce
8 46266 KELANDY 30.01 S B Ralph
9 63676 KRUG SUBJECT Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:14PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37F68 CUGATANGO 30.01 R J Britton
2 38741 COOL RICKY NBT G E Pitt
3 2T514 FRANKLIN SAND 30.19 D Crisafi
4 16261 BELLA EBONY NBT T Cortese
5 73537 TESSY TWO 29.86 G Watts
6 81667 CHRYSLER BALE 30.28 K Hunt
7 84354 AMITY ROSE 30.19 A Ferguson
8 66361 OCEAN STORM NBT G S J Ennis
9 63676 KRUG SUBJECT Res. NBT G L Arvanitis
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 11 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 515 Metres 10:39PM
$3990-1140-570 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 57841 PADDY WAP FSH K Bailey
2 37233 HAPPY NEW YEAR NBT L G Mitchell
3 68212 COOL BLITZ NBT R G Boyce
4 62124 HELLO RODNEY FSH L C Evans
5 18223 BROTHER NOOMPS NBT T Cortese
6 21232 BARNIK BOY 29.89 J A Selleck
7 52461 CANOODLES NBT H A Clarke
8 11785 SHY TABA NBT T Womann
9 38584 LADY VIOLET Res. NBT K J H McCann
10 54253 HUEY SAGE Res. NBT I R Vigor