Wednesday 17th September 2008


Race 1 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT1
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:17PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 327 ADMIRAL TOWER FSH P Terry
2 55233 KILTANON SEAMUS FSH M M Whelan
3 TUGGY ONE FIFTY FSH A L Dailly
4 1531 MARKET MERC FSH D J Burkett
5 4 MAYWETHER FSH E GemcI
6 2 MONSTER PRINCE NBT R J Britton
7 GRANDE SIYAN FSH D M Sadler
8 43 CEEJAY’S SLINKY FSH C S Siekman
9 36 MISS STRAUSS Res. FSH S K Reed
10 42554 LIMBURG WHERE Res. NBT P G Reivers

Race 2 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT2
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:35PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25 BELVINA BALE FSH G J Bate
2 22 PREMIER BABE NBT M R Dapiran
3 52533 JORDY’S REWARD NBT W K Gummow
4 KEHUNGA FSH K R Chalker
5 STICKY BOY FSH A B Thurston
6 PARIS ANGEL FSH J R Britton
7 47 CALL ME RUSTY FSH P E Giles
8 6 TYPHOON LIBBY FSH A Keating
9 4 FUNKY ASSASSIN Res. FSH M Braithwaite
10 14746 FOREVER MOVING Res. NBT D J Saunders

Race 3 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT3
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 12:52PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 EMSTAR FSH Y Byron
2 LITTLE MOP FSH A L Dailly
3 34453 PANDER STRUCK FSH S I Nagy
4 23225 BOND MASTER NBT J Carr
5 CYCLONE BROCK FSH K M Bravo
6 3 SITTING BEAR NBT R J Britton
7 325 FANCY MEL FSH K G Greenough
8 F35 PURE COLOUR FSH J F Reynolds
9 83 ZA’MA MINT Res. NBT H A Clarke
10 68344 NATZIER Res. FSH A Galea

Race 4 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT4
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 01:11PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 22682 FREE RIDER NBT T Cortese
2 2 WACKY FSH S K Reed
3 642 CUDDLY KITTEN NBT R J Britton
4 332 SPLENDID RETURN NBT D J Williams
5 42 SLIPAWAY TILLY FSH S J Boag
6 CEE JAYES ENTITY FSH J Reddoch
7 6 WILD BETTY FSH K R Chalker
8 WE WAPPED FSH E GemcI
9 53 CAPRI’S DELIGHT Res. FSH C L Haigh
10 16475 TWO UP PRINCESS Res. NBT W C Harvey

Race 5 www.rapidvite.com
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:27PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13 JARVIS BALE 30.03 G J Bate
2 53251 BENT LEE FSH D N McDonald
3 61143 ANEVAY FSH P E Giles
4 62634 BUSH KNIGHT 30.35 A Langton
5 13252 ROLLING RIVER FSH R N Eades
6 47176 HOT ZIPPIN’ LADY FSH M Fearnley
7 42713 ENTICING 30.44 D J Archer
8 62285 MR. DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
9 2187 FAVALINA Res. FSH G Mitchell
10 22575 CARRAZZO Res. NBT Y Andrews

Race 6 SANDOWN SIXES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 01:46PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18166 BETH BALE 30.27 G J Bate
2 11326 GISBORN BALE NBT G J Bate
3 11855 ROOS FURY NBT S J Wilson
4 55536 STRAND HILL 30.06 M M Whelan
5 11211 CORPORAL BOND 30.30 J Carr
6 51853 CORK IN OCEAN 29.93 P E Giles
7 67222 EXCELLERATOR 30.04 P E Giles
8 13433 HASTY SHIRAZ NBT F B Hills
9 64267 ARVO’S APACHE Res. FSH K Arvanitis
10 62676 JUST BELIEVE Res. NBT T Womann

Race 7 www.sandowngreyhounds.com.au
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:02PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32324 BRUIN BALE NBT G J Bate
2 33244 SPECIAL DAISY NBT T Womann
3 22811 HURRICANE SPHINX FSH P E Giles
4 86683 FINELY POISED NBT B Ender
5 5P146 BLACK LARRISA 29.92 W J Bendon
6 14111 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSH J A Murphy
7 14314 UNO DYLAN NBT K G Greenough
8 44164 NOT A ZAC FSH G L Arvanitis
9 45782 CLINTON’S RUSH Res. NBT O R Fraser
10 85624 SILVER BONDS Res. FSH J Downer

Race 8 SCHWEPPES
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 02:21PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37242 PADDY’S EMBER 30.34 P E Giles
2 44813 CLASSICAL DOLL NBT D Geall
3 11567 TAYAH BALE 30.09 G J Bate
4 11225 PREMIER REWARD 30.07 M R Dapiran
5 51811 BARNEY FSH M Fearnley
6 61517 VINTAGE OCTANE 29.58 D N McDonald
7 81588 BING BLITZEM FSH R J Britton
8 52775 HUGHES BALE NBT A L Dailly
9 53654 SCRUPULOUS Res. NBT I Sergienko
10 63754 COOL FICTION Res. NBT A Azzopardi

Race 9 KINGSTON TROPHIES HT5
Maiden Heat 515 Metres 02:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BLACK BAHAMA FSH J Burch
2 244 JAY O’MAC NBT P E Giles
3 ZOOM GOLD FSH S H Hili
4 153 SUMMER FUN FSH J M Malloy
5 32F43 UKULELE NBT D J Archer
6 2 MESSINES FSH R J Redenbach
7 NO HALLUCINATION FSH R J Britton
8 3433F DYNAMITE GOLD NBT J N Desaubin
9 2777 LA CABALLO Res. FSH J Carlin
10 27545 BLACK BRETT Res. NBT G Mitchell

Race 10 VETERANS TROPHY
S/E Veteran 515 Metres 02:56PM
$4985-1425-710 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24733 TREW COMMAND 30.17 T Womann
2 44543 SHIELA CARTER 30.35 N P Boyd
3 23565 AZURABLEE NBT B N Morse
4 61126 BURNING ASSASSIN 30.30 B Divirgilio
5 78288 BRINDIWILPA 29.93 M M Whelan
6 77636 EKALA MAN 29.95 M Canavan
7 58862 BEWDY MAHTE 30.01 T R Evans
8 48761 HOLIDAY ROAD 30.32 D J Saunders
9 54278 TRULY LIVELY Res. 30.01 M C Brown
10 88784 THAT COLOUR Res. 30.06 J F Reynolds

Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM
Grade 5 No Penalty 715 Metres 03:14PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 24416 OLYMPIAN FSTD D A Beasley
2 35144 RUTHIE FOSTER 43.01 C L Haigh
3 78887 SHE’S SNAZZY NBT J A Azzopardi
4 1222F WHICH WABBIT FSTD R J Britton
5 66675 SILVER STRESS FSH K R Ward
6 67273 DEE PRINCE NBT J L McCallum
7 75455 CALL ME BANJO FSTD R J Britton
8 61567 MANDOLIN MAGIC NBT S K Reed
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 12 DANDENONG DRY CLEAN
Grade 5 No Penalty 515 Metres 03:32PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 18225 BURRA DREAM 30.49 L J Dickson
2 62223 BLAINE BALE NBT G J Bate
3 14355 JUST GEMA NBT T Womann
4 27264 MARKET MIRACLE NBT D J Burkett
5 48368 WHERE’S MISSY 30.44 R J Britton
6 27F34 OUTA THERE NBT G Mitchell
7 67371 PRIMAL IMAGE FSH P E Giles
8 31545 MEXICAN WAVE 30.48 M Braithwaite
9 74853 MYSTIC TRANCE Res. NBT D J Archer
10 74615 PETROY’S FORTUNE Res. FSH R J Partington